Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Pau FC 0–0 Paris FC

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

Home 3.30 fair 2.79
Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 3.76
Away 2.10 fair 2.66
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 1.89
Over 2.5 1.98 fair 2.12

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Pau FC Paris FC
11 Shots 16
2 Shots on target 5
3 Corners 8
13 Fouls 8
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (113 league matches this season so far).
Result Paris FC to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.92
Expected goals 1.26 – 1.30
Home / Draw / Away
Pau FCDrawParis FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.7% 0–1 10% 1–0 9.7%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.25points / match
1.08scored / match
1.42conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 13:17
Paris FC before this match, all matches
2.17points / match
1.83scored / match
0.92conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 22:11
Pau FC all matches all matches Paris FC

Per match

1.08 Goals scored 1.83
1.42 Goals conceded 0.92
2.50 Total goals 2.75
11.75 Shots 12.67
4.25 Shots on target 6.00
11.50 Shots faced 9.67
5.75 Corners 5.17
3.58 Corners against 4.25
15.83 Fouls 12.58
2.75 Yellow cards 1.58
0.58 1st-half goals scored 0.92
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

33% Wins 67%
25% Draws 17%
42% Losses 17%
100% Over 0.5 goals 92%
75% Over 1.5 goals 75%
42% Over 2.5 goals 58%
25% Over 3.5 goals 25%
8% Over 4.5 goals 17%
0% Over 5.5 goals 8%
42% Both teams scored 50%
33% Clean sheets 50%
25% Failed to score 8%

How often Half Time

42% Wins 42%
25% Draws 25%
33% Losses 33%
75% Over 0.5 goals 75%
33% Over 1.5 goals 50%
17% Over 2.5 goals 33%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches
Paris FC all matches
Pau FC before this match, at home
2.00points / match
1.20scored / match
0.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:3
Paris FC before this match, away
2.17points / match
1.67scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 10:3
Pau FC at home away Paris FC

Per match

1.20 Goals scored 1.67
0.60 Goals conceded 0.50
1.80 Total goals 2.17
12.80 Shots 11.33
5.00 Shots on target 4.83
11.20 Shots faced 11.33
4.60 Corners 4.17
3.20 Corners against 5.67
17.00 Fouls 13.17
1.20 Yellow cards 2.17
0.80 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

60% Wins 67%
20% Draws 17%
20% Losses 17%
100% Over 0.5 goals 83%
60% Over 1.5 goals 67%
20% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 17%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
20% Both teams scored 33%
60% Clean sheets 67%
20% Failed to score 17%

How often Half Time

80% Wins 50%
0% Draws 33%
20% Losses 17%
100% Over 0.5 goals 67%
20% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 33%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home
Paris FC away

Last 10 matches before this match

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.11.24 Annecy – Pau FC 2–0 (1–0) 2.253.303.10 2.00 1.85
29.10.24 Troyes – Pau FC 3–0 (0–0) 2.503.252.80 1.93 1.93
25.10.24 Pau FC – Amiens 0–2 (0–2) 2.153.203.40 2.03 1.83
22.10.24 Pau FC – Bastia 1–1 (1–0) 2.253.103.20 2.25 1.62
18.10.24 Guingamp – Pau FC 0–1 (0–0) 1.803.403.75 1.93 1.93
27.09.24 Laval – Pau FC 3–1 (2–0) 2.383.003.00 2.20 1.65
24.09.24 Pau FC – Lorient 1–0 (1–0) 3.603.701.95 1.67 2.15
20.09.24 Dunkerque – Pau FC 3–2 (2–1) 2.603.002.63 2.15 1.67
13.09.24 Pau FC – Martigues 3–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.40 2.05 1.75
30.08.24 Grenoble – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 2.353.252.80 1.93 1.93

Paris FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.11.24 Paris FC – Rodez 3–3 (1–2) 1.653.705.25 1.80 2.00
29.10.24 Amiens – Paris FC 0–0 (0–0) 3.403.002.25 2.25 1.62
26.10.24 Paris FC – Grenoble 2–1 (2–0) 1.673.705.00 1.99 1.74
21.10.24 Troyes – Paris FC 0–3 (0–2) 3.803.301.83 1.95 1.90
04.10.24 Paris FC – Laval 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.704.50 2.05 1.75
28.09.24 Red Star – Paris FC 1–3 (1–2) 3.603.252.00 2.05 1.80
24.09.24 Paris FC – Guingamp 2–0 (1–0) 2.503.102.88 2.20 1.65
20.09.24 Bastia – Paris FC 2–1 (2–1) 3.203.002.25 2.25 1.62
14.09.24 Paris FC – Metz 1–2 (1–2) 2.253.003.10 2.20 1.65
30.08.24 Clermont – Paris FC 0–1 (0–1) 3.253.102.15 2.05 1.75

