Rodez 1–0 Paris FC
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024
Home ✓
2.40
fair 2.28
Draw
3.30
fair 4.05
Away
2.80
fair 3.18
Under 2.5 ✓
1.93
fair 2.21
Over 2.5
1.93
fair 1.83
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Rodez
Paris FC
8
Shots
20
4
Shots on target
6
3
Corners
9
7
Fouls
9
1
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✗ Goals missed
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (330 league matches this season so far).
Result
Rodez to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.74
Expected goals
1.57 – 1.30
Home / Draw / Away
44%
25%
32%
RodezDrawParis FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
45%
55%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
42%
58%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
6%
0
16%
1
23%
2
22%
3
16%
4
16%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11.6%
2–1 9.1%
1–0 8.9%
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Rodez
before this match, all matches
1.52points / match
1.67scored / match
1.39conceded / match
13
11
9
WonDrawnLost
33 played · 55:46
Paris FC
before this match, all matches
1.58points / match
1.30scored / match
1.09conceded / match
14
10
9
WonDrawnLost
33 played · 43:36
Rodez all matches
all matches Paris FC
Per match
1.67
Goals scored
1.30
1.39
Goals conceded
1.09
3.06
Total goals
2.39
13.21
Shots
11.79
4.45
Shots on target
3.64
11.73
Shots faced
10.55
5.52
Corners
5.00
4.97
Corners against
4.36
12.00
Fouls
12.06
1.70
Yellow cards
1.61
0.70
1st-half goals scored
0.45
0.82
1st-half goals conceded
0.39
How often Full Time
39%
Wins
42%
33%
Draws
30%
27%
Losses
27%
94%
Over 0.5 goals
94%
85%
Over 1.5 goals
76%
61%
Over 2.5 goals
45%
36%
Over 3.5 goals
18%
15%
Over 4.5 goals
3%
9%
Over 5.5 goals
3%
70%
Both teams scored
48%
18%
Clean sheets
33%
18%
Failed to score
24%
How often Half Time
27%
Wins
27%
39%
Draws
45%
33%
Losses
27%
79%
Over 0.5 goals
61%
39%
Over 1.5 goals
18%
18%
Over 2.5 goals
6%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Rodez all matches
D
2
W
2
W
2
2
D
1
1
D
3
1
W
3
2
W
3
3
D
1
L
2
W
Paris FC all matches
1
1
D
2
2
D
D
D
1
W
2
W
3
3
D
2
1
W
2
1
W
2
1
W
Rodez
before this match, at home
1.88points / match
1.94scored / match
1.19conceded / match
8
6
2
WonDrawnLost
16 played · 31:19
Paris FC
before this match, away
1.50points / match
1.19scored / match
1.19conceded / match
6
6
4
WonDrawnLost
16 played · 19:19
Rodez at home
away Paris FC
Per match
1.94
Goals scored
1.19
1.19
Goals conceded
1.19
3.13
Total goals
2.38
15.38
Shots
10.75
4.75
Shots on target
3.63
10.38
Shots faced
10.75
6.50
Corners
4.63
4.75
Corners against
4.38
11.81
Fouls
12.44
1.75
Yellow cards
1.75
0.56
1st-half goals scored
0.31
0.63
1st-half goals conceded
0.38
How often Full Time
50%
Wins
38%
38%
Draws
38%
13%
Losses
25%
88%
Over 0.5 goals
94%
81%
Over 1.5 goals
69%
63%
Over 2.5 goals
38%
38%
Over 3.5 goals
25%
19%
Over 4.5 goals
6%
13%
Over 5.5 goals
6%
69%
Both teams scored
50%
25%
Clean sheets
31%
19%
Failed to score
25%
How often Half Time
25%
Wins
25%
44%
Draws
44%
31%
Losses
31%
63%
Over 0.5 goals
56%
25%
Over 1.5 goals
6%
19%
Over 2.5 goals
6%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Rodez at home
D
2
W
2
2
D
2
1
W
1
2
L
D
2
2
D
3
1
W
3
3
D
2
W
Paris FC away
1
W
1
W
1
W
1
1
D
1
1
D
2
2
D
D
1
W
3
3
D
2
1
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Rodez all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.24 | Rodez – Auxerre | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.04.24 | Caen – Rodez | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 06.04.24 | Rodez – Quevilly Rouen | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.03.24 | Troyes – Rodez | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.03.24 | Rodez – Grenoble | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.03.24 | Amiens – Rodez | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.03.24 | Rodez – Bordeaux | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.02.24 | Valenciennes – Rodez | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.02.24 | Bastia – Rodez | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.02.24 | Rodez – Dunkerque | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Paris FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.24 | Paris FC – Valenciennes | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 13.04.24 | Troyes – Paris FC | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.04.24 | Paris FC – Grenoble | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.03.24 | Bordeaux – Paris FC | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.03.24 | Paris FC – Ajaccio | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 2.90 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 09.03.24 | Caen – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.03.24 | Paris FC – St Etienne | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 24.02.24 | Quevilly Rouen – Paris FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 17.02.24 | Concarneau – Paris FC | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.38 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 10.02.24 | Paris FC – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Rodez at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.24 | Rodez – Auxerre | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.04.24 | Rodez – Quevilly Rouen | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.03.24 | Rodez – Grenoble | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.03.24 | Rodez – Bordeaux | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.02.24 | Rodez – Dunkerque | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 27.01.24 | Rodez – Laval | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.01.24 | Rodez – Pau FC | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.12.23 | Rodez – Amiens | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.12.23 | Rodez – Concarneau | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.11.23 | Rodez – Guingamp | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
