Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Pau FC 2–2 Rodez

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2023/2024

Home 2.63 fair 2.14
Draw ✓ 3.25 fair 3.68
Away 2.60 fair 3.83
Under 2.5 1.70 fair 1.72
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.39

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Pau FC Rodez
10 Shots 17
3 Shots on target 8
4 Corners 5
17 Fouls 15
4 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (41 league matches this season so far).
Result Pau FC to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.87
Expected goals 1.39 – 0.96
Home / Draw / Away
Pau FCDrawRodez
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 13.2% 1–1 12.7% 0–0 9.5%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
1.25scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:6
Rodez before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.75scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:4
Pau FC all matches all matches Rodez

Per match

1.25 Goals scored 0.75
1.50 Goals conceded 1.00
2.75 Total goals 1.75
9.00 Shots 13.75
3.75 Shots on target 4.50
18.75 Shots faced 13.25
2.00 Corners 6.00
6.00 Corners against 3.00
16.00 Fouls 10.00
2.00 Yellow cards 1.25
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.50
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

50% Wins 25%
0% Draws 25%
50% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 50%
50% Over 2.5 goals 25%
25% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 25%
0% Draws 50%
50% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 75%
75% Over 1.5 goals 25%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches
Rodez all matches
Pau FC before this match, at home
3.00points / match
2.50scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:0
Rodez before this match, away
0.50points / match
0.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:2
Pau FC at home away Rodez

Per match

2.50 Goals scored 0.50
0.00 Goals conceded 1.00
2.50 Total goals 1.50
8.00 Shots 7.50
3.50 Shots on target 2.00
14.50 Shots faced 14.00
1.50 Corners 3.50
5.00 Corners against 4.50
17.00 Fouls 12.50
2.00 Yellow cards 1.50
1.50 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 50%
0% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 50%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 50%
100% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 50%
50% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home
Rodez away

Last 10 matches before this match

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.08.23 Guingamp – Pau FC 4–0 (2–0) 1.853.404.33 2.10 1.70
19.08.23 Pau FC – Paris FC 2–0 (1–0) 2.453.202.90 2.05 1.75
12.08.23 Caen – Pau FC 2–0 (2–0) 1.653.505.25 2.05 1.75
07.08.23 Pau FC – Bordeaux 3–0 (2–0) 3.803.251.95 2.00 1.85
02.06.23 Pau FC – Caen 1–0 (1–0) 2.303.602.88 1.73 2.08
26.05.23 Rodez – Pau FC 2–3 (1–3) 2.153.303.10 2.00 1.85
20.05.23 Pau FC – Bastia 2–6 (1–2) 2.253.253.20 2.10 1.70
13.05.23 Valenciennes – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 2.253.003.20 2.15 1.67
06.05.23 Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen 3–4 (1–1) 2.633.002.75 2.30 1.60
29.04.23 Nimes – Pau FC 3–2 (2–1) 2.383.253.00 2.15 1.67

Rodez all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.08.23 Rodez – Valenciennes 0–1 (0–1) 1.953.404.00 2.15 1.67
19.08.23 Laval – Rodez 1–0 (0–0) 2.003.303.75 2.15 1.67
12.08.23 Rodez – St Etienne 2–1 (1–0) 3.603.501.91 1.83 2.03
05.08.23 Ajaccio – Rodez 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.104.33 2.70 1.44
02.06.23 Bordeaux – Rodez 0–1 1.335.008.50 1.57 2.35
26.05.23 Rodez – Pau FC 2–3 (1–3) 2.153.303.10 2.00 1.85
19.05.23 Grenoble – Rodez 1–1 (1–1) 2.633.202.75 2.15 1.67
13.05.23 Rodez – Paris FC 0–0 (0–0) 2.883.252.30 2.00 1.85
08.05.23 Le Havre – Rodez 1–0 (0–0) 1.603.605.75 2.30 1.60
29.04.23 Rodez – St Etienne 1–1 (0–0) 4.203.751.75 1.93 1.93

Pau FC at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.08.23 Pau FC – Paris FC 2–0 (1–0) 2.453.202.90 2.05 1.75
07.08.23 Pau FC – Bordeaux 3–0 (2–0) 3.803.251.95 2.00 1.85
02.06.23 Pau FC – Caen 1–0 (1–0) 2.303.602.88 1.73 2.08
20.05.23 Pau FC – Bastia 2–6 (1–2) 2.253.253.20 2.10 1.70
06.05.23 Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen 3–4 (1–1) 2.633.002.75 2.30 1.60
22.04.23 Pau FC – Guingamp 2–1 (1–1) 2.703.102.75 2.30 1.60
08.04.23 Pau FC – Metz 1–1 (0–0) 4.203.201.95 2.20 1.65
01.04.23 Pau FC – Le Havre 0–1 (0–1) 3.753.102.10 2.60 1.48
11.03.23 Pau FC – Niort 1–0 (1–0) 2.203.253.30 2.30 1.60
18.02.23 Pau FC – Laval 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.002.90 2.35 1.57