Pau FC at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.10.24 Pau FC – Amiens 0–2 (0–2) 2.153.203.40 2.03 1.83
22.10.24 Pau FC – Bastia 1–1 (1–0) 2.253.103.20 2.25 1.62
24.09.24 Pau FC – Lorient 1–0 (1–0) 3.603.701.95 1.67 2.15
13.09.24 Pau FC – Martigues 3–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.40 2.05 1.75
23.08.24 Pau FC – Caen 1–0 (1–0) 2.633.202.55 2.00 1.85
10.05.24 Pau FC – Bastia 1–2 (1–0) 1.913.504.00 1.67 2.15
27.04.24 Pau FC – Guingamp 1–2 (0–1) 3.103.202.38 2.20 1.65
20.04.24 Pau FC – Laval 3–0 (2–0) 2.553.002.88 2.35 1.57
06.04.24 Pau FC – Ajaccio 1–1 (1–1) 2.553.003.00 2.70 1.44
16.03.24 Pau FC – Concarneau 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.303.40 2.05 1.75

Paris FC away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.10.24 Amiens – Paris FC 0–0 (0–0) 3.403.002.25 2.25 1.62
21.10.24 Troyes – Paris FC 0–3 (0–2) 3.803.301.83 1.95 1.90
28.09.24 Red Star – Paris FC 1–3 (1–2) 3.603.252.00 2.05 1.80
20.09.24 Bastia – Paris FC 2–1 (2–1) 3.203.002.25 2.25 1.62
30.08.24 Clermont – Paris FC 0–1 (0–1) 3.253.102.15 2.05 1.75
17.08.24 Caen – Paris FC 0–2 (0–0) 2.403.202.80 2.20 1.65
17.05.24 Bastia – Paris FC 1–1 (1–1) 3.603.901.80 1.85 2.00
04.05.24 Auxerre – Paris FC 2–0 (1–0) 1.753.754.20 1.83 2.03
23.04.24 Rodez – Paris FC 1–0 (1–0) 2.403.302.80 1.93 1.93
13.04.24 Troyes – Paris FC 1–2 (0–1) 3.303.002.30 2.08 1.73

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Pau FC winsDrawsParis FC wins
6matches
1.50goals / match
0%over 2.5
33%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.02.24F2 Paris FC – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 1.853.404.20 2.05 1.75
19.08.23F2 Pau FC – Paris FC 2–0 (1–0) 2.453.202.90 2.05 1.75
31.01.23F2 Paris FC – Pau FC 0–1 (0–0) 1.913.404.33 2.20 1.65
26.12.22F2 Pau FC – Paris FC 0–1 (0–1) 3.103.202.25 2.20 1.65
19.03.22F2 Paris FC – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 1.703.304.33 2.15 1.66
16.10.21F2 Pau FC – Paris FC 1–0 (1–0) 2.873.252.50 2.15 1.66

