Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Pau FC 0–2 Amiens

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2024/2025

Home 2.15 fair 2.04
Draw 3.20 fair 4.00
Away ✓ 3.40 fair 3.86
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.83 fair 2.00
Over 2.5 2.03 fair 2.00

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Pau FC Amiens
11 Shots 10
3 Shots on target 4
5 Corners 2
20 Fouls 6
1 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (81 league matches this season so far).
Result Pau FC to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.90
Expected goals 1.59 – 1.08
Home / Draw / Away
Pau FCDrawAmiens
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.9% 1–0 11% 2–1 9.5%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.67points / match
1.44scored / match
1.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 13:10
Amiens before this match, all matches
1.67points / match
1.44scored / match
1.22conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 13:11
Pau FC all matches all matches Amiens

Per match

1.44 Goals scored 1.44
1.11 Goals conceded 1.22
2.56 Total goals 2.67
12.44 Shots 12.44
4.89 Shots on target 6.00
11.33 Shots faced 14.22
5.44 Corners 4.78
4.11 Corners against 6.11
16.33 Fouls 11.89
2.67 Yellow cards 1.67
0.78 1st-half goals scored 0.78
0.56 1st-half goals conceded 0.78

How often Full Time

44% Wins 56%
33% Draws 0%
22% Losses 44%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 67%
44% Over 2.5 goals 67%
33% Over 3.5 goals 22%
11% Over 4.5 goals 11%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
56% Both teams scored 44%
44% Clean sheets 33%
0% Failed to score 22%

How often Half Time

56% Wins 44%
22% Draws 22%
22% Losses 33%
78% Over 0.5 goals 89%
33% Over 1.5 goals 33%
22% Over 2.5 goals 22%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches
Amiens all matches
Pau FC before this match, at home
2.50points / match
1.50scored / match
0.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:1
Amiens before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.75scored / match
2.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:9
Pau FC at home away Amiens

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 0.75
0.25 Goals conceded 2.25
1.75 Total goals 3.00
13.25 Shots 8.50
5.50 Shots on target 3.75
11.50 Shots faced 13.50
4.50 Corners 3.50
3.50 Corners against 6.00
16.25 Fouls 11.75
1.25 Yellow cards 2.75
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.25

How often Full Time

75% Wins 0%
25% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 75%
25% Over 2.5 goals 75%
0% Over 3.5 goals 25%
0% Over 4.5 goals 25%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
25% Both teams scored 50%
75% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 50%
0% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 75%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home
Amiens away

Last 10 matches before this match

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.10.24 Pau FC – Bastia 1–1 (1–0) 2.253.103.20 2.25 1.62
18.10.24 Guingamp – Pau FC 0–1 (0–0) 1.803.403.75 1.93 1.93
27.09.24 Laval – Pau FC 3–1 (2–0) 2.383.003.00 2.20 1.65
24.09.24 Pau FC – Lorient 1–0 (1–0) 3.603.701.95 1.67 2.15
20.09.24 Dunkerque – Pau FC 3–2 (2–1) 2.603.002.63 2.15 1.67
13.09.24 Pau FC – Martigues 3–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.40 2.05 1.75
30.08.24 Grenoble – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 2.353.252.80 1.93 1.93
23.08.24 Pau FC – Caen 1–0 (1–0) 2.633.202.55 2.00 1.85
16.08.24 Clermont – Pau FC 2–2 (1–2) 1.853.303.90 2.15 1.67
17.05.24 Bordeaux – Pau FC 3–2 (2–0) 1.674.004.33 1.40 2.88

Amiens all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.10.24 Amiens – Ajaccio 3–1 (2–1) 2.102.903.40 2.70 1.44
05.10.24 Metz – Amiens 3–2 (3–1) 1.673.705.25 2.15 1.67
27.09.24 Amiens – Rodez 2–1 (0–1) 2.303.252.88 2.05 1.80
24.09.24 Caen – Amiens 2–1 (1–1) 1.953.403.75 2.25 1.62
20.09.24 Amiens – Clermont 1–0 (1–0) 2.502.902.88 2.40 1.53
13.09.24 Annecy – Amiens 3–0 (1–0) 2.153.103.25 2.30 1.60
31.08.24 Amiens – Lorient 1–0 (1–0) 3.703.201.95 2.15 1.67
23.08.24 Bastia – Amiens 1–0 (0–0) 2.402.903.00 2.60 1.48
16.08.24 Amiens – Red Star 3–0 (1–0) 2.203.003.20 2.35 1.57
17.05.24 Grenoble – Amiens 1–3 (1–0) 2.303.402.88 1.85 2.00

