Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

RAAL La Louviere 0–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home 2.40 fair 2.24
Draw ✓ 3.00 fair 3.58
Away 3.10 fair 3.66
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.66
Over 2.5 2.30 fair 2.51

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

RAAL La Louviere Oud-Heverlee Leuven
15 Shots 11
7 Shots on target 3
13 Corners 5
7 Fouls 13
1 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (157 league matches this season so far).
Result RAAL La Louviere to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.83
Expected goals 1.32 – 0.96
Home / Draw / Away
RAAL La LouviereDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 13.4% 1–1 13% 0–0 10.2%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

RAAL La Louviere before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.79scored / match
1.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 15:21
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.53conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 19:29
RAAL La Louviere all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Per match

0.79 Goals scored 1.00
1.11 Goals conceded 1.53
1.89 Total goals 2.53
9.58 Shots 13.16
2.58 Shots on target 4.53
12.58 Shots faced 11.95
4.16 Corners 4.37
4.05 Corners against 5.53
11.89 Fouls 16.74
1.74 Yellow cards 3.16
0.42 1st-half goals scored 0.37
0.47 1st-half goals conceded 0.84

How often Full Time

21% Wins 26%
37% Draws 21%
42% Losses 53%
74% Over 0.5 goals 100%
53% Over 1.5 goals 79%
42% Over 2.5 goals 47%
16% Over 3.5 goals 21%
5% Over 4.5 goals 5%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
47% Both teams scored 53%
37% Clean sheets 21%
42% Failed to score 26%

How often Half Time

21% Wins 11%
58% Draws 42%
21% Losses 47%
58% Over 0.5 goals 63%
26% Over 1.5 goals 42%
5% Over 2.5 goals 16%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere all matches
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
RAAL La Louviere before this match, at home
1.33points / match
0.56scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 5:6
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, away
1.11points / match
0.78scored / match
1.78conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 7:16
RAAL La Louviere at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Per match

0.56 Goals scored 0.78
0.67 Goals conceded 1.78
1.22 Total goals 2.56
10.56 Shots 11.78
2.78 Shots on target 4.22
12.89 Shots faced 14.11
4.89 Corners 4.33
3.22 Corners against 5.56
11.44 Fouls 17.00
1.67 Yellow cards 3.11
0.44 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.78

How often Full Time

33% Wins 33%
33% Draws 11%
33% Losses 56%
67% Over 0.5 goals 100%
33% Over 1.5 goals 78%
22% Over 2.5 goals 44%
0% Over 3.5 goals 22%
0% Over 4.5 goals 11%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
22% Both teams scored 44%
56% Clean sheets 22%
56% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 0%
56% Draws 44%
11% Losses 56%
56% Over 0.5 goals 56%
22% Over 1.5 goals 22%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere at home
Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

Last 10 matches before this match

RAAL La Louviere all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.12.25 Westerlo – RAAL La Louviere 2–1 (1–0) 1.733.604.20 1.80 2.00
13.12.25 Waregem – RAAL La Louviere 2–2 (1–1) 2.253.253.20 2.05 1.75
05.12.25 RAAL La Louviere – Dender 1–2 (1–1) 2.153.203.40 2.20 1.65
29.11.25 Charleroi – RAAL La Louviere 0–0 (0–0) 1.833.204.20 2.15 1.67
23.11.25 RAAL La Louviere – Anderlecht 0–1 (0–0) 3.803.101.91 2.15 1.67
08.11.25 Antwerp – RAAL La Louviere 3–1 (0–0) 2.153.203.40 2.15 1.67
02.11.25 RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 2.553.102.75 2.05 1.75
26.10.25 Genk – RAAL La Louviere 1–1 (1–1) 1.484.505.50 1.70 2.10
18.10.25 RAAL La Louviere – Westerlo 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.402.63 1.75 2.05
04.10.25 RAAL La Louviere – Waregem 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.602.80 1.98 1.83

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.12.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge 0–2 (0–2) 2.503.302.50 1.80 2.00
12.12.25 Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 (0–0) 2.353.003.20 2.25 1.62
07.12.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem 1–1 (1–1) 2.103.403.40 1.88 1.93
30.11.25 Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (0–0) 1.504.005.75 1.70 2.10
23.11.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 1–2 (1–2) 2.503.102.70 1.93 1.88
08.11.25 Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 (1–0) 2.103.503.40 1.80 2.00
02.11.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent 4–0 (2–0) 2.303.502.90 1.85 1.95
25.10.25 Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (0–0) 2.153.403.10 1.85 1.95
18.10.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 5.254.101.60 1.70 2.10
05.10.25 Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 (1–0) 1.853.753.75 1.62 2.25

RAAL La Louviere at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.12.25 RAAL La Louviere – Dender 1–2 (1–1) 2.153.203.40 2.20 1.65
23.11.25 RAAL La Louviere – Anderlecht 0–1 (0–0) 3.803.101.91 2.15 1.67
02.11.25 RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 2.553.102.75 2.05 1.75
18.10.25 RAAL La Louviere – Westerlo 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.402.63 1.75 2.05
04.10.25 RAAL La Louviere – Waregem 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.602.80 1.98 1.83
13.09.25 RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 5.754.501.48 1.67 2.15
24.08.25 RAAL La Louviere – St. Gilloise 0–0 (0–0) 6.254.751.42 1.75 2.05
10.08.25 RAAL La Louviere – Charleroi 1–0 (1–0) 3.303.302.15 2.05 1.75
26.07.25 RAAL La Louviere – Standard 0–2 (0–2) 2.603.252.70 2.00 1.80

