Pau FC 1–0 Lorient
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.24 | Dunkerque – Pau FC | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.09.24 | Pau FC – Martigues | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.24 | Grenoble – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 23.08.24 | Pau FC – Caen | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.08.24 | Clermont – Pau FC | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.05.24 | Bordeaux – Pau FC | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 10.05.24 | Pau FC – Bastia | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.05.24 | Angers – Pau FC | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.04.24 | Pau FC – Guingamp | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.04.24 | Troyes – Pau FC | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Lorient all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | Metz – Lorient | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.09.24 | Lorient – Red Star | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.08.24 | Amiens – Lorient | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.08.24 | Lorient – Grenoble | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.08.24 | Martigues – Lorient | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.05.24F1 | Lorient – Clermont | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
| 12.05.24F1 | Marseille – Lorient | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.44 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 03.05.24F1 | Lens – Lorient | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.44 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 28.04.24F1 | Lorient – Toulouse | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 2.04 | 1.86 |
| 24.04.24F1 | Lorient – Paris SG | 1–4 (0–2) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
Pau FC at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.24 | Pau FC – Martigues | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.08.24 | Pau FC – Caen | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.05.24 | Pau FC – Bastia | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24 | Pau FC – Guingamp | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.04.24 | Pau FC – Laval | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.04.24 | Pau FC – Ajaccio | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 16.03.24 | Pau FC – Concarneau | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.03.24 | Pau FC – Caen | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.02.24 | Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.02.24 | Pau FC – Auxerre | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Lorient away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | Metz – Lorient | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 31.08.24 | Amiens – Lorient | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.08.24 | Martigues – Lorient | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.05.24F1 | Marseille – Lorient | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.44 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 03.05.24F1 | Lens – Lorient | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.44 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 19.04.24F1 | Nice – Lorient | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.91 | 1.99 |
| 07.04.24F1 | Montpellier – Lorient | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.03.24F1 | Monaco – Lorient | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.03.24F1 | Rennes – Lorient | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.02.24F1 | Strasbourg – Lorient | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.99 | 1.91 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bastia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 11 | DWWDW |
| 2 | Guingamp | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 10 | WWLWD |
| 3 | Grenoble | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | WLDWW |
| 4 | Lorient | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WWLWD |
| 5 | Metz | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | DWDWD |
| 6 | Paris FC | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 | WWWLL |
| 7 | Amiens | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 9 | WLWLW |
| 8 | Dunkerque | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | LLWWW |
| 9 | Annecy | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 8 | WLDWD |
| 10 | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 8 | DWDWL |
| 11 | Ajaccio | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | WLWDL |
| 12 | Red Star | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 6 | LWWLL |
| 13 | Laval | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | LLDDW |
| 14 | Clermont | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | DWLLL |
| 15 | Caen | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LLDLW |
| 16 | Rodez | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LLLLW |
| 17 | Martigues | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | LWLLL |
| 18 | Troyes | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 1 | LLLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiens | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Bastia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Pau FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Lorient | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Ajaccio | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Dunkerque | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | LWW |
| 8 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Caen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Paris FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Metz | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 13 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 14 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Clermont | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Troyes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Martigues | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metz | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 3 | Guingamp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Annecy | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | WDD |
| 5 | Laval | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | LDW |
| 6 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Lorient | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Grenoble | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Rodez | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LLW |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Clermont | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Martigues | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 13 | Red Star | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Pau FC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 15 | Ajaccio | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Troyes | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Caen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Amiens | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
Pau FC Lorient
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Guingamp | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 10 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Red Star | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 6 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Grenoble | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10 | OUUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Paris FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 9 | UOUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Annecy | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 8 | UOUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 8 | OUUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Rodez | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | UOUOO |
| 8 | 17 | Martigues | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 3 | UOUOO |
| 9 | 18 | Troyes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 1 | OUOUO |
| 10 | 5 | Metz | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 9 | UOUOU |
| 11 | 7 | Amiens | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | OUUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Dunkerque | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | UOUUO |
| 13 | 13 | Laval | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | OUUUO |
| 14 | 1 | Bastia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11 | UUUUO |
| 15 | 4 | Lorient | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 10 | UUUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Ajaccio | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UUOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Clermont | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | OUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Caen | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | UUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Guingamp | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 4 | OOO |
| 2 | 3 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | OUO |
| 3 | 6 | Paris FC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 9 | Annecy | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 16 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 1 | Bastia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUO |
| 7 | 4 | Lorient | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 8 | 7 | Amiens | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | OUU |
| 9 | 8 | Dunkerque | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UUO |
| 10 | 10 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 11 | 11 | Ajaccio | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 12 | 12 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 13 | 14 | Clermont | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | OUU |
| 14 | 17 | Martigues | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UUO |
| 15 | 18 | Troyes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 16 | 5 | Metz | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UUU |
| 17 | 13 | Laval | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 15 | Caen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Red Star | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 5 | Metz | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 10 | Pau FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | OUO |
| 4 | 13 | Laval | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | OUO |
| 5 | 17 | Martigues | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 6 | 18 | Troyes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | OOU |
| 7 | 2 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 8 | 3 | Grenoble | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 9 | 6 | Paris FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 10 | 7 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 11 | 8 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 12 | 9 | Annecy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | UUO |
| 13 | 15 | Caen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 16 | Rodez | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UUO |
| 15 | 1 | Bastia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 4 | Lorient | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 17 | 11 | Ajaccio | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
| 18 | 14 | Clermont | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47