Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Cercle Brugge 0–0 Antwerp

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

Home 2.38 fair 2.68
Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 3.80
Away 2.75 fair 2.75
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.95
Over 2.5 2.00 fair 2.06

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Cercle Brugge Antwerp
19 Shots 8
4 Shots on target 4
2 Corners 5
12 Fouls 13
1 Yellow cards 2
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (217 league matches this season so far).
Result Cercle Brugge to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.88
Expected goals 1.32 – 1.30
Home / Draw / Away
Cercle BruggeDrawAntwerp
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.5% 1–0 9.6% 0–1 9.5%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Cercle Brugge before this match, all matches
1.15points / match
1.04scored / match
1.41conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 27 played · 28:38
Antwerp before this match, all matches
1.63points / match
1.74scored / match
1.15conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 27 played · 47:31
Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Antwerp

Per match

1.04 Goals scored 1.74
1.41 Goals conceded 1.15
2.44 Total goals 2.89
13.22 Shots 13.50
4.63 Shots on target 5.04
12.00 Shots faced 14.62
5.85 Corners 5.65
4.78 Corners against 5.00
10.48 Fouls 11.46
1.56 Yellow cards 2.08
0.56 1st-half goals scored 0.77
0.70 1st-half goals conceded 0.54

How often Full Time

26% Wins 44%
37% Draws 30%
37% Losses 26%
93% Over 0.5 goals 100%
78% Over 1.5 goals 89%
41% Over 2.5 goals 56%
19% Over 3.5 goals 26%
15% Over