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.12.25 Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 (0–0) 2.353.003.20 2.25 1.62
30.11.25 Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (0–0) 1.504.005.75 1.70 2.10
08.11.25 Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 (1–0) 2.103.503.40 1.80 2.00
25.10.25 Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (0–0) 2.153.403.10 1.85 1.95
05.10.25 Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 (1–0) 1.853.753.75 1.62 2.25
13.09.25 Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 (2–0) 2.403.402.88 1.93 1.88
24.08.25 Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 (0–0) 2.253.253.20 1.95 1.85
10.08.25 Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 (1–0) 1.913.603.70 1.80 2.00
03.08.25 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5–0 (2–0) 1.365.007.50 1.67 2.15
24.05.25 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (1–1) 1.624.104.75 1.57 2.35

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

RAAL La Louviere winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins
1matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.09.25B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere 1–2 (1–2) 2.003.303.50 2.10 1.70

Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 20 12 6 2 36 12 +24 42 WLDDWD
2 Club Brugge 20 13 2 5 36 22 +14 41 WLLWWW
3 St Truiden 20 12 3 5 30 23 +7 39 WWWLWW
4 Anderlecht 20 10 5 5 28 22 +6 35 WWLWDL
5 Mechelen 19 8 6 5 24 21 +3 30 DWLWWL
6 Antwerp 20 7 6 7 24 21 +3 27 LWWWDW
7 Standard 20 8 3 9 18 23 -5 27 DWWLWL
8 Genk 20 6 7 7 27 31 -4 25 LWLDDL
9 Westerlo 19 6 6 7 28 28 0 24 LDDWDW
10 Charleroi 20 6 6 8 23 26 -3 24 LDLDDW
11 Gent 19 6 5 8 26 29 -3 23 DDLDLL
12 Waregem 20 5 8 7 26 29 -3 23 DDDDLL
13 RAAL La Louviere 19 4 7 8 15 21 -6 19 LLDLDL
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 19 5 4 10 19 29 -10 19 WLLDWL
15 Cercle Brugge 20 3 8 9 25 30 -5 17 LDLLWD
16 Dender 19 2 6 11 15 33 -18 12 DWDWLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 9 8 1 0 22 2 +20 25 WWWWDW
2 Anderlecht 11 7 2 2 18 10 +8 23 WWWWWL
3 Club Brugge 9 7 1 1 17 9 +8 22 DWWWLW
4 St Truiden 10 7 1 2 16 11 +5 22 LDWWWW
5 Antwerp 11 5 3 3 19 13 +6 18 LWLWDW
6 Westerlo 10 5 2 3 14 7 +7 17 WDLDWW
7 Gent 9 4 2 3 15 10 +5 14 WWWDLL
8 Charleroi 10 3 5 2 12 10 +2 14 LWWDDD
9 Mechelen 9 3 4 2 10 10 0 13 DLDDLW
10 Waregem 9 3 3 3 13 12 +1 12 WWWLDD
11 RAAL La Louviere 9 3 3 3 5 6 -1 12 WDDWLL
12 Genk 10 3 3 4 14 16 -2 12 WDLWDL
13 Standard 10 3 3 4 10 12 -2 12 LWWDLL
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 10 2 3 5 12 13 -1 9 DLWLDL
15 Cercle Brugge 11 1 4 6 17 22 -5 7 DDLLLD
16 Dender 10 0 4 6 6 17 -11 4 DLDDLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Club Brugge 11 6 1 4 19 13 +6 19 WWLLWW
2 St. Gilloise 11 4 5 2 14 10 +4 17 LWDLDD
3 Mechelen 10 5 2 3 14 11 +3 17 WWLWWL
4 St Truiden 10 5 2 3 14 12 +2 17 WLWWLW
5 Standard 10 5 0 5 8 11 -3 15 LLLWWW
6 Genk 10 3 4 3 13 15 -2 13 WDWDLD
7 Anderlecht 9 3 3 3 10 12 -2 12 DDLWLD
8 Waregem 11 2 5 4 13 17 -4 11 DDDDLL
9 Cercle Brugge 9 2 4 3 8 8 0 10 DDLLDW
10 Charleroi 10 3 1 6 11 16 -5 10 LLLLLW
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 3 1 5 7 16 -9 10 LLDWLW
12 Antwerp 9 2 3 4 5 8 -3 9 DLLLWW
13 Gent 10 2 3 5 11 19 -8 9 WLLDDL
14 Dender 9 2 2 5 9 16 -7 8 LLDLWW
15 RAAL La Louviere 10 1 4 5 10 15 -5 7 DDLDDL
16 Westerlo 9 1 4 4 14 21 -7 7 DLDLDD