Pau FC at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.10.24 Pau FC – Bastia 1–1 (1–0) 2.253.103.20 2.25 1.62
24.09.24 Pau FC – Lorient 1–0 (1–0) 3.603.701.95 1.67 2.15
13.09.24 Pau FC – Martigues 3–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.40 2.05 1.75
23.08.24 Pau FC – Caen 1–0 (1–0) 2.633.202.55 2.00 1.85
10.05.24 Pau FC – Bastia 1–2 (1–0) 1.913.504.00 1.67 2.15
27.04.24 Pau FC – Guingamp 1–2 (0–1) 3.103.202.38 2.20 1.65
20.04.24 Pau FC – Laval 3–0 (2–0) 2.553.002.88 2.35 1.57
06.04.24 Pau FC – Ajaccio 1–1 (1–1) 2.553.003.00 2.70 1.44
16.03.24 Pau FC – Concarneau 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.303.40 2.05 1.75
02.03.24 Pau FC – Caen 2–3 (0–1) 2.883.202.45 2.08 1.73

Amiens away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.10.24 Metz – Amiens 3–2 (3–1) 1.673.705.25 2.15 1.67
24.09.24 Caen – Amiens 2–1 (1–1) 1.953.403.75 2.25 1.62
13.09.24 Annecy – Amiens 3–0 (1–0) 2.153.103.25 2.30 1.60
23.08.24 Bastia – Amiens 1–0 (0–0) 2.402.903.00 2.60 1.48
17.05.24 Grenoble – Amiens 1–3 (1–0) 2.303.402.88 1.85 2.00
03.05.24 Bastia – Amiens 1–2 (0–2) 2.403.003.25 2.35 1.57
23.04.24 Quevilly Rouen – Amiens 3–3 (1–3) 2.153.203.50 2.35 1.57
13.04.24 Concarneau – Amiens 0–0 (0–0) 2.803.002.63 2.40 1.53
06.04.24 Guingamp – Amiens 0–0 (0–0) 1.913.304.20 2.50 1.50
16.03.24 Angers – Amiens 1–3 (1–0) 1.853.254.50 2.30 1.60

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Pau FC winsDrawsAmiens wins
6matches
2.83goals / match
67%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.03.24F2 Amiens – Pau FC 2–3 (1–0) 2.053.303.60 2.20 1.65
30.09.23F2 Pau FC – Amiens 1–0 (1–0) 2.883.102.50 2.05 1.75
04.03.23F2 Amiens – Pau FC 1–0 (1–0) 1.733.505.00 2.05 1.75
05.11.22F2 Pau FC – Amiens 2–1 (1–0) 2.703.252.62 2.20 1.65
05.03.22F2 Pau FC – Amiens 2–1 (0–1) 2.553.003.00 2.25 1.61
21.09.21F2 Amiens – Pau FC 2–2 (1–1) 2.373.103.10 2.60 1.47

