Nacional 3–1 AVS
Full time · half time 3–1 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Nacional all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.25 | Nacional – Porto | 2–0 (2–0) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.12.24 | Rio Ave – Nacional | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.12.24 | Guimaraes – Nacional | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.12.24 | Nacional – Benfica | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 7.00 | 1.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 14.12.24 | Nacional – Moreirense | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.12.24 | Gil Vicente – Nacional | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.11.24 | Nacional – Boavista | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.11.24 | Estrela – Nacional | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.11.24 | Nacional – Santa Clara | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 25.10.24 | Casa Pia – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
AVS all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.25 | Moreirense – AVS | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.12.24 | AVS – Estrela | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.12.24 | Boavista – AVS | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 15.12.24 | AVS – Benfica | 1–1 (0–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.12.24 | Casa Pia – AVS | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.12.24 | AVS – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.11.24 | Estoril – AVS | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.11.24 | AVS – Famalicao | 2–3 (2–2) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 28.10.24 | AVS – Porto | 0–5 (0–4) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.10.24 | Arouca – AVS | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Nacional at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.25 | Nacional – Porto | 2–0 (2–0) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.12.24 | Nacional – Benfica | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 7.00 | 1.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 14.12.24 | Nacional – Moreirense | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.11.24 | Nacional – Boavista | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.11.24 | Nacional – Santa Clara | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.09.24 | Nacional – Sp Braga | 0–3 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.09.24 | Nacional – Farense | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.08.24 | Nacional – Sp Lisbon | 1–6 (1–2) | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
AVS away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.25 | Moreirense – AVS | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.12.24 | Boavista – AVS | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.12.24 | Casa Pia – AVS | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 09.11.24 | Estoril – AVS | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 05.10.24 | Arouca – AVS | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 22.09.24 | Sp Lisbon – AVS | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.07 | 12.00 | 23.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 31.08.24 | Santa Clara – AVS | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.08.24 | Gil Vicente – AVS | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24P1 | AVS – Nacional | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 14 | +37 | 44 | LWDWDW |
| 2 | Benfica | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 11 | +31 | 41 | DWWLLW |
| 3 | Porto | 17 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 11 | +29 | 40 | WDWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 31 | WDDWLW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 31 | WLLWDL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 26 | LDDDDD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 24 | LDWWWD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 22 | LWLLDD |
| 9 | Estoril | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 21 | DLLDWW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 20 | DDLLDL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 20 | LDLWDL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 19 | LWWDDD |
| 13 | Nacional | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 16 | LWLDLW |
| 14 | Estrela | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 16 | LWLWDL |
| 15 | Arouca | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 16 | LWLDWD |
| 16 | AVS | 17 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 15 | LDDDDD |
| 17 | Farense | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 14 | WDLWDD |
| 18 | Boavista | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 12 | DDLDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 5 | +26 | 27 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Porto | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | +23 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 21 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 19 | WWWLDL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 16 | DWWDDD |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 16 | DDWDWL |
| 7 | Moreirense | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 15 | DWWWLD |
| 8 | Estrela | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 14 | WDWWWL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 | DWLWDD |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 13 | DWDDWD |
| 11 | Nacional | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 13 | LWDWLW |
| 12 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 12 | WWLDDL |
| 13 | Estoril | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 | LWDWLD |
| 14 | Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | DLDDLL |
| 15 | AVS | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 10 | DLLLDD |
| 16 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | LDLLWD |
| 17 | Farense | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | LWLWLD |
| 18 | Boavista | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 3 | LLLDDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 23 | WWLDDW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 19 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 14 | WWWDWL |
| 4 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 13 | WWLDWL |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | LLLWLW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | DLDLWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | DDLLDD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 10 | DWLDDL |
| 9 | Boavista | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 9 | LDWDLL |
| 10 | Estoril | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 9 | LLDLWW |
| 11 | Arouca | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 8 | LDLLWD |
| 12 | Moreirense | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 7 | LWLLLD |
| 13 | Farense | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 7 | DLDDWD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 6 | LLLLWD |
| 15 | AVS | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | LDDDDD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 4 | LLWLLD |
| 17 | Nacional | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 3 | DLLLDL |
| 18 | Estrela | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 2 | LLLLLD |
Nacional AVS
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 5 | 13 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 14 | 44 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 9 | Estoril | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 30 | 21 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 18 | 8 | 10 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 11 | 41 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 11 | 40 | UUUOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 19 | 31 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Guimaraes | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 28 | 24 | 26 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 8 | Moreirense | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 25 | 22 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 10 | Famalicao | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 24 | 20 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 11 | Rio Ave | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 31 | 20 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 26 | 19 | OOUUUU |
| 11 | 15 | Arouca | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 30 | 16 | OUOUOO |
| 12 | 14 | Estrela | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 29 | 16 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 18 | Boavista | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 5 | Santa Clara | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 19 | 31 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 17 | Farense | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 7 | Casa Pia | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 24 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 13 | Nacional | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 23 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 18 | 16 | AVS | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 10 | 2 | 8 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 5 | 27 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 11 | Rio Ave | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 16 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 14 | Estrela | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Estoril | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 21 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Moreirense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 15 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 17 | Farense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 7 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Santa Clara | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 19 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 10 | Famalicao | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 7 | Casa Pia | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 13 | Nacional | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 13 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 15 | Arouca | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 8 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 16 | AVS | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 10 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Boavista | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 3 | OUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 1 | 9 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 9 | 23 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 15 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 8 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 7 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 9 | Estoril | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 6 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 18 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 13 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 5 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 7 | Casa Pia | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 11 | Rio Ave | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 4 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 13 | Nacional | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 3 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 16 | AVS | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 5 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 2 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 14 | OOUUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Estrela | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 2 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Farense | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 7 | UUUUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10