Santa Clara 1–0 Gil Vicente
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 1 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Santa Clara all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.21 | Boavista – Santa Clara | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.08.21 | Santa Clara – Moreirense | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.08.21 | Tondela – Santa Clara | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
Gil Vicente all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.21 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.08.21 | Portimonense – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 09.08.21 | Gil Vicente – Boavista | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Santa Clara at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.21 | Santa Clara – Moreirense | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Gil Vicente away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.21 | Portimonense – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | WWWD |
| 4 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 10 | WDWW |
| 5 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | LWWD |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | WLWD |
| 7 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 | LDWD |
| 10 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | LWDL |
| 11 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 | LWLD |
| 12 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | WLLL |
| 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLWL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 2 | LDLD |
| 16 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LLLD |
| 17 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LLLD |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Tondela | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Belenenses | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Portimonense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 11 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 12 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Belenenses | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LL |
Santa Clara Gil Vicente
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Tondela | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4 | OOOU |
| 3 | 15 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | OOOU |
| 4 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12 | OUUO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | UOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | OOUU |
| 7 | 4 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 10 | UUOO |
| 8 | 5 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OOUU |
| 9 | 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | UOOU |
| 10 | 10 | Maritimo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | UOUO |
| 11 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 12 | 14 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUOO |
| 13 | 16 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | UOOU |
| 14 | 18 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | OOU |
| 15 | 7 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UUO |
| 16 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OUU |
| 17 | 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | UUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 15 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 4 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 4 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 7 | 5 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 8 | 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 9 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 10 | 9 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 11 | 11 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 12 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 13 | 14 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 14 | 16 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 15 | 17 | Belenenses | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 16 | 18 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 17 | 7 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 10 | Maritimo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 11 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 12 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 7 | 4 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 8 | 5 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 9 | 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UO |
| 10 | 7 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 11 | 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 12 | 14 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 13 | 15 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 14 | 16 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 15 | 18 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 16 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 17 | 9 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | UU |
| 18 | 17 | Belenenses | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47