Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Rodez 1–0 Pau FC

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

Home ✓ 2.10 fair 2.01
Draw 3.40 fair 4.40
Away 3.00 fair 3.64
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.58
Over 2.5 1.67 fair 1.63

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Rodez Pau FC
21 Shots 15
6 Shots on target 4
12 Corners 4
10 Fouls 10
0 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (126 league matches this season so far).
Result Rodez to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.62
Expected goals 1.85 – 1.32
Home / Draw / Away
RodezDrawPau FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.3% 2–1 9.5% 1–0 7.8%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Rodez before this match, all matches
1.14points / match
1.93scored / match
1.79conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 27:25
Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.36points / match
1.21scored / match
1.29conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 17:18
Rodez all matches all matches Pau FC

Per match

1.93 Goals scored 1.21
1.79 Goals conceded 1.29
3.71 Total goals 2.50
11.93 Shots 12.64
4.00 Shots on target 4.21
10.86 Shots faced 11.50
5.14 Corners 5.57
4.71 Corners against 3.79
13.00 Fouls 15.29
1.79 Yellow cards 2.50
0.93 1st-half goals scored 0.57
0.79 1st-half goals conceded 0.64

How often Full Time

29% Wins 36%
29% Draws 29%
43% Losses 36%
100% Over 0.5 goals 93%
86% Over 1.5 goals 71%
79% Over 2.5 goals 43%
50% Over 3.5 goals 29%
29% Over 4.5 goals 14%
29% Over 5.5 goals 0%
71% Both teams scored 43%
14% Clean sheets 36%
14% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

57% Wins 36%
7% Draws 36%
36% Losses 29%
93% Over 0.5 goals 71%
43% Over 1.5 goals 36%
36% Over 2.5 goals 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rodez all matches
Pau FC all matches
Rodez before this match, at home
1.17points / match
2.17scored / match
2.17conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 13:13
Pau FC before this match, away
0.71points / match
1.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:14
Rodez at home away Pau FC

Per match

2.17 Goals scored 1.00
2.17 Goals conceded 2.00
4.33 Total goals 3.00
12.67 Shots 11.00
4.67 Shots on target 3.71
8.33 Shots faced 11.71
4.83 Corners 6.57
4.50 Corners against 3.86
12.33 Fouls 15.00
1.67 Yellow cards 3.86
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.43
1.17 1st-half goals conceded 0.86

How often Full Time

33% Wins 14%
17% Draws 29%
50% Losses 57%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 86%
100% Over 2.5 goals 57%
67% Over 3.5 goals 43%
33% Over 4.5 goals 14%
33% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 57%
0% Clean sheets 14%
0% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 14%
0% Draws 43%
67% Losses 43%
100% Over 0.5 goals 57%
33% Over 1.5 goals 43%
33% Over 2.5 goals 29%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rodez at home
Pau FC away

Last 10 matches before this match

Rodez all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.11.24 Caen – Rodez 3–3 (1–2) 2.203.503.10 1.70 2.10
08.11.24 Rodez – Annecy 5–1 (2–1) 1.953.503.70 1.80 2.00
01.11.24 Paris FC – Rodez 3–3 (1–2) 1.653.705.25 1.80 2.00
29.10.24 Bastia – Rodez 2–2 (1–2) 2.003.203.80 2.15 1.67
25.10.24 Rodez – Lorient 3–3 (0–1) 3.753.501.91 1.70 2.10
18.10.24 Martigues – Rodez 0–2 (0–2) 3.203.252.05 2.03 1.83
04.10.24 Rodez – Grenoble 2–1 (0–1) 2.403.402.80 1.88 1.98
27.09.24 Amiens – Rodez 2–1 (0–1) 2.303.252.88 2.05 1.80
24.09.24 Rodez – Laval 1–3 (1–0) 2.253.253.20 2.10 1.70
20.09.24 Troyes – Rodez 0–3 (0–1) 2.503.302.50 1.93 1.93

