Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 St. Gilloise

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home 5.00 fair 3.62
Draw ✓ 3.75 fair 3.74
Away 1.67 fair 2.19
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.79
Over 2.5 2.00 fair 2.26

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Oud-Heverlee Leuven St. Gilloise
17 Shots 13
5 Shots on target 2
4 Corners 9
16 Fouls 15
3 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (171 league matches this season so far).
Result St. Gilloise to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.95
Expected goals 1.03 – 1.41
Home / Draw / Away
Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawSt. Gilloise
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.7% 0–1 12.2% 1–0 9%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, all matches
0.95points / match
0.90scored / match
1.43conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 21 played · 19:30
St. Gilloise before this match, all matches
2.14points / match
1.76scored / match
0.57conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 21 played · 37:12
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches St. Gilloise

Per match

0.90 Goals scored 1.76
1.43 Goals conceded 0.57
2.33 Total goals 2.33
13.38 Shots 15.62
4.38 Shots on target 5.86
12.52 Shots faced 8.48
4.33 Corners 5.71
5.71 Corners against 3.62
16.62 Fouls 12.95
3.29 Yellow cards 2.29
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.67
0.81 1st-half goals conceded 0.24

How often Full Time

24% Wins 62%
24% Draws 29%
52% Losses 10%
95% Over 0.5 goals 95%
71% Over 1.5 goals 76%
43% Over 2.5 goals 29%
19% Over 3.5 goals 19%
5% Over 4.5 goals 14%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
48% Both teams scored 43%
24% Clean sheets 48%
33% Failed to score 14%

How often Half Time

10% Wins 48%
43% Draws 38%
48% Losses 14%
62% Over 0.5 goals 71%
38% Over 1.5 goals 19%
14% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
St. Gilloise all matches
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, at home
0.90points / match
1.20scored / match
1.30conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 12:13
St. Gilloise before this match, away
1.55points / match
1.27scored / match
0.91conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 14:10
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away St. Gilloise

Per match

1.20 Goals scored 1.27
1.30 Goals conceded 0.91
2.50 Total goals 2.18
14.40 Shots 14.36
4.80 Shots on target 5.00
10.00 Shots faced 9.55
4.40 Corners 5.18
5.50 Corners against 4.18
16.50 Fouls 13.36
3.20 Yellow cards 3.00
0.70 1st-half goals scored 0.55
0.90 1st-half goals conceded 0.27

How often Full Time

20% Wins 36%
30% Draws 45%
50% Losses 18%
100% Over 0.5 goals 91%
80% Over 1.5 goals 64%
50% Over 2.5 goals 27%
20% Over 3.5 goals 18%
0% Over 4.5 goals 18%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
60% Both teams scored 64%
20% Clean sheets 18%
20% Failed to score 27%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 36%
40% Draws 45%
40% Losses 18%
70% Over 0.5 goals 64%
60% Over 1.5 goals 18%
30% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
St. Gilloise away

Last 10 matches before this match

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.01.26 St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (1–0) 1.733.504.33 1.80 2.00
27.12.25 RAAL La Louviere – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.003.10 2.30 1.60
21.12.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge 0–2 (0–2) 2.503.302.50 1.80 2.00
12.12.25 Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 (0–0) 2.353.003.20 2.25 1.62
07.12.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem 1–1 (1–1) 2.103.403.40 1.88 1.93
30.11.25 Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (0–0) 1.504.005.75 1.70 2.10
23.11.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 1–2 (1–2) 2.503.102.70 1.93 1.88
08.11.25 Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 (1–0) 2.103.503.40 1.80 2.00
02.11.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent 4–0 (2–0) 2.303.502.90 1.85 1.95
25.10.25 Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (0–0) 2.153.403.10 1.85 1.95

St. Gilloise all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.01.26 St. Gilloise – Mechelen 1–0 (1–0) 1.304.509.00 1.65 2.20
26.12.25 Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–1 (1–1) 3.603.501.90 1.80 2.00
20.12.25 St. Gilloise – Waregem 2–0 (1–0) 1.255.009.50 1.50 2.50
14.12.25 Charleroi – St. Gilloise 1–1 (0–1) 4.333.501.83 1.95 1.85
06.12.25 St. Gilloise – Gent 1–1 (0–1) 1.384.508.00 1.60 2.30
30.11.25 Anderlecht – St. Gilloise 1–0 (1–0) 3.003.302.25 1.85 1.95
22.11.25 St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge 2–0 (1–0) 1.384.337.00 1.53 2.40
09.11.25 Mechelen – St. Gilloise 1–1 (0–0) 5.004.001.62 1.67 2.15
01.11.25 Waregem – St. Gilloise 1–4 (0–2) 4.334.101.67 1.67 2.15
26.10.25 St. Gilloise – St Truiden 2–0 (0–0) 1.364.757.50 1.60 2.30

