Clermont 2–2 Pau FC
Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2024/2025
Home
1.85
fair 2.40
Draw ✓
3.30
fair 3.77
Away
3.90
fair 3.13
Under 2.5
1.67
fair 1.89
Over 2.5 ✓
2.15
fair 2.13
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Clermont
Pau FC
13
Shots
11
5
Shots on target
4
4
Corners
6
14
Fouls
12
1
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
1
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✗ Goals missed
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (0 league matches this season so far).
Result
Clermont to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.93
Expected goals
1.38 – 1.17
Home / Draw / Away
42%
27%
32%
ClermontDrawPau FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
53%
47%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
48%
52%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
8%
0
20%
1
25%
2
22%
3
14%
4
12%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.6%
1–0 10.7%
0–1 9.1%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Clermont
before this match, all matches
No matches yet this season.
Pau FC
before this match, all matches
No matches yet this season.
Clermont all matches
all matches Pau FC
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Clermont all matches
1
L
2
1
W
3
L
1
1
D
1
1
D
1
L
4
1
W
1
4
L
1
L
5
L
Pau FC all matches
2
W
3
2
W
1
1
D
4
1
W
3
W
2
2
D
1
2
L
1
2
L
1
2
L
2
3
L
Clermont
before this match, at home
No matches yet this season.
Pau FC
before this match, away
No matches yet this season.
Clermont at home
away Pau FC
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Clermont at home
D
1
3
L
1
1
D
1
1
D
1
5
L
2
1
W
3
L
1
1
D
4
1
W
1
L
Pau FC away
1
2
L
D
1
1
D
1
W
1
L
3
2
W
4
1
W
2
2
D
1
2
L
2
3
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Clermont all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.05.24F1 | Lorient – Clermont | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
| 12.05.24F1 | Clermont – Lyon | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.55 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 04.05.24F1 | Monaco – Clermont | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 6.00 | 8.50 | 1.36 | 3.20 |
| 28.04.24F1 | Clermont – Reims | 4–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.91 | 1.99 |
| 20.04.24F1 | Lens – Clermont | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 14.04.24F1 | Clermont – Montpellier | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 06.04.24F1 | Paris SG – Clermont | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.18 | 8.00 | 12.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 31.03.24F1 | Clermont – Toulouse | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.07 | 1.83 |
| 17.03.24F1 | Clermont – Le Havre | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.03.24F1 | Metz – Clermont | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.05.24 | Bordeaux – Pau FC | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 10.05.24 | Pau FC – Bastia | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.05.24 | Angers – Pau FC | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.04.24 | Pau FC – Guingamp | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.04.24 | Troyes – Pau FC | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 20.04.24 | Pau FC – Laval | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.04.24 | Valenciennes – Pau FC | 1–4 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.04.24 | Pau FC – Ajaccio | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 30.03.24 | Amiens – Pau FC | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.03.24 | Pau FC – Concarneau | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Clermont at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.24F1 | Clermont – Lyon | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.55 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 28.04.24F1 | Clermont – Reims | 4–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.91 | 1.99 |
| 14.04.24F1 | Clermont – Montpellier | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 31.03.24F1 | Clermont – Toulouse | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.07 | 1.83 |
| 17.03.24F1 | Clermont – Le Havre | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.03.24F1 | Clermont – Marseille | 1–5 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.91 | 1.99 |
| 11.02.24F1 | Clermont – Brest | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.01.24F1 | Clermont – Strasbourg | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.12.23F1 | Clermont – Rennes | 1–3 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.12.23F1 | Clermont – Lille | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Pau FC away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.05.24 | Bordeaux – Pau FC | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.05.24 | Angers – Pau FC | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.04.24 | Troyes – Pau FC | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.04.24 | Valenciennes – Pau FC | 1–4 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.03.24 | Amiens – Pau FC | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.03.24 | Dunkerque – Pau FC | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 24.02.24 | Grenoble – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.02.24 | Paris FC – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.01.24 | Annecy – Pau FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.01.24 | Rodez – Pau FC | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match
No league matches had been played yet this season.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47