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.11.24 Pau FC – Red Star 4–1 (1–1) 1.913.403.90 1.98 1.88
09.11.24 Pau FC – Paris FC 0–0 (0–0) 3.303.502.10 1.98 1.88
01.11.24 Annecy – Pau FC 2–0 (1–0) 2.253.303.10 2.00 1.85
29.10.24 Troyes – Pau FC 3–0 (0–0) 2.503.252.80 1.93 1.93
25.10.24 Pau FC – Amiens 0–2 (0–2) 2.153.203.40 2.03 1.83
22.10.24 Pau FC – Bastia 1–1 (1–0) 2.253.103.20 2.25 1.62
18.10.24 Guingamp – Pau FC 0–1 (0–0) 1.803.403.75 1.93 1.93
27.09.24 Laval – Pau FC 3–1 (2–0) 2.383.003.00 2.20 1.65
24.09.24 Pau FC – Lorient 1–0 (1–0) 3.603.701.95 1.67 2.15
20.09.24 Dunkerque – Pau FC 3–2 (2–1) 2.603.002.63 2.15 1.67

Rodez at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.11.24 Rodez – Annecy 5–1 (2–1) 1.953.503.70 1.80 2.00
25.10.24 Rodez – Lorient 3–3 (0–1) 3.753.501.91 1.70 2.10
04.10.24 Rodez – Grenoble 2–1 (0–1) 2.403.402.80 1.88 1.98
24.09.24 Rodez – Laval 1–3 (1–0) 2.253.253.20 2.10 1.70
13.09.24 Rodez – Guingamp 1–2 (0–1) 2.633.202.45 2.05 1.75
23.08.24 Rodez – Metz 1–3 (0–3) 2.633.102.55 2.10 1.70
17.05.24 Rodez – Ajaccio 2–0 (2–0) 1.504.205.75 1.80 2.00
03.05.24 Rodez – Annecy 1–3 (0–1) 2.253.752.88 1.70 2.10
23.04.24 Rodez – Paris FC 1–0 (1–0) 2.403.302.80 1.93 1.93
20.04.24 Rodez – Auxerre 2–0 (0–0) 3.103.302.15 1.70 2.10

Pau FC away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.11.24 Annecy – Pau FC 2–0 (1–0) 2.253.303.10 2.00 1.85
29.10.24 Troyes – Pau FC 3–0 (0–0) 2.503.252.80 1.93 1.93
18.10.24 Guingamp – Pau FC 0–1 (0–0) 1.803.403.75 1.93 1.93
27.09.24 Laval – Pau FC 3–1 (2–0) 2.383.003.00 2.20 1.65
20.09.24 Dunkerque – Pau FC 3–2 (2–1) 2.603.002.63 2.15 1.67
30.08.24 Grenoble – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 2.353.252.80 1.93 1.93
16.08.24 Clermont – Pau FC 2–2 (1–2) 1.853.303.90 2.15 1.67
17.05.24 Bordeaux – Pau FC 3–2 (2–0) 1.674.004.33 1.40 2.88
03.05.24 Angers – Pau FC 2–1 (1–0) 1.733.754.50 1.80 2.00
23.04.24 Troyes – Pau FC 2–2 (0–1) 2.383.302.88 1.98 1.88

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Rodez winsDrawsPau FC wins
6matches
3.50goals / match
83%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.01.24F2 Rodez – Pau FC 2–1 (0–0) 1.803.604.00 1.88 1.98
02.09.23F2 Pau FC – Rodez 2–2 (2–0) 2.633.252.60 2.10 1.70
26.05.23F2 Rodez – Pau FC 2–3 (1–3) 2.153.303.10 2.00 1.85
08.10.22F2 Pau FC – Rodez 2–2 (1–0) 2.453.103.00 2.40 1.53
08.01.22F2 Pau FC – Rodez 4–0 (0–0) 1.903.203.75 2.30 1.60
31.07.21F2 Rodez – Pau FC 1–0 (1–0) 2.503.202.90 2.15 1.66