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.12.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge 0–2 (0–2) 2.503.302.50 1.80 2.00
07.12.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem 1–1 (1–1) 2.103.403.40 1.88 1.93
23.11.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 1–2 (1–2) 2.503.102.70 1.93 1.88
02.11.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent 4–0 (2–0) 2.303.502.90 1.85 1.95
18.10.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 5.254.101.60 1.70 2.10
26.09.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht 1–1 (0–0) 3.503.602.00 1.98 1.83
20.09.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere 1–2 (1–2) 2.003.303.50 2.10 1.70
31.08.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.203.25 2.05 1.75
15.08.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk 1–2 (1–2) 5.004.001.65 1.80 2.00
27.07.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 2–2 (1–0) 2.753.302.45 1.85 1.95

St. Gilloise away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.12.25 Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–1 (1–1) 3.603.501.90 1.80 2.00
14.12.25 Charleroi – St. Gilloise 1–1 (0–1) 4.333.501.83 1.95 1.85
30.11.25 Anderlecht – St. Gilloise 1–0 (1–0) 3.003.302.25 1.85 1.95
09.11.25 Mechelen – St. Gilloise 1–1 (0–0) 5.004.001.62 1.67 2.15
01.11.25 Waregem – St. Gilloise 1–4 (0–2) 4.334.101.67 1.67 2.15
05.10.25 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.503.00 1.70 2.10
21.09.25 Genk – St. Gilloise 1–2 (0–1) 3.003.402.20 1.80 2.00
13.09.25 Dender – St. Gilloise 0–1 (0–0) 6.004.501.48 1.83 1.98
24.08.25 RAAL La Louviere – St. Gilloise 0–0 (0–0) 6.254.751.42 1.75 2.05
09.08.25 Gent – St. Gilloise 2–3 (0–1) 5.004.101.60 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsSt. Gilloise wins
9matches
3.22goals / match
56%over 2.5
44%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.08.25B1 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5–0 (2–0) 1.365.007.50 1.67 2.15
19.01.25B1 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (1–0) 1.454.756.00 1.75 2.05
24.11.24B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise 1–1 (1–1) 4.003.401.90 2.08 1.73
02.03.24B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise 0–2 (0–1) 6.504.331.50 1.67 2.15
12.08.23B1 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5–1 (2–1) 1.504.005.75 1.53 2.40
21.01.23B1 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (0–0) 1.504.505.25 1.57 2.35
01.10.22B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise 0–3 (0–2) 4.503.751.72 1.66 2.15
11.03.22B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise 1–4 (1–1) 4.504.001.70 1.66 2.15
26.11.21B1 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–3 (0–2) 1.256.009.50 1.40 2.87

Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 21 13 6 2 37 12 +25 45
2 St Truiden 22 14 3 5 33 24 +9 45
3 Club Brugge 22 14 2 6 42 28 +14 44
4 Anderlecht 21 10 5 6 30 26 +4 35
5 Gent 22 9 5 8 36 31 +5 32
6 Mechelen 21 8 7 6 25 23 +2 31
7 Antwerp 21 7 6 8 24 22 +2 27
8 Charleroi 21 7 6 8 25 26 -1 27
9 Standard 22 8 3 11 18 29 -11 27
10 Waregem 22 6 8 8 31 34 -3 26
11 Genk 21 6 7 8 28 33 -5 25
12 Westerlo 21 6 6 9 28 32 -4 24
13 RAAL La Louviere 22 5 8 9 19 25 -6 23
14 Cercle Brugge 21 4 8 9 27 30 -3 20
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 21 5 5 11 19 30 -11 20
16 Dender 21 3 7 11 17 34 -17 16
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 10 9 1 0 23 2 +21 28
2 Club Brugge 11 8 1 2 23 15 +8 25
3 St Truiden 11 8 1 2 17 11 +6 25
4 Anderlecht 11 7 2 2 18 10 +8 23
5 Gent 11 6 2 3 21 12 +9 20
6 Antwerp 11 5 3 3 19 13 +6 18
7 Westerlo 11 5 2 4 14 9 +5 17
8 Charleroi 11 4 5 2 14 10 +4 17
9 Waregem 10 4 3 3 15 13 +2 15
10 Mechelen 10 3 5 2 11 11 0 14
11 RAAL La Louviere 11 3 4 4 6 8 -2 13
12 Genk 10 3 3 4 14 16 -2 12
13 Standard 11 3 3 5 10 16 -6 12
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 10 2 3 5 12 13 -1 9
15 Cercle Brugge 11 1 4 6 17 22 -5 7
16 Dender 11 1 4 6 7 17 -10 7
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St Truiden 11 6 2 3 16 13 +3 20
2 Club Brugge 11 6 1 4 19 13 +6 19
3 St. Gilloise 11 4 5 2 14 10 +4 17
4 Mechelen 11 5 2 4 14 12 +2 17
5 Standard 11 5 0 6 8 13 -5 15
6 Cercle Brugge 10 3 4 3 10 8 +2 13
7 Genk 11 3 4 4 14 17 -3 13
8 Gent 11 3 3 5 15 19 -4 12
9 Anderlecht 10 3 3 4 12 16 -4 12
10 Waregem 12 2 5 5 16 21 -5 11
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 11 3 2 6 7 17 -10 11
12 RAAL La Louviere 11 2 4 5 13 17 -4 10
13 Charleroi 10 3 1 6 11 16 -5 10
14 Antwerp 10 2 3 5 5 9 -4 9
15 Dender 10 2 3 5 10 17 -7 9
16 Westerlo 10 1 4 5 14 23 -9 7