RAAL La Louviere   Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 8 Genk 20 8 12 1.4 1.6 6 7 7 27 31 25 UOOUOO
2 3 St Truiden 20 9 11 1.5 1.1 12 3 5 30 23 39 OOOOUO
3 11 Gent 19 8 11 1.4 1.5 6 5 8 26 29 23 UUOUUO
4 16 Dender 19 9 10 0.8 1.7 2 6 11 15 33 12 OOOOOU
5 2 Club Brugge 20 11 9 1.8 1.1 13 2 5 36 22 41 UUOOOO
6 10 Charleroi 20 11 9 1.1 1.3 6 6 8 23 26 24 UUUUOO
7 12 Waregem 20 11 9 1.3 1.4 5 8 7 26 29 23 UUUOUO
8 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 19 10 9 1.0 1.5 5 4 10 19 29 19 OOOUUU
9 15 Cercle Brugge 20 11 9 1.2 1.5 3 8 9 25 30 17 UUOOUU
10 4 Anderlecht 20 12 8 1.4 1.1 10 5 5 28 22 35 UUOOOO
11 6 Antwerp 20 12 8 1.2 1.1 7 6 7 24 21 27 OUOUOO
12 7 Standard 20 12 8 0.9 1.1 8 3 9 18 23 27 UUOUUO
13 9 Westerlo 19 11 8 1.5 1.5 6 6 7 28 28 24 UUOOUO
14 13 RAAL La Louviere 19 11 8 0.8 1.1 4 7 8 15 21 19 OUUOOO
15 5 Mechelen 19 12 7 1.3 1.1 8 6 5 24 21 30 UUUUOU
16 1 St. Gilloise 20 14 6 1.8 0.6 12 6 2 36 12 42 UUUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Antwerp 11 3 8 1.7 1.2 5 3 3 19 13 18 UOOOOO
2 15 Cercle Brugge 11 4 7 1.5 2.0 1 4 6 17 22 7 OUOOOU
3 3 St Truiden 10 4 6 1.6 1.1 7 1 2 16 11 22 OOUUOU
4 4 Anderlecht 11 6 5 1.6 0.9 7 2 2 18 10 23 UOUUOO
5 7 Standard 10 5 5 1.0 1.2 3 3 4 10 12 12 OUOUUO
6 8 Genk 10 5 5 1.4 1.6 3 3 4 14 16 12 OUUOUO
7 11 Gent 9 4 5 1.7 1.1 4 2 3 15 10 14 OOOUOU
8 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 10 5 5 1.2 1.3 2 3 5 12 13 9 UUOOUU
9 2 Club Brugge 9 5 4 1.9 1.0 7 1 1 17 9 22 OUOUUO
10 16 Dender 10 6 4 0.6 1.7 0 4 6 6 17 4 UOOOOU
11 1 St. Gilloise 9 6 3 2.4 0.2 8 1 0 22 2 25 UOUUUU
12 5 Mechelen 9 6 3 1.1 1.1 3 4 2 10 10 13 UOUUUU
13 9 Westerlo 10 7 3 1.4 0.7 5 2 3 14 7 17 UUUUOO
14 10 Charleroi 10 7 3 1.2 1.0 3 5 2 12 10 14 UUUUUO
15 12 Waregem 9 6 3 1.4 1.3 3 3 3 13 12 12 UUOOUO
16 13 RAAL La Louviere 9 7 2 0.6 0.7 3 3 3 5 6 12 UUUOUO
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 8 Genk 10 3 7 1.3 1.5 3 4 3 13 15 13 OOUUOO
2 10 Charleroi 10 4 6 1.1 1.6 3 1 6 11 16 10 OOOUUO
3 11 Gent 10 4 6 1.1 1.9 2 3 5 11 19 9 OOOUUO
4 12 Waregem 11 5 6 1.2 1.5 2 5 4 13 17 11 UOUUUO
5 13 RAAL La Louviere 10 4 6 1.0 1.5 1 4 5 10 15 7 UUOUOO
6 16 Dender 9 3 6 1.0 1.8 2 2 5 9 16 8 OOUOOO
7 2 Club Brugge 11 6 5 1.7 1.2 6 1 4 19 13 19 UUUOOO
8 3 St Truiden 10 5 5 1.4 1.2 5 2 3 14 12 17 OUOOOO
9 9 Westerlo 9 4 5 1.6 2.3 1 4 4 14 21 7 OUUUOU
10 5 Mechelen 10 6 4 1.4 1.1 5 2 3 14 11 17 UOOUOU
11 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 5 4 0.8 1.8 3 1 5 7 16 10 UUUOOU
12 1 St. Gilloise 11 8 3 1.3 0.9 4 5 2 14 10 17 UOUUUU
13 4 Anderlecht 9 6 3 1.1 1.3 3 3 3 10 12 12 UOUUOO
14 7 Standard 10 7 3 0.8 1.1 5 0 5 8 11 15 UOUUOU
15 15 Cercle Brugge 9 7 2 0.9 0.9 2 4 3 8 8 10 UUOUUU
16 6 Antwerp 9 9 0 0.6 0.9 2 3 4 5 8 9 UUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10