France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Paris FC 14 8 4 2 22 11 +11 28
2 Dunkerque 14 9 1 4 23 18 +5 28
3 Lorient 14 8 3 3 26 15 +11 27
4 Metz 14 7 4 3 22 13 +9 25
5 Annecy 14 6 5 3 21 18 +3 23
6 Guingamp 14 7 1 6 24 19 +5 22
7 Amiens 14 6 2 6 17 18 -1 20
8 Laval 14 5 4 5 21 16 +5 19
9 Pau FC 14 5 4 5 17 18 -1 19
10 Grenoble 14 5 3 6 17 15 +2 18
11 Bastia 14 3 9 2 13 13 0 18
12 Rodez 14 4 4 6 27 25 +2 16
13 Clermont 14 4 4 6 13 16 -3 16
14 Caen 14 4 3 7 17 20 -3 15
15 Ajaccio 14 4 3 7 10 14 -4 15
16 Troyes 14 4 3 7 11 17 -6 15
17 Red Star 14 4 2 8 13 27 -14 14
18 Martigues 14 2 3 9 8 29 -21 9
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dunkerque 8 7 0 1 14 7 +7 21
2 Lorient 6 6 0 0 18 6 +12 18
3 Amiens 7 5 2 0 11 3 +8 17
4 Guingamp 8 5 1 2 19 8 +11 16
5 Metz 7 4 3 0 14 5 +9 15
6 Annecy 6 5 0 1 11 4 +7 15
7 Grenoble 7 4 2 1 11 4 +7 14
8 Pau FC 7 4 2 1 10 4 +6 14
9 Ajaccio 7 4 2 1 8 3 +5 14
10 Paris FC 7 4 2 1 12 8 +4 14
11 Bastia 7 2 5 0 7 5 +2 11
12 Caen 8 3 2 3 10 10 0 11
13 Clermont 8 2 3 3 10 9 +1 9
14 Laval 6 2 2 2 10 9 +1 8
15 Troyes 7 2 2 3 5 8 -3 8
16 Rodez 6 2 1 3 13 13 0 7
17 Red Star 6 2 1 3 5 11 -6 7
18 Martigues 8 0 1 7 1 16 -15 1
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Paris FC 7 4 2 1 10 3 +7 14
2 Laval 8 3 2 3 11 7 +4 11
3 Metz 7 3 1 3 8 8 0 10
4 Rodez 8 2 3 3 14 12 +2 9
5 Lorient 8 2 3 3 8 9 -1 9
6 Annecy 8 1 5 2 10 14 -4 8
7 Martigues 6 2 2 2 7 13 -6 8
8 Dunkerque 6 2 1 3 9 11 -2 7
9 Bastia 7 1 4 2 6 8 -2 7
10 Troyes 7 2 1 4 6 9 -3 7
11 Clermont 6 2 1 3 3 7 -4 7
12 Red Star 8 2 1 5 8 16 -8 7
13 Guingamp 6 2 0 4 5 11 -6 6
14 Pau FC 7 1 2 4 7 14 -7 5
15 Caen 6 1 1 4 7 10 -3 4
16 Grenoble 7 1 1 5 6 11 -5 4
17 Amiens 7 1 0 6 6 15 -9 3
18 Ajaccio 7 0 1 6 2 11 -9 1

