Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 St. Gilloise
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.02.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.02.24 | Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.02.24 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.01.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.01.24 | Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.01.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.12.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.12.23 | Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 16.12.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
St. Gilloise all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.24 | St. Gilloise – Standard | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.02.24 | Kortrijk – St. Gilloise | 1–3 (0–2) | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.02.24 | St. Gilloise – Westerlo | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.02.24 | Genk – St. Gilloise | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.24 | St. Gilloise – RWD Molenbeek | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.01.24 | Anderlecht – St. Gilloise | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.01.24 | St. Gilloise – St Truiden | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.12.23 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.12.23 | Eupen – St. Gilloise | 1–2 (0–2) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 17.12.23 | St. Gilloise – Mechelen | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.01.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.01.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.12.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.12.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.11.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.11.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.10.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.09.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
St. Gilloise away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.24 | Kortrijk – St. Gilloise | 1–3 (0–2) | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.02.24 | Genk – St. Gilloise | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.01.24 | Anderlecht – St. Gilloise | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 26.12.23 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.12.23 | Eupen – St. Gilloise | 1–2 (0–2) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 10.12.23 | Charleroi – St. Gilloise | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.11.23 | Gent – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.10.23 | Westerlo – St. Gilloise | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.10.23 | St Truiden – St. Gilloise | 0–4 (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.09.23 | RWD Molenbeek – St. Gilloise | 2–3 (2–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.08.23B1 | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.01.23B1 | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.10.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 11.03.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 1–4 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.11.21B1 | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 27 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 59 | 29 | +30 | 65 |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 27 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 54 | 29 | +25 | 57 |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 27 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 55 | 26 | +29 | 45 |
| 4 | Antwerp | 27 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 50 | 26 | +24 | 45 |
| 5 | Genk | 27 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 49 | 27 | +22 | 43 |
| 6 | Gent | 27 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 45 | 33 | +12 | 43 |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 28 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 40 | 34 | +6 | 43 |
| 8 | Mechelen | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 32 | +4 | 42 |
| 9 | St Truiden | 27 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 33 | 41 | -8 | 37 |
| 10 | Westerlo | 28 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 40 | 50 | -10 | 29 |
| 11 | Standard | 27 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 25 | 38 | -13 | 28 |
| 12 | Charleroi | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 43 | -17 | 28 |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 32 | 42 | -10 | 26 |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 57 | -28 | 23 |
| 15 | Eupen | 27 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 23 | 53 | -30 | 21 |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 27 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 54 | -36 | 18 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 15 | +18 | 35 |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 12 | +17 | 33 |
| 3 | Antwerp | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 9 | +21 | 28 |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 13 | +19 | 27 |
| 5 | St Truiden | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 25 |
| 6 | Gent | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 24 |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 23 |
| 8 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 22 |
| 9 | Genk | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 21 |
| 10 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 21 |
| 11 | Standard | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 17 |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 16 |
| 13 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 16 |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 12 |
| 16 | Eupen | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 11 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 30 |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 24 |
| 3 | Genk | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 20 |
| 5 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 20 |
| 6 | Gent | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 18 |
| 8 | Antwerp | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 17 |
| 9 | Westerlo | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 13 |
| 10 | St Truiden | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 12 |
| 11 | Standard | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 11 |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 10 |
| 13 | Eupen | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 10 |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 32 | -18 | 8 |
| 15 | Charleroi | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 7 |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 33 | -25 | 6 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven St. Gilloise
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 28 | 8 | 20 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 40 | 50 | 29 |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 27 | 8 | 19 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 59 | 29 | 65 |
| 3 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 57 | 23 |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 27 | 10 | 17 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 54 | 29 | 57 |
| 5 | 4 | Antwerp | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 50 | 26 | 45 |
| 6 | 6 | Gent | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 45 | 33 | 43 |
| 7 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 32 | 42 | 26 |
| 8 | 16 | Kortrijk | 27 | 12 | 15 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 54 | 18 |
| 9 | 3 | Club Brugge | 27 | 13 | 14 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 55 | 26 | 45 |
| 10 | 5 | Genk | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 49 | 27 | 43 |
| 11 | 15 | Eupen | 27 | 13 | 14 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 23 | 53 | 21 |
| 12 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 40 | 34 | 43 |
| 13 | 8 | Mechelen | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 32 | 42 |
| 14 | 12 | Charleroi | 28 | 16 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 43 | 28 |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 33 | 41 | 37 |
| 16 | 11 | Standard | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 25 | 38 | 28 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 15 | 35 |
| 2 | 6 | Gent | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 18 | 24 |
| 3 | 10 | Westerlo | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 16 |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 12 | 33 |
| 5 | 5 | Genk | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 14 | 21 |
| 6 | 12 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 21 |
| 7 | 15 | Eupen | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 11 |
| 8 | 3 | Club Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 13 | 27 |
| 9 | 4 | Antwerp | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 28 |
| 10 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 23 |
| 11 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 13 | 16 |
| 12 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 25 | 15 |
| 13 | 16 | Kortrijk | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 12 |
| 14 | 8 | Mechelen | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 11 | 22 |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 25 |
| 16 | 11 | Standard | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 17 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 13 | 2 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 8 |
| 2 | 10 | Westerlo | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 24 | 13 |
| 3 | 11 | Standard | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 28 | 11 |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 30 |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 17 | 24 |
| 6 | 4 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 17 |
| 7 | 9 | St Truiden | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 28 | 12 |
| 8 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 10 |
| 9 | 16 | Kortrijk | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 33 | 6 |
| 10 | 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 13 | 18 |
| 11 | 8 | Mechelen | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 21 | 20 |
| 12 | 5 | Genk | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 13 | 22 |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 20 |
| 14 | 15 | Eupen | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 25 | 10 |
| 15 | 6 | Gent | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 19 |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 20 | 7 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06