Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

St. Gilloise 5–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2023/2024

Home ✓ 1.50 fair 2.13
Draw 4.00 fair 4.08
Away 5.75 fair 3.50
Under 2.5 2.40 fair 2.17
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.86

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

St. Gilloise Oud-Heverlee Leuven
16 Shots 4
9 Shots on target 1
0 Corners 3
10 Fouls 15
1 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (18 league matches this season so far).
Result St. Gilloise to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.77
Expected goals 1.62 – 1.21
Home / Draw / Away
St. GilloiseDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.6% 1–0 9.5% 2–1 9.4%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

St. Gilloise before this match, all matches
3.00points / match
1.50scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:0
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, all matches
0.50points / match
1.00scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:3
St. Gilloise all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 1.00
0.00 Goals conceded 1.50
1.50 Total goals 2.50
17.00 Shots 18.50
5.50 Shots on target 5.00
6.50 Shots faced 9.50
8.00 Corners 10.50
2.50 Corners against 4.00
14.00 Fouls 13.00
3.00 Yellow cards 2.50
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 50%
0% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 100%
100% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 50%
0% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise all matches
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
St. Gilloise before this match, at home
3.00points / match
2.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, away
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1
St. Gilloise at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 1.00
0.00 Goals conceded 1.00
2.00 Total goals 2.00
10.00 Shots 19.00
3.00 Shots on target 5.00
5.00 Shots faced 4.00
3.00 Corners 6.00
3.00 Corners against 2.00
16.00 Fouls 12.00
5.00 Yellow cards 1.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 100%
100% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise at home
Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

Last 10 matches before this match

St. Gilloise all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.08.23 Standard – St. Gilloise 0–1 (0–1) 3.753.601.91 1.73 2.08
28.07.23 St. Gilloise – Anderlecht 2–0 (1–0) 2.103.303.20 1.88 1.98
23.04.23 Kortrijk – St. Gilloise 2–4 (2–1) 5.254.201.53 1.57 2.35
16.04.23 St. Gilloise – Seraing 2–1 (2–0) 1.0810.0023.00 1.29 3.60
08.04.23 Gent – St. Gilloise 1–1 (0–1) 2.553.302.70 1.85 2.00
02.04.23 St. Gilloise – St Truiden 2–1 (0–0) 1.444.506.50 1.90 1.95
19.03.23 St. Gilloise – Mechelen 2–1 (1–1) 1.364.757.00 1.60 2.30
12.03.23 Genk – St. Gilloise 1–2 (1–2) 2.203.403.00 1.73 2.08
05.03.23 St. Gilloise – Eupen 2–1 (1–0) 1.255.5012.00 1.53 2.40
25.02.23 Westerlo – St. Gilloise 4–2 (2–1) 3.503.601.95 1.85 2.00

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.08.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek 1–2 (1–1) 1.754.004.20 1.67 2.15
29.07.23 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–0) 1.953.503.50 1.73 2.08
23.04.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard 3–2 (1–0) 2.503.602.50 1.57 2.35
15.04.23 Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–4 (0–2) 2.403.502.75 1.50 2.50
08.04.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen 4–1 (2–0) 2.103.503.30 1.65 2.20
02.04.23 Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (1–0) 1.504.006.00 1.57 2.35
19.03.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht 0–2 (0–1) 3.003.402.15 1.75 2.05
10.03.23 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 (0–1) 1.853.603.60 1.75 2.05
04.03.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem 4–2 (3–0) 1.833.604.20 1.67 2.15
26.02.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp 1–1 (1–0) 3.503.502.00 1.85 2.00

St. Gilloise at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.07.23 St. Gilloise – Anderlecht 2–0 (1–0) 2.103.303.20 1.88 1.98
16.04.23 St. Gilloise – Seraing 2–1 (2–0) 1.0810.0023.00 1.29 3.60
02.04.23 St. Gilloise – St Truiden 2–1 (0–0) 1.444.506.50 1.90 1.95
19.03.23 St. Gilloise – Mechelen 2–1 (1–1) 1.364.757.00 1.60 2.30
05.03.23 St. Gilloise – Eupen 2–1 (1–0) 1.255.5012.00 1.53 2.40
18.02.23 St. Gilloise – Standard 2–4 (1–2) 1.534.206.00 1.75 2.05
05.02.23 St. Gilloise – Waregem 4–0 (1–0) 1.364.757.00 1.62 2.25
21.01.23 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (0–0) 1.504.505.25 1.57 2.35
15.01.23 St. Gilloise – Antwerp 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.403.25 1.90 1.95
26.12.22 St. Gilloise – Oostende 3–0 (0–0) 1.335.007.00 1.44 2.70