France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Paris FC 12 8 2 2 22 11 +11 26 WWWWDD
2 Dunkerque 13 8 1 4 22 18 +4 25 WLWLWW
3 Lorient 12 7 2 3 23 14 +9 23 WWWDWL
4 Annecy 13 6 4 3 21 18 +3 22 WLWDWL
5 Metz 12 6 3 3 20 12 +8 21 LWLWLW
6 Amiens 13 6 2 5 17 15 +2 20 LWWDLD
7 Guingamp 12 6 1 5 20 16 +4 19 WLLLWW
8 Grenoble 13 5 2 6 17 15 +2 17 LWLDLL
9 Laval 13 4 4 5 18 16 +2 16 LWLLDD
10 Bastia 12 3 7 2 13 13 0 16 DDDDLD
11 Rodez 13 4 3 6 24 22 +2 15 WWDDDW
12 Clermont 13 4 3 6 12 15 -3 15 WDLWWL
13 Pau FC 12 4 3 5 13 17 -4 15 LWDLLL
14 Caen 12 4 2 6 14 16 -2 14 LLDLWW
15 Ajaccio 12 4 2 6 10 13 -3 14 LDLLLW
16 Troyes 13 4 2 7 11 17 -6 14 LLWWDW
17 Red Star 13 4 2 7 12 23 -11 14 LDLWWL
18 Martigues 13 2 3 8 8 26 -18 9 DLWLLD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Dunkerque 7 6 0 1 13 7 +6 18 WWWWWW
2 Amiens 7 5 2 0 11 3 +8 17 WWWWDD
3 Lorient 5 5 0 0 15 5 +10 15 WWWWW
4 Annecy 6 5 0 1 11 4 +7 15 LWWWWW
5 Grenoble 7 4 2 1 11 4 +7 14 DWWWDL
6 Guingamp 7 4 1 2 16 8 +8 13 LDWLWW
7 Ajaccio 6 4 1 1 8 3 +5 13 WWWDLW
8 Paris FC 6 4 1 1 12 8 +4 13 WLWWWD
9 Metz 6 3 3 0 13 5 +8 12 DDDWWW
10 Pau FC 5 3 1 1 6 3 +3 10 WWWDL
11 Bastia 6 2 4 0 7 5 +2 10 WDWDDD
12 Caen 7 3 1 3 7 7 0 10 DWWLLW
13 Laval 6 2 2 2 10 9 +1 8 LDWWLD
14 Clermont 7 2 2 3 9 8 +1 8 LLDWLW
15 Rodez 6 2 1 3 13 13 0 7 LLLWDW
16 Troyes 6 2 1 3 5 8 -3 7 LLWLWD
17 Red Star 6 2 1 3 5 11 -6 7 WLLDWL
18 Martigues 7 0 1 6 1 13 -12 1 LLDLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Paris FC 6 4 1 1 10 3 +7 13 WWLWWD
2 Metz 6 3 0 3 7 7 0 9 WWLLLW
3 Rodez 7 2 2 3 11 9 +2 8 LWLWDD
4 Laval 7 2 2 3 8 7 +1 8 DWWLLD
5 Lorient 7 2 2 3 8 9 -1 8 LDLWDL
6 Martigues 6 2 2 2 7 13 -6 8 WLLDWD
7 Dunkerque 6 2 1 3 9 11 -2 7 LWDLLW
8 Troyes 7 2 1 4 6 9 -3 7 LDLLWW
9 Annecy 7 1 4 2 10 14 -4 7 DDDLDL
10 Clermont 6 2 1 3 3 7 -4 7 WLLDWL
11 Red Star 7 2 1 4 7 12 -5 7 WLDLLW
12 Bastia 6 1 3 2 6 8 -2 6 DWLDLD
13 Guingamp 5 2 0 3 4 8 -4 6 WWLLL
14 Pau FC 7 1 2 4 7 14 -7 5 DLLWLL
15 Caen 5 1 1 3 7 9 -2 4 LLLDW
16 Grenoble 6 1 0 5 6 11 -5 3 LWLLLL
17 Amiens 6 1 0 5 6 12 -6 3 LLLLWL
18 Ajaccio 6 0 1 5 2 10 -8 1 LDLLLL