Paris FC away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.24 | Troyes – Paris FC | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.03.24 | Bordeaux – Paris FC | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 09.03.24 | Caen – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.02.24 | Quevilly Rouen – Paris FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 17.02.24 | Concarneau – Paris FC | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.38 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.02.24 | Amiens – Paris FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.01.24 | Laval – Paris FC | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.12.23 | Valenciennes – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.12.23 | Guingamp – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.11.23 | St Etienne – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 1 3
Rodez winsDrawsParis FC wins
5matches
1.40goals / match
20%over 2.5
20%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.12.23F2 | Paris FC – Rodez | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.05.23F2 | Rodez – Paris FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.09.22F2 | Paris FC – Rodez | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.04.22F2 | Rodez – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 06.11.21F2 | Paris FC – Rodez | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 33 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 59 | 34 | +25 | 61 |
| 2 | Angers | 33 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 49 | 36 | +13 | 58 |
| 3 | St Etienne | 33 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 26 | +15 | 57 |
| 4 | Paris FC | 33 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 43 | 36 | +7 | 52 |
| 5 | Rodez | 33 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 55 | 46 | +9 | 50 |
| 6 | Pau FC | 33 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 53 | 46 | +7 | 50 |
| 7 | Laval | 33 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 37 | 38 | -1 | 49 |
| 8 | Caen | 33 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 43 | 41 | +2 | 48 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 33 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 38 | 32 | +6 | 47 |
| 10 | Grenoble | 33 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 38 | 35 | +3 | 45 |
| 11 | Ajaccio | 33 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 33 | 36 | -3 | 45 |
| 12 | Amiens | 33 | 10 | 14 | 9 | 28 | 31 | -3 | 44 |
| 13 | Bastia | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 44 |
| 14 | Bordeaux | 33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 39 | 45 | -6 | 42 |
| 15 | Dunkerque | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 31 | 44 | -13 | 41 |
| 16 | Annecy | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 40 | 42 | -2 | 39 |
| 17 | Troyes | 33 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 37 | 45 | -8 | 35 |
| 18 | Concarneau | 33 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 35 |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 33 | 6 | 15 | 12 | 43 | 46 | -3 | 33 |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 33 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 20 | 50 | -30 | 17 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angers | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 39 |
| 2 | Ajaccio | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 35 |
| 3 | Auxerre | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 13 | +16 | 32 |
| 4 | Rodez | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 31 | 19 | +12 | 30 |
| 5 | St Etienne | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 30 |
| 6 | Paris FC | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 28 |
| 7 | Caen | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 27 |
| 8 | Pau FC | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 27 |
| 9 | Bordeaux | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 26 |
| 10 | Grenoble | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 25 |
| 11 | Bastia | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 25 |
| 12 | Troyes | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 23 |
| 13 | Amiens | 17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 23 |
| 14 | Guingamp | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 21 |
| 15 | Laval | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 20 |
| 16 | Annecy | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 18 |
| 17 | Concarneau | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 17 |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 15 |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 15 |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 16 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 9 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 21 | +9 | 29 |
| 2 | Laval | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 29 |
| 3 | St Etienne | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 27 |
| 4 | Guingamp | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 26 |
| 5 | Dunkerque | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 26 |
| 6 | Paris FC | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 24 |
| 7 | Pau FC | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 23 |
| 8 | Annecy | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 21 |
| 9 | Amiens | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 21 |
| 10 | Caen | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 21 |
| 11 | Grenoble | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 20 |
| 12 | Rodez | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 20 |