France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Paris FC 9 7 0 2 17 7 +10 21 LLWWWW
2 Lorient 9 6 1 2 15 7 +8 19 WDLWWW
3 Grenoble 9 5 1 3 16 9 +7 16 WWLWLW
4 Dunkerque 9 5 1 3 14 13 +1 16 WWWDWL
5 Metz 9 4 3 2 18 11 +7 15 WDWLWL
6 Annecy 9 4 3 2 16 13 +3 15 WDWDWL
7 Pau FC 9 4 3 2 13 10 +3 15 WLWLWD
8 Amiens 9 5 0 4 13 11 +2 15 LWLWLW
9 Laval 9 4 2 3 15 10 +5 14 DWWWLW
10 Bastia 9 3 5 1 9 7 +2 14 DWLDDD
11 Guingamp 9 4 1 4 16 15 +1 13 WDLWLL
12 Ajaccio 9 3 2 4 8 11 -3 11 DLWLDL
13 Rodez 9 3 0 6 11 13 -2 9 LWLLWW
14 Clermont 9 2 3 4 8 10 -2 9 LLDLWD
15 Caen 9 2 2 5 9 15 -6 8 LWWLLD
16 Red Star 9 2 2 5 10 18 -8 8 LLDLLD
17 Martigues 9 1 2 6 6 21 -15 5 LLLDDL
18 Troyes 9 1 1 7 4 17 -13 4 DLLWLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Amiens 5 5 0 0 10 2 +8 15 WWWWW
2 Grenoble 5 4 1 0 11 3 +8 13 WDWWW
3 Lorient 4 4 0 0 11 3 +8 12 WWWW
4 Dunkerque 5 4 0 1 8 6 +2 12 LWWWW
5 Pau FC 4 3 1 0 6 1 +5 10 WWWD
6 Ajaccio 4 3 1 0 6 2 +4 10 WWWD
7 Metz 5 2 3 0 12 5 +7 9 DDDWW
8 Annecy 4 3 0 1 7 4 +3 9 LWWW
9 Paris FC 4 3 0 1 7 4 +3 9 WLWW
10 Bastia 5 2 3 0 5 3 +2 9 WDWDD
11 Guingamp 5 2 1 2 12 8 +4 7 WLDWL
12 Laval 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7 LDWW
13 Caen 5 2 1 2 5 6 -1 7 LDWWL
14 Clermont 5 1 2 2 7 6 +1 5 DLLDW
15 Red Star 4 1 1 2 4 8 -4 4 WLLD
16 Rodez 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4 3 LLLW
17 Troyes 4 1 0 3 2 8 -6 3 LLWL
18 Martigues 5 0 1 4 1 9 -8 1 LLLDL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Paris FC 5 4 0 1 10 3 +7 12 WWLWW
2 Laval 5 2 1 2 8 5 +3 7 LDWWL
3 Lorient 5 2 1 2 4 4 0 7 WLDLW
4 Rodez 5 2 0 3 6 4 +2 6 LLWLW
5 Annecy 5 1 3 1 9 9 0 6 WDDDL
6 Metz 4 2 0 2 6 6 0 6 WWLL
7 Guingamp 4 2 0 2 4 7 -3 6 WWLL
8 Bastia 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 5 DWLD
9 Pau FC 5 1 2 2 7 9 -2 5 DDLLW
10 Dunkerque 4 1 1 2 6 7 -1 4 LWDL
11 Clermont 4 1 1 2 1 4 -3 4 WLLD
12 Red Star 5 1 1 3 6 10 -4 4 LWLDL
13 Martigues 4 1 1 2 5 12 -7 4 WLLD
14 Grenoble 4 1 0 3 5 6 -1 3 LWLL
15 Caen 4 0 1 3 4 9 -5 1 LLLD
16 Ajaccio 5 0 1 4 2 9 -7 1 LDLLL
17 Troyes 5 0 1 4 2 9 -7 1 LLDLL
18 Amiens 4 0 0 4 3 9 -6 0 LLLL