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.07.23 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–0) 1.953.503.50 1.73 2.08
15.04.23 Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–4 (0–2) 2.403.502.75 1.50 2.50
02.04.23 Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (1–0) 1.504.006.00 1.57 2.35
10.03.23 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 (0–1) 1.853.603.60 1.75 2.05
19.02.23 Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 (0–0) 1.574.005.25 1.73 2.08
04.02.23 Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (1–1) 4.003.601.85 1.88 1.98
21.01.23 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (0–0) 1.504.505.25 1.57 2.35
13.01.23 Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 (0–0) 1.953.753.50 1.65 2.20
26.12.22 Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–0) 1.444.755.75 1.50 2.50
05.11.22 Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (1–1) 1.833.803.80 1.57 2.35

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

St. Gilloise winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins
4matches
3.25goals / match
75%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.01.23B1 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (0–0) 1.504.505.25 1.57 2.35
01.10.22B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise 0–3 (0–2) 4.503.751.72 1.66 2.15
11.03.22B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise 1–4 (1–1) 4.504.001.70 1.66 2.15
26.11.21B1 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–3 (0–2) 1.256.009.50 1.40 2.87

Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Antwerp 3 2 0 1 7 1 +6 6 WLW
2 St. Gilloise 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6 WW
3 Gent 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6 WW
4 St Truiden 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6 WW
5 RWD Molenbeek 3 2 0 1 3 5 -2 6 LWW
6 Eupen 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 DW
7 Club Brugge 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 DW
8 Genk 2 1 0 1 4 1 +3 3 WL
9 Cercle Brugge 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3 LW
10 Anderlecht 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3 LW
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 DL
12 Westerlo 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 DL
13 Charleroi 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 DL
14 Mechelen 3 0 1 2 1 3 -2 1 DLL
15 Standard 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 LL
16 Kortrijk 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8 0 LLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Antwerp 2 2 0 0 7 0 +7 6 WW
2 Cercle Brugge 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
3 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
4 Gent 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3 W
5 Anderlecht 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
6 St Truiden 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
7 RWD Molenbeek 2 1 0 1 1 4 -3 3 LW
8 Eupen 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
9 Charleroi 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
10 Club Brugge 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
12 Genk 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
13 Kortrijk 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
14 Mechelen 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
15 Standard 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
16 Westerlo 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Genk 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3 W
2 RWD Molenbeek 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
3 Club Brugge 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
4 Eupen 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
5 Gent 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
6 St Truiden 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
7 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
8 Westerlo 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
9 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
10 Mechelen 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 DL
11 Antwerp 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
12 Cercle Brugge 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
13 Standard 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
14 Anderlecht 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
15 Charleroi 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
16 Kortrijk 2 0 0 2 2 9 -7 0 LL

St. Gilloise   Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 5 RWD Molenbeek 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 2 0 1 3 5 6 OOU
2 16 Kortrijk 3 1 2 0.7 3.3 0 0 3 2 10 0 OUO
3 1 Antwerp 3 2 1 2.3 0.3 2 0 1 7 1 6 UUO
4 3 Gent 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 2 0 0 4 2 6 OU
5 6 Eupen 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
6 8 Genk 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 1 0 1 4 1 3 OU
7 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 UO
8 12 Westerlo 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
9 2 St. Gilloise 2 2 0 1.5 0.0 2 0 0 3 0 6 UU
10 4 St Truiden 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 2 0 0 2 0 6 UU
11 7 Club Brugge 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 UU
12 9 Cercle Brugge 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 0 1 2 1 3 UU
13 10 Anderlecht 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 1 0 1 1 2 3 UU
14 13 Charleroi 2 2 0 0.5 1.5 0 1 1 1 3 1 UU
15 14 Mechelen 3 3 0 0.3 1.0 0 1 2 1 3 1 UUU
16 15 Standard 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 2 0 2 0 UU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Antwerp 2 1 1 3.5 0.0 2 0 0 7 0 6 UO
2 3 Gent 1 0 1 3.0 2.0 1 0 0 3 2 3 O
3 5 RWD Molenbeek 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 1 0 1 1 4 3 OU
4 6 Eupen 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
5 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
6 2 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
7 4 St Truiden 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
8 7 Club Brugge 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
9 8 Genk 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
10 9 Cercle Brugge 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
11 10 Anderlecht 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
12 12 Westerlo 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
13 13 Charleroi 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
14 14 Mechelen 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
15 15 Standard 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
16 16 Kortrijk 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 16 Kortrijk 2 0 2 1.0 4.5 0 0 2 2 9 0 OO
2 5 RWD Molenbeek 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
3 8 Genk 1 0 1 4.0 0.0 1 0 0 4 0 3 O
4 12 Westerlo 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
5 1 Antwerp 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
6 2 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
7 3 Gent 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
8 4 St Truiden 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
9 6 Eupen 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
10 7 Club Brugge 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
11 9 Cercle Brugge 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
12 10 Anderlecht 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
13 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
14 13 Charleroi 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
15 14 Mechelen 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UU
16 15 Standard 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47