Rodez away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.08.23 Laval – Rodez 1–0 (0–0) 2.003.303.75 2.15 1.67
05.08.23 Ajaccio – Rodez 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.104.33 2.70 1.44
02.06.23 Bordeaux – Rodez 0–1 1.335.008.50 1.57 2.35
19.05.23 Grenoble – Rodez 1–1 (1–1) 2.633.202.75 2.15 1.67
08.05.23 Le Havre – Rodez 1–0 (0–0) 1.603.605.75 2.30 1.60
22.04.23 Annecy – Rodez 0–3 (0–0) 2.103.203.50 2.10 1.70
08.04.23 Dijon – Rodez 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.403.80 2.35 1.57
18.03.23 Amiens – Rodez 1–3 (1–1) 1.833.404.50 2.10 1.70
04.03.23 Niort – Rodez 2–3 (1–2) 2.403.003.20 2.40 1.53
18.02.23 Valenciennes – Rodez 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.202.90 2.40 1.53

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Pau FC winsDrawsRodez wins
4matches
3.50goals / match
75%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.05.23F2 Rodez – Pau FC 2–3 (1–3) 2.153.303.10 2.00 1.85
08.10.22F2 Pau FC – Rodez 2–2 (1–0) 2.453.103.00 2.40 1.53
08.01.22F2 Pau FC – Rodez 4–0 (0–0) 1.903.203.75 2.30 1.60
31.07.21F2 Rodez – Pau FC 1–0 (1–0) 2.503.202.90 2.15 1.66

France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Caen 4 4 0 0 9 0 +9 12 WWWW
2 Amiens 4 3 0 1 4 3 +1 9 WWWL
3 Auxerre 5 2 2 1 10 6 +4 8 WLDDW
4 Grenoble 4 2 2 0 3 0 +3 8 WWDD
5 Guingamp 4 2 1 1 8 2 +6 7 WLDW
6 Bastia 4 2 1 1 7 4 +3 7 DWLW
7 Laval 4 2 1 1 3 3 0 7 WLWD
8 Bordeaux 5 2 1 2 5 7 -2 7 LWDWL
9 Pau FC 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 6 WLWL
10 Troyes 4 1 2 1 7 6 +1 5 DWDL
11 Annecy 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5 LDWD
12 Angers 4 1 2 1 3 3 0 5 LDDW
13 Ajaccio 4 1 2 1 2 4 -2 5 DWDL
14 St Etienne 4 1 1 2 4 5 -1 4 LLWD
15 Rodez 4 1 1 2 3 4 -1 4 DWLL
16 Dunkerque 4 1 1 2 3 6 -3 4 DWLL
17 Valenciennes 4 1 1 2 2 7 -5 4 LLDW
18 Paris FC 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 3 LLLW
19 Quevilly Rouen 4 0 1 3 1 4 -3 1 LLLD
20 Concarneau 4 0 1 3 0 6 -6 1 DLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Caen 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6 WW
2 Pau FC 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6 WW
3 Bastia 2 2 0 0 6 2 +4 6 WW
4 Amiens 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6 WW
5 Laval 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6 WW
6 Bordeaux 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6 WWL
7 Grenoble 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4 WD
8 Annecy 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4 LWD
9 Guingamp 2 1 0 1 4 1 +3 3 LW
10 Troyes 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
11 Paris FC 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 LW
12 Rodez 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 WL
13 St Etienne 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 LW
14 Angers 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 DD
15 Ajaccio 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 DD
16 Dunkerque 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 DL
17 Auxerre 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1 LD
18 Quevilly Rouen 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1 LD
19 Concarneau 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1 DL
20 Valenciennes 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1 LD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Auxerre 3 2 1 0 10 5 +5 7 WDW
2 Caen 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
3 Guingamp 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3 4 WD
4 Grenoble 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4 WD
5 Angers 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 LW
6 Amiens 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3 WL
7 Ajaccio 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3 WL
8 Dunkerque 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3 WL
9 Valenciennes 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3 LW
10 Troyes 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 2 DDL
11 Annecy 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
12 St Etienne 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
13 Bastia 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 DL
14 Rodez 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 DL
15 Laval 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 LD
16 Bordeaux 2 0 1 1 0 3 -3 1 LD
17 Quevilly Rouen 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0 LL
18 Concarneau 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL
19 Paris FC 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL
20 Pau FC 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 LL