| 13 | Angers | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 19 |
| 14 | Bastia | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 19 |
| 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 18 |
| 16 | Concarneau | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 18 |
| 17 | Bordeaux | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 16 |
| 18 | Troyes | 17 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 12 |
| 19 | Ajaccio | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 10 |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 17 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 8 |
Rodez Paris FC
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Rodez | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 55 | 46 | 50 |
| 2 | 16 | Annecy | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 40 | 42 | 39 |
| 3 | 6 | Pau FC | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 53 | 46 | 50 |
| 4 | 17 | Troyes | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 37 | 45 | 35 |
| 5 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 15 | 12 | 43 | 46 | 33 |
| 6 | 1 | Auxerre | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 59 | 34 | 61 |
| 7 | 8 | Caen | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 43 | 41 | 48 |
| 8 | 14 | Bordeaux | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 39 | 45 | 42 |
| 9 | 4 | Paris FC | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 43 | 36 | 52 |
| 10 | 7 | Laval | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 37 | 38 | 49 |
| 11 | 9 | Guingamp | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 38 | 32 | 47 |
| 12 | 10 | Grenoble | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 38 | 35 | 45 |
| 13 | 13 | Bastia | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 41 | 44 |
| 14 | 18 | Concarneau | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 45 | 35 |
| 15 | 20 | Valenciennes | 33 | 19 | 14 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 20 | 50 | 17 |
| 16 | 2 | Angers | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 49 | 36 | 58 |
| 17 | 15 | Dunkerque | 33 | 20 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 31 | 44 | 41 |
| 18 | 3 | St Etienne | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 26 | 57 |
| 19 | 11 | Ajaccio | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 33 | 36 | 45 |
| 20 | 12 | Amiens | 33 | 25 | 8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 10 | 14 | 9 | 28 | 31 | 44 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Troyes | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 22 | 23 |
| 2 | 5 | Rodez | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 31 | 19 | 30 |
| 3 | 4 | Paris FC | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 17 | 28 |
| 4 | 6 | Pau FC | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 30 | 23 | 27 |
| 5 | 16 | Annecy | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 18 |
| 6 | 18 | Concarneau | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 27 | 17 |
| 7 | 2 | Angers | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 14 | 39 |
| 8 | 7 | Laval | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 25 | 20 |
| 9 | 9 | Guingamp | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 21 |
| 10 | 13 | Bastia | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 25 |
| 11 | 1 | Auxerre | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 13 | 32 |
| 12 | 3 | St Etienne | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 13 | 30 |
| 13 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 21 | 15 |
| 14 | 10 | Grenoble | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 25 |
| 15 | 11 | Ajaccio | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 11 | 35 |
| 16 | 14 | Bordeaux | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 17 | 26 |
| 17 | 15 | Dunkerque | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 25 | 15 |
| 18 | 12 | Amiens | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 23 |
| 19 | 20 | Valenciennes | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 23 | 9 |
| 20 | 8 | Caen | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 11 | 27 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Caen | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 30 | 21 |
| 2 | 5 | Rodez | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 27 | 20 |
| 3 | 14 | Bordeaux | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | 16 |
| 4 | 16 | Annecy | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 19 | 21 |
| 5 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 18 |
| 6 | 1 | Auxerre | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 21 | 29 |
| 7 | 6 | Pau FC | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 23 |
| 8 | 20 | Valenciennes | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 27 | 8 |
| 9 | 10 | Grenoble | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 20 | 20 |
| 10 | 15 | Dunkerque | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 26 |
| 11 | 4 | Paris FC | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 24 |
| 12 | 7 | Laval | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 29 |
| 13 | 9 | Guingamp | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 26 |
| 14 | 11 | Ajaccio | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 25 | 10 |
| 15 | 13 | Bastia | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 21 | 19 |
| 16 | 17 | Troyes | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 12 |
| 17 | 2 | Angers | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 22 | 19 |
| 18 | 3 | St Etienne | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 13 | 27 |
| 19 | 18 | Concarneau | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 18 |
| 20 | 12 | Amiens | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 21 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06