Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

St. Gilloise 5–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.36 fair 2.09
Draw 5.00 fair 4.13
Away 7.50 fair 3.58
Under 2.5 2.15 fair 2.21
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.83

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

St. Gilloise Oud-Heverlee Leuven
19 Shots 6
10 Shots on target 0
4 Corners 7
12 Fouls 9
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (14 league matches this season so far).
Result St. Gilloise to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.76
Expected goals 1.66 – 1.21
Home / Draw / Away
St. GilloiseDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.4% 2–1 9.5% 1–0 9.4%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

St. Gilloise before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
2.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:2
St. Gilloise all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 2.00
1.00 Goals conceded 2.00
2.00 Total goals 4.00
17.00 Shots 7.00
8.00 Shots on target 3.00
8.00 Shots faced 15.00
5.00 Corners 4.00
2.00 Corners against 8.00
16.00 Fouls 15.00
3.00 Yellow cards 2.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 1.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 100%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 100%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 100%
0% Draws 0%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise all matches
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
St. Gilloise before this match, at home

No matches yet this season.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, away

No matches yet this season.

St. Gilloise at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise at home
Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

Last 10 matches before this match

St. Gilloise all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.07.25 Antwerp – St. Gilloise 1–1 (1–0) 4.003.401.90 1.95 1.85
25.05.25 St. Gilloise – Gent 3–1 (1–1) 1.177.5013.00 1.40 2.88
17.05.25 Antwerp – St. Gilloise 0–4 (0–3) 4.503.751.73 1.80 2.00
10.05.25 Anderlecht – St. Gilloise 0–1 (0–1) 3.403.302.15 2.05 1.80
03.05.25 St. Gilloise – Genk 1–0 (0–0) 1.903.603.70 1.67 2.15
27.04.25 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.102.90 1.98 1.88
24.04.25 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 0–1 (0–1) ––– – –
20.04.25 Genk – St. Gilloise 1–2 (0–1) 2.403.502.70 1.73 2.08
12.04.25 St. Gilloise – Anderlecht 2–0 (1–0) 1.603.805.50 1.80 2.00
05.04.25 Gent – St. Gilloise 0–3 (0–3) 4.333.801.73 1.70 2.10

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.07.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 2–2 (1–0) 2.753.302.45 1.85 1.95
24.05.25 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (1–1) 1.624.104.75 1.57 2.35
16.05.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo 0–2 (0–1) 2.453.702.63 1.50 2.50
11.05.25 Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5–0 (4–0) 2.383.402.80 1.73 2.08
03.05.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen 1–2 (0–1) 2.603.302.55 1.70 2.10
26.04.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard 1–1 (1–0) 2.053.403.60 2.05 1.75
22.04.25 Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 (0–0) 2.253.203.40 2.15 1.67
19.04.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender 4–4 (3–1) 2.003.253.80 2.03 1.83
13.04.25 Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–1) 1.733.704.50 1.67 2.15
05.04.25 Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 (0–0) 1.953.403.80 1.75 2.05

St. Gilloise at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.05.25 St. Gilloise – Gent 3–1 (1–1) 1.177.5013.00 1.40 2.88
03.05.25 St. Gilloise – Genk 1–0 (0–0) 1.903.603.70 1.67 2.15
27.04.25 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.102.90 1.98 1.88
12.04.25 St. Gilloise – Anderlecht 2–0 (1–0) 1.603.805.50 1.80 2.00
29.03.25 St. Gilloise – Antwerp 5–1 (3–1) 1.624.105.25 1.73 2.08
09.03.25 St. Gilloise – Standard 3–0 (1–0) 1.365.007.00 1.70 2.10
01.03.25 St. Gilloise – Dender 4–1 (2–0) 1.335.008.00 1.67 2.15
16.02.25 St. Gilloise – Mechelen 0–1 (0–1) 1.524.335.25 1.63 2.15
02.02.25 St. Gilloise – St Truiden 2–1 (0–0) 1.444.337.00 1.62 2.25
19.01.25 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (1–0) 1.454.756.00 1.75 2.05