Pau FC   Paris FC

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 11 Rodez 13 3 10 1.8 1.7 4 3 6 24 22 15 OUOOOO
2 16 Troyes 13 5 8 0.8 1.3 4 2 7 11 17 14 OOUOUO
3 1 Paris FC 12 5 7 1.8 0.9 8 2 2 22 11 26 OUOOUO
4 2 Dunkerque 13 6 7 1.7 1.4 8 1 4 22 18 25 OOUOOU
5 3 Lorient 12 5 7 1.9 1.2 7 2 3 23 14 23 OOOOOO
6 6 Amiens 13 6 7 1.3 1.2 6 2 5 17 15 20 OOUUOU
7 7 Guingamp 12 5 7 1.7 1.3 6 1 5 20 16 19 OOUUUO
8 8 Grenoble 13 6 7 1.3 1.2 5 2 6 17 15 17 OUOUOU
9 9 Laval 13 6 7 1.4 1.2 4 4 5 18 16 16 UOUOUO
10 17 Red Star 13 6 7 0.9 1.8 4 2 7 12 23 14 UOUUUO
11 4 Annecy 13 7 6 1.6 1.4 6 4 3 21 18 22 UOUUUO
12 14 Caen 12 6 6 1.2 1.3 4 2 6 14 16 14 OOOUOU
13 5 Metz 12 7 5 1.7 1.0 6 3 3 20 12 21 OOUUUU
14 10 Bastia 12 7 5 1.1 1.1 3 7 2 13 13 16 OUUOUO
15 12 Clermont 13 8 5 0.9 1.2 4 3 6 12 15 15 OUUOOU
16 13 Pau FC 12 7 5 1.1 1.4 4 3 5 13 17 15 OUUUOU
17 18 Martigues 13 8 5 0.6 2.0 2 3 8 8 26 9 UUUOUU
18 15 Ajaccio 12 9 3 0.8 1.1 4 2 6 10 13 14 OUOUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 11 Rodez 6 0 6 2.2 2.2 2 1 3 13 13 7 OOOOOO
2 7 Guingamp 7 2 5 2.3 1.1 4 1 2 16 8 13 OOOUUO
3 1 Paris FC 6 2 4 2.0 1.3 4 1 1 12 8 13 OOUUOO
4 2 Dunkerque 7 3 4 1.9 1.0 6 0 1 13 7 18 UOOOUO
5 3 Lorient 5 1 4 3.0 1.0 5 0 0 15 5 15 UOOOO
6 9 Laval 6 2 4 1.7 1.5 2 2 2 10 9 8 UUOOOO
7 16 Troyes 6 2 4 0.8 1.3 2 1 3 5 8 7 UOOOOU
8 17 Red Star 6 2 4 0.8 1.8 2 1 3 5 11 7 UOOOUO
9 6 Amiens 7 4 3 1.6 0.4 5 2 0 11 3 17 UUOOUU
10 8 Grenoble 7 4 3 1.6 0.6 4 2 1 11 4 14 UOOUUU
11 10 Bastia 6 3 3 1.2 0.8 2 4 0 7 5 10 UUOOUO
12 12 Clermont 7 4 3 1.3 1.1 2 2 3 9 8 8 UUUOUO
13 4 Annecy 6 4 2 1.8 0.7 5 0 1 11 4 15 OOUUUU
14 5 Metz 6 4 2 2.2 0.8 3 3 0 13 5 12 UUUOOU
15 14 Caen 7 5 2 1.0 1.0 3 1 3 7 7 10 UUOOUU
16 18 Martigues 7 5 2 0.1 1.9 0 1 6 1 13 1 UOUUOU
17 13 Pau FC 5 4 1 1.2 0.6 3 1 1 6 3 10 UOUUU
18 15 Ajaccio 6 5 1 1.3 0.5 4 1 1 8 3 13 UOUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 4 Annecy 7 3 4 1.4 2.0 1 4 2 10 14 7 UOOOUO
2 6 Amiens 6 2 4 1.0 2.0 1 0 5 6 12 3 UOOOUO
3 8 Grenoble 6 2 4 1.0 1.8 1 0 5 6 11 3 UOUOOO
4 11 Rodez 7 3 4 1.6 1.3 2 2 3 11 9 8 UOOUOO
5 13 Pau FC 7 3 4 1.0 2.0 1 2 4 7 14 5 UOOUOU
6 14 Caen 5 1 4 1.4 1.8 1 1 3 7 9 4 UOOOO
7 16 Troyes 7 3 4 0.9 1.3 2 1 4 6 9 7 OUUOUO
8 1 Paris FC 6 3 3 1.7 0.5 4 1 1 10 3 13 UUOOOU
9 2 Dunkerque 6 3 3 1.5 1.8 2 1 3 9 11 7 OUUOOU
10 3 Lorient 7 4 3 1.1 1.3 2 2 3 8 9 8 UUUOOO
11 5 Metz 6 3 3 1.2 1.2 3 0 3 7 7 9 OOOUUU
12 9 Laval 7 4 3 1.1 1.0 2 2 3 8 7 8 UOOUUU
13 17 Red Star 7 4 3 1.0 1.7 2 1 4 7 12 7 OOUUUU
14 18 Martigues 6 3 3 1.2 2.2 2 2 2 7 13 8 OOOUUU
15 7 Guingamp 5 3 2 0.8 1.6 2 0 3 4 8 6 UOUOU
16 10 Bastia 6 4 2 1.0 1.3 1 3 2 6 8 6 UUOUUO
17 12 Clermont 6 4 2 0.5 1.2 2 1 3 3 7 7 UUOUOU
18 15 Ajaccio 6 4 2 0.3 1.7 0 1 5 2 10 1 UUUOOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10