Pau FC   Rodez

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Auxerre 5 2 3 2.0 1.2 2 2 1 10 6 8 OUOUO
2 6 Bastia 4 1 3 1.8 1.0 2 1 1 7 4 7 UOOO
3 10 Troyes 4 1 3 1.8 1.5 1 2 1 7 6 5 OOUO
4 5 Guingamp 4 2 2 2.0 0.5 2 1 1 8 2 7 OUUO
5 8 Bordeaux 5 3 2 1.0 1.4 2 1 2 5 7 7 OUUUO
6 9 Pau FC 4 2 2 1.2 1.5 2 0 2 5 6 6 OUUO
7 11 Annecy 4 2 2 1.2 1.2 1 2 1 5 5 5 OUOU
8 14 St Etienne 4 2 2 1.0 1.2 1 1 2 4 5 4 UOOU
9 16 Dunkerque 4 2 2 0.8 1.5 1 1 2 3 6 4 OUOU
10 17 Valenciennes 4 2 2 0.5 1.8 1 1 2 2 7 4 OOUU
11 1 Caen 4 3 1 2.2 0.0 4 0 0 9 0 12 UUUO
12 2 Amiens 4 3 1 1.0 0.8 3 0 1 4 3 9 UUOU
13 7 Laval 4 3 1 0.8 0.8 2 1 1 3 3 7 UOUU
14 12 Angers 4 3 1 0.8 0.8 1 2 1 3 3 5 UUOU
15 13 Ajaccio 4 3 1 0.5 1.0 1 2 1 2 4 5 UUUO
16 15 Rodez 4 3 1 0.8 1.0 1 1 2 3 4 4 UOUU
17 18 Paris FC 4 3 1 0.8 1.5 1 0 3 3 6 3 UUUO
18 19 Quevilly Rouen 4 3 1 0.2 1.0 0 1 3 1 4 1 UUOU
19 20 Concarneau 4 3 1 0.0 1.5 0 1 3 0 6 1 UUUO
20 4 Grenoble 4 4 0 0.8 0.0 2 2 0 3 0 8 UUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Bastia 2 0 2 3.0 1.0 2 0 0 6 2 6 OO
2 11 Annecy 3 1 2 1.7 1.7 1 1 1 5 5 4 OOU
3 1 Caen 2 1 1 2.5 0.0 2 0 0 5 0 6 UO
4 2 Amiens 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 2 0 0 3 1 6 UO
5 5 Guingamp 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 1 0 1 4 1 3 UO
6 8 Bordeaux 3 2 1 1.7 1.3 2 0 1 5 4 6 UUO
7 9 Pau FC 2 1 1 2.5 0.0 2 0 0 5 0 6 OU
8 10 Troyes 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
9 12 Angers 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 0 2 0 2 2 2 UO
10 14 St Etienne 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 UO
11 15 Rodez 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 OU
12 16 Dunkerque 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
13 17 Valenciennes 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 1 1 1 4 1 OU
14 18 Paris FC 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 UO
15 3 Auxerre 2 2 0 0.0 0.5 0 1 1 0 1 1 UU
16 4 Grenoble 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 4 UU
17 7 Laval 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 2 0 0 2 0 6 UU
18 13 Ajaccio 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 0 2 0 1 1 2 UU
19 19 Quevilly Rouen 2 2 0 0.0 0.5 0 1 1 0 1 1 UU
20 20 Concarneau 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 1 0 2 1 UU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Auxerre 3 0 3 3.3 1.7 2 1 0 10 5 7 OOO
2 10 Troyes 3 1 2 1.3 1.7 0 2 1 4 5 2 OUO
3 5 Guingamp 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 1 1 0 4 1 4 OU
4 6 Bastia 2 1 1 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UO
5 7 Laval 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 1 1 1 3 1 OU
6 8 Bordeaux 2 1 1 0.0 1.5 0 1 1 0 3 1 OU
7 9 Pau FC 2 1 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 2 0 6 0 UO
8 13 Ajaccio 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 1 1 3 3 UO
9 14 St Etienne 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
10 16 Dunkerque 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 1 1 3 3 UO
11 17 Valenciennes 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 1 1 3 3 OU
12 19 Quevilly Rouen 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 0 2 1 3 0 UO
13 20 Concarneau 2 1 1 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 UO
14 1 Caen 2 2 0 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 UU
15 2 Amiens 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 1 0 1 1 2 3 UU
16 4 Grenoble 2 2 0 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 4 UU
17 11 Annecy 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
18 12 Angers 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3 UU
19 15 Rodez 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UU
20 18 Paris FC 2 2 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 UU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11