Pau FC   Amiens

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 8 Amiens 9 3 6 1.4 1.2 5 0 4 13 11 15 OUOOOO
2 11 Guingamp 9 3 6 1.8 1.7 4 1 4 16 15 13 OOUOOU
3 13 Rodez 9 3 6 1.2 1.4 3 0 6 11 13 9 OOOOOU
4 16 Red Star 9 3 6 1.1 2.0 2 2 5 10 18 8 OOUOUO
5 18 Troyes 9 3 6 0.4 1.9 1 1 7 4 17 4 UOUOOO
6 1 Paris FC 9 4 5 1.9 0.8 7 0 2 17 7 21 OOUOUO
7 3 Grenoble 9 4 5 1.8 1.0 5 1 3 16 9 16 OOUOOU
8 4 Dunkerque 9 4 5 1.6 1.4 5 1 3 14 13 16 UOOUOO
9 5 Metz 9 4 5 2.0 1.2 4 3 2 18 11 15 OUOOOU
10 6 Annecy 9 4 5 1.8 1.4 4 3 2 16 13 15 OOUOUO
11 9 Laval 9 4 5 1.7 1.1 4 2 3 15 10 14 UOOOUO
12 15 Caen 9 4 5 1.0 1.7 2 2 5 9 15 8 OUOOOO
13 2 Lorient 9 5 4 1.7 0.8 6 1 2 15 7 19 OUUOOO
14 7 Pau FC 9 5 4 1.4 1.1 4 3 2 13 10 15 OOUOUU
15 17 Martigues 9 5 4 0.7 2.3 1 2 6 6 21 5 OOOUUU
16 10 Bastia 9 6 3 1.0 0.8 3 5 1 9 7 14 UOOOUU
17 12 Ajaccio 9 6 3 0.9 1.2 3 2 4 8 11 11 UUUOUO
18 14 Clermont 9 6 3 0.9 1.1 2 3 4 8 10 9 UUUOOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 11 Guingamp 5 1 4 2.4 1.6 2 1 2 12 8 7 OOOOU
2 13 Rodez 4 0 4 1.2 2.2 1 0 3 5 9 3 OOOO
3 2 Lorient 4 1 3 2.8 0.8 4 0 0 11 3 12 UOOO
4 3 Grenoble 5 2 3 2.2 0.6 4 1 0 11 3 13 OUOOU
5 4 Dunkerque 5 2 3 1.6 1.2 4 0 1 8 6 12 UUOOO
6 8 Amiens 5 2 3 2.0 0.4 5 0 0 10 2 15 OUUOO
7 16 Red Star 4 1 3 1.0 2.0 1 1 2 4 8 4 UOOO
8 18 Troyes 4 1 3 0.5 2.0 1 0 3 2 8 3 UOOO
9 1 Paris FC 4 2 2 1.8 1.0 3 0 1 7 4 9 OOUU
10 5 Metz 5 3 2 2.4 1.0 2 3 0 12 5 9 UUUOO
11 6 Annecy 4 2 2 1.8 1.0 3 0 1 7 4 9 OOUU
12 9 Laval 4 2 2 1.8 1.2 2 1 1 7 5 7 UUOO
13 10 Bastia 5 3 2 1.0 0.6 2 3 0 5 3 9 UUOOU
14 14 Clermont 5 3 2 1.4 1.2 1 2 2 7 6 5 OUUUO
15 15 Caen 5 3 2 1.0 1.2 2 1 2 5 6 7 UUUOO
16 7 Pau FC 4 3 1 1.5 0.2 3 1 0 6 1 10 UOUU
17 12 Ajaccio 4 3 1 1.5 0.5 3 1 0 6 2 10 UOUU
18 17 Martigues 5 4 1 0.2 1.8 0 1 4 1 9 1 UUOUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Paris FC 5 2 3 2.0 0.6 4 0 1 10 3 12 UUOOO
2 5 Metz 4 1 3 1.5 1.5 2 0 2 6 6 6 OOOU
3 6 Annecy 5 2 3 1.8 1.8 1 3 1 9 9 6 UUOOO
4 7 Pau FC 5 2 3 1.4 1.8 1 2 2 7 9 5 OUOOU
5 8 Amiens 4 1 3 0.8 2.2 0 0 4 3 9 0 UOOO
6 9 Laval 5 2 3 1.6 1.0 2 1 2 8 5 7 OUOOU
7 15 Caen 4 1 3 1.0 2.2 0 1 3 4 9 1 UOOO
8 16 Red Star 5 2 3 1.2 2.0 1 1 3 6 10 4 OOOUU
9 17 Martigues 4 1 3 1.2 3.0 1 1 2 5 12 4 OOOU
10 18 Troyes 5 2 3 0.4 1.8 0 1 4 2 9 1 OOUUO
11 3 Grenoble 4 2 2 1.2 1.5 1 0 3 5 6 3 UOUO
12 4 Dunkerque 4 2 2 1.5 1.8 1 1 2 6 7 4 OUUO
13 11 Guingamp 4 2 2 1.0 1.8 2 0 2 4 7 6 UOUO
14 12 Ajaccio 5 3 2 0.4 1.8 0 1 4 2 9 1 UUUOO
15 13 Rodez 5 3 2 1.2 0.8 2 0 3 6 4 6 UUOOU
16 2 Lorient 5 4 1 0.8 0.8 2 1 2 4 4 7 UUUUO
17 10 Bastia 4 3 1 1.0 1.0 1 2 1 4 4 5 UUOU
18 14 Clermont 4 3 1 0.2 1.0 1 1 2 1 4 4 UUOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10