Grenoble 1–1 Pau FC
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Grenoble all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24 | Lorient – Grenoble | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.08.24 | Grenoble – Laval | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.05.24 | Grenoble – Amiens | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.05.24 | Ajaccio – Grenoble | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 03.05.24 | Grenoble – Concarneau | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 27.04.24 | Valenciennes – Grenoble | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 23.04.24 | Grenoble – St Etienne | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.04.24 | Annecy – Grenoble | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.04.24 | Grenoble – Angers | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.04.24 | Paris FC – Grenoble | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.24 | Pau FC – Caen | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.08.24 | Clermont – Pau FC | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.05.24 | Bordeaux – Pau FC | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 10.05.24 | Pau FC – Bastia | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.05.24 | Angers – Pau FC | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.04.24 | Pau FC – Guingamp | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.04.24 | Troyes – Pau FC | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 20.04.24 | Pau FC – Laval | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.04.24 | Valenciennes – Pau FC | 1–4 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.04.24 | Pau FC – Ajaccio | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
Grenoble at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.24 | Grenoble – Laval | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.05.24 | Grenoble – Amiens | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.05.24 | Grenoble – Concarneau | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.04.24 | Grenoble – St Etienne | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.04.24 | Grenoble – Angers | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.03.24 | Grenoble – Guingamp | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.03.24 | Grenoble – Laval | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 24.02.24 | Grenoble – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.02.24 | Grenoble – Caen | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.01.24 | Grenoble – Auxerre | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Pau FC away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.24 | Clermont – Pau FC | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.05.24 | Bordeaux – Pau FC | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.05.24 | Angers – Pau FC | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.04.24 | Troyes – Pau FC | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.04.24 | Valenciennes – Pau FC | 1–4 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.03.24 | Amiens – Pau FC | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.03.24 | Dunkerque – Pau FC | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 24.02.24 | Grenoble – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.02.24 | Paris FC – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.01.24 | Annecy – Pau FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.24F2 | Grenoble – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.10.23F2 | Pau FC – Grenoble | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.02.23F2 | Grenoble – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 10.01.23F2 | Pau FC – Grenoble | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.03.22F2 | Pau FC – Grenoble | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.10.21F2 | Grenoble – Pau FC | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guingamp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Lorient | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Metz | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Clermont | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Martigues | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Ajaccio | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Grenoble | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 13 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 14 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 15 | Dunkerque | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Caen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Troyes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guingamp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Amiens | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Lorient | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Paris FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Grenoble | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Ajaccio | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Bastia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Pau FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Red Star | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Metz | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Martigues | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Troyes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Annecy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Caen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martigues | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Metz | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Annecy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Paris FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Clermont | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Guingamp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Lorient | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Pau FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Bastia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 11 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Ajaccio | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Amiens | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Caen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Red Star | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Troyes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L |
Grenoble Pau FC
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 2 | 2 | Paris FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UO |
| 3 | 4 | Metz | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 4 | 5 | Clermont | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 5 | 6 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 6 | 8 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | OU |
| 7 | 9 | Martigues | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 8 | 10 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | UO |
| 9 | 12 | Grenoble | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 10 | 13 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 11 | 14 | Laval | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 12 | 15 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 13 | 16 | Rodez | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 18 | Troyes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 3 | Lorient | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 16 | 7 | Bastia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 17 | 11 | Ajaccio | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 18 | 17 | Caen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Guingamp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Paris FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 5 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 8 | Amiens | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 10 | Annecy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 12 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 16 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 3 | Lorient | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 4 | Metz | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 6 | Pau FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 7 | Bastia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 9 | Martigues | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 13 | 11 | Ajaccio | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Red Star | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Laval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 15 | Dunkerque | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 17 | Caen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Troyes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Metz | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 6 | Pau FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 9 | Martigues | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 13 | Red Star | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 14 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 15 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 18 | Troyes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 1 | Guingamp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 2 | Paris FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 3 | Lorient | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 5 | Clermont | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 7 | Bastia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 8 | Amiens | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 10 | Annecy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 11 | Ajaccio | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 12 | Grenoble | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Rodez | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 17 | Caen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10