Rodez   Pau FC

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 12 Rodez 14 3 11 1.9 1.8 4 4 6 27 25 16
2 6 Guingamp 14 5 9 1.7 1.4 7 1 6 24 19 22
3 3 Lorient 14 6 8 1.9 1.1 8 3 3 26 15 27
4 7 Amiens 14 6 8 1.2 1.3 6 2 6 17 18 20
5 8 Laval 14 6 8 1.5 1.1 5 4 5 21 16 19
6 16 Troyes 14 6 8 0.8 1.2 4 3 7 11 17 15
7 17 Red Star 14 6 8 0.9 1.9 4 2 8 13 27 14
8 1 Paris FC 14 7 7 1.6 0.8 8 4 2 22 11 28
9 2 Dunkerque 14 7 7 1.6 1.3 9 1 4 23 18 28
10 10 Grenoble 14 7 7 1.2 1.1 5 3 6 17 15 18
11 14 Caen 14 7 7 1.2 1.4 4 3 7 17 20 15
12 5 Annecy 14 8 6 1.5 1.3 6 5 3 21 18 23
13 9 Pau FC 14 8 6 1.2 1.3 5 4 5 17 18 19
14 18 Martigues 14 8 6 0.6 2.1 2 3 9 8 29 9
15 4 Metz 14 9 5 1.6 0.9 7 4 3 22 13 25
16 11 Bastia 14 9 5 0.9 0.9 3 9 2 13 13 18
17 13 Clermont 14 9 5 0.9 1.1 4 4 6 13 16 16
18 15 Ajaccio 14 11 3 0.7 1.0 4 3 7 10 14 15
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Guingamp 8 2 6 2.4 1.0 5 1 2 19 8 16
2 12 Rodez 6 0 6 2.2 2.2 2 1 3 13 13 7
3 3 Lorient 6 1 5 3.0 1.0 6 0 0 18 6 18
4 1 Paris FC 7 3 4 1.7 1.1 4 2 1 12 8 14
5 2 Dunkerque 8 4 4 1.8 0.9 7 0 1 14 7 21
6 8 Laval 6 2 4 1.7 1.5 2 2 2 10 9 8
7 16 Troyes 7 3 4 0.7 1.1 2 2 3 5 8 8
8 17 Red Star 6 2 4 0.8 1.8 2 1 3 5 11 7
9 7 Amiens 7 4 3 1.6 0.4 5 2 0 11 3 17
10 10 Grenoble 7 4 3 1.6 0.6 4 2 1 11 4 14
11 11 Bastia 7 4 3 1.0 0.7 2 5 0 7 5 11
12 13 Clermont 8 5 3 1.2 1.1 2 3 3 10 9 9
13 14 Caen 8 5 3 1.2 1.2 3 2 3 10 10 11
14 18 Martigues 8 5 3 0.1 2.0 0 1 7 1 16 1
15 4 Metz 7 5 2 2.0 0.7 4 3 0 14 5 15
16 5 Annecy 6 4 2 1.8 0.7 5 0 1 11 4 15
17 9 Pau FC 7 5 2 1.4 0.6 4 2 1 10 4 14
18 15 Ajaccio 7 6 1 1.1 0.4 4 2 1 8 3 14
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Amiens 7 2 5 0.9 2.1 1 0 6 6 15 3
2 12 Rodez 8 3 5 1.8 1.5 2 3 3 14 12 9
3 5 Annecy 8 4 4 1.2 1.8 1 5 2 10 14 8
4 8 Laval 8 4 4 1.4 0.9 3 2 3 11 7 11
5 9 Pau FC 7 3 4 1.0 2.0 1 2 4 7 14 5
6 10 Grenoble 7 3 4 0.9 1.6 1 1 5 6 11 4
7 14 Caen 6 2 4 1.2 1.7 1 1 4 7 10 4
8 16 Troyes 7 3 4 0.9 1.3 2 1 4 6 9 7
9 17 Red Star 8 4 4 1.0 2.0 2 1 5 8 16 7
10 1 Paris FC 7 4 3 1.4 0.4 4 2 1 10 3 14
11 2 Dunkerque 6 3 3 1.5 1.8 2 1 3 9 11 7
12 3 Lorient 8 5 3 1.0 1.1 2 3 3 8 9 9
13 4 Metz 7 4 3 1.1 1.1 3 1 3 8 8 10
14 6 Guingamp 6 3 3 0.8 1.8 2 0 4 5 11 6
15 18 Martigues 6 3 3 1.2 2.2 2 2 2 7 13 8
16 11 Bastia 7 5 2 0.9 1.1 1 4 2 6 8 7
17 13 Clermont 6 4 2 0.5 1.2 2 1 3 3 7 7
18 15 Ajaccio 7 5 2 0.3 1.6 0 1 6 2 11 1

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06