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.05.25 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (1–1) 1.624.104.75 1.57 2.35
11.05.25 Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5–0 (4–0) 2.383.402.80 1.73 2.08
22.04.25 Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 (0–0) 2.253.203.40 2.15 1.67
13.04.25 Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–1) 1.733.704.50 1.67 2.15
05.04.25 Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 (0–0) 1.953.403.80 1.75 2.05
08.03.25 Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 (1–0) 2.353.203.00 2.10 1.70
22.02.25 Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 (0–0) 1.853.404.00 1.95 1.90
08.02.25 Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (1–0) 1.335.009.00 1.62 2.25
19.01.25 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (1–0) 1.454.756.00 1.75 2.05
11.01.25 Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 (0–0) 1.574.005.00 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

St. Gilloise winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins
8matches
3.00goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.01.25B1 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (1–0) 1.454.756.00 1.75 2.05
24.11.24B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise 1–1 (1–1) 4.003.401.90 2.08 1.73
02.03.24B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise 0–2 (0–1) 6.504.331.50 1.67 2.15
12.08.23B1 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5–1 (2–1) 1.504.005.75 1.53 2.40
21.01.23B1 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (0–0) 1.504.505.25 1.57 2.35
01.10.22B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise 0–3 (0–2) 4.503.751.72 1.66 2.15
11.03.22B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise 1–4 (1–1) 4.504.001.70 1.66 2.15
26.11.21B1 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–3 (0–2) 1.256.009.50 1.40 2.87

Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Anderlecht 2 2 0 0 7 2 +5 6 WW
2 Standard 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4 WD
3 Mechelen 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 DW
4 St Truiden 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
5 Club Brugge 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 WL
6 Westerlo 2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 3 LW
7 Gent 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 LW
8 Antwerp 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 DD
9 Dender 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 DD
10 Charleroi 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
12 St. Gilloise 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
13 Genk 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
14 Waregem 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1 DL
15 Cercle Brugge 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1 DL
16 RAAL La Louviere 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0 LL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Anderlecht 1 1 0 0 5 2 +3 3 W
2 St Truiden 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
3 Westerlo 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
4 Club Brugge 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
5 Mechelen 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
6 Gent 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
7 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
8 Antwerp 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
9 Genk 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
10 Standard 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
11 Waregem 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
12 Dender 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
13 Charleroi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
14 St. Gilloise 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
15 Cercle Brugge 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
16 RAAL La Louviere 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Anderlecht 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
2 Standard 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
3 Charleroi 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
4 Antwerp 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
5 Dender 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
6 Mechelen 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
7 St. Gilloise 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
8 Cercle Brugge 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
9 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 St Truiden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
11 Club Brugge 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
12 Genk 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
13 RAAL La Louviere 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
14 Gent 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 L
15 Waregem 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 L
16 Westerlo 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0 L

St. Gilloise   Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 5 Club Brugge 2 0 2 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3 OO
2 6 Westerlo 2 0 2 2.5 3.0 1 0 1 5 6 3 OO
3 1 Anderlecht 2 1 1 3.5 1.0 2 0 0 7 2 6 OU
4 3 Mechelen 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 UO
5 4 St Truiden 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
6 7 Gent 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3 OU
7 10 Charleroi 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
8 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
9 13 Genk 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
10 14 Waregem 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 1 1 2 4 1 UO
11 2 Standard 2 2 0 1.5 0.5 1 1 0 3 1 4 UU
12 8 Antwerp 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 0 2 0 2 2 2 UU
13 9 Dender 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 0 2 0 1 1 2 UU
14 12 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
15 15 Cercle Brugge 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 1 0 2 1 UU
16 16 RAAL La Louviere 2 2 0 0.0 1.5 0 0 2 0 3 0 UU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Anderlecht 1 0 1 5.0 2.0 1 0 0 5 2 3 O
2 3 Mechelen 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
3 4 St Truiden 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
4 5 Club Brugge 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
5 6 Westerlo 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
6 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
7 2 Standard 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
8 7 Gent 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
9 8 Antwerp 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
10 9 Dender 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
11 10 Charleroi 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
12 12 St. Gilloise 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
13 13 Genk 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
14 14 Waregem 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
15 15 Cercle Brugge 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
16 16 RAAL La Louviere 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 5 Club Brugge 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
2 6 Westerlo 1 0 1 2.0 5.0 0 0 1 2 5 0 O
3 7 Gent 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0 O
4 10 Charleroi 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
5 13 Genk 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
6 14 Waregem 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0 O
7 1 Anderlecht 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
8 2 Standard 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
9 3 Mechelen 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
10 4 St Truiden 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
11 8 Antwerp 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
12 9 Dender 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
13 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
14 12 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
15 15 Cercle Brugge 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
16 16 RAAL La Louviere 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10