Oud-Heverlee Leuven   St. Gilloise

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Gent 22 9 13 1.6 1.4 9 5 8 36 31 32
2 11 Genk 21 8 13 1.3 1.6 6 7 8 28 33 25
3 2 St Truiden 22 10 12 1.5 1.1 14 3 5 33 24 45
4 3 Club Brugge 22 11 11 1.9 1.3 14 2 6 42 28 44
5 10 Waregem 22 11 11 1.4 1.5 6 8 8 31 34 26
6 13 RAAL La Louviere 22 12 10 0.9 1.1 5 8 9 19 25 23
7 16 Dender 21 11 10 0.8 1.6 3 7 11 17 34 16
8 4 Anderlecht 21 12 9 1.4 1.2 10 5 6 30 26 35
9 8 Charleroi 21 12 9 1.2 1.2 7 6 8 25 26 27
10 9 Standard 22 13 9 0.8 1.3 8 3 11 18 29 27
11 14 Cercle Brugge 21 12 9 1.3 1.4 4 8 9 27 30 20
12 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 21 12 9 0.9 1.4 5 5 11 19 30 20
13 7 Antwerp 21 13 8 1.1 1.0 7 6 8 24 22 27
14 12 Westerlo 21 13 8 1.3 1.5 6 6 9 28 32 24
15 6 Mechelen 21 14 7 1.2 1.1 8 7 6 25 23 31
16 1 St. Gilloise 21 15 6 1.8 0.6 13 6 2 37 12 45
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Antwerp 11 3 8 1.7 1.2 5 3 3 19 13 18
2 14 Cercle Brugge 11 4 7 1.5 2.0 1 4 6 17 22 7
3 2 St Truiden 11 5 6 1.5 1.0 8 1 2 17 11 25
4 3 Club Brugge 11 5 6 2.1 1.4 8 1 2 23 15 25
5 5 Gent 11 5 6 1.9 1.1 6 2 3 21 12 20
6 9 Standard 11 5 6 0.9 1.5 3 3 5 10 16 12
7 4 Anderlecht 11 6 5 1.6 0.9 7 2 2 18 10 23
8 11 Genk 10 5 5 1.4 1.6 3 3 4 14 16 12
9 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 10 5 5 1.2 1.3 2 3 5 12 13 9
10 10 Waregem 10 6 4 1.5 1.3 4 3 3 15 13 15
11 16 Dender 11 7 4 0.6 1.5 1 4 6 7 17 7
12 1 St. Gilloise 10 7 3 2.3 0.2 9 1 0 23 2 28
13 6 Mechelen 10 7 3 1.1 1.1 3 5 2 11 11 14
14 8 Charleroi 11 8 3 1.3 0.9 4 5 2 14 10 17
15 12 Westerlo 11 8 3 1.3 0.8 5 2 4 14 9 17
16 13 RAAL La Louviere 11 8 3 0.5 0.7 3 4 4 6 8 13
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 11 Genk 11 3 8 1.3 1.5 3 4 4 14 17 13
2 5 Gent 11 4 7 1.4 1.7 3 3 5 15 19 12
3 10 Waregem 12 5 7 1.3 1.8 2 5 5 16 21 11
4 13 RAAL La Louviere 11 4 7 1.2 1.5 2 4 5 13 17 10
5 2 St Truiden 11 5 6 1.5 1.2 6 2 3 16 13 20
6 8 Charleroi 10 4 6 1.1 1.6 3 1 6 11 16 10
7 16 Dender 10 4 6 1.0 1.7 2 3 5 10 17 9
8 3 Club Brugge 11 6 5 1.7 1.2 6 1 4 19 13 19
9 12 Westerlo 10 5 5 1.4 2.3 1 4 5 14 23 7
10 4 Anderlecht 10 6 4 1.2 1.6 3 3 4 12 16 12
11 6 Mechelen 11 7 4 1.3 1.1 5 2 4 14 12 17
12 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 11 7 4 0.6 1.5 3 2 6 7 17 11
13 1 St. Gilloise 11 8 3 1.3 0.9 4 5 2 14 10 17
14 9 Standard 11 8 3 0.7 1.2 5 0 6 8 13 15
15 14 Cercle Brugge 10 8 2 1.0 0.8 3 4 3 10 8 13
16 7 Antwerp 10 10 0 0.5 0.9 2 3 5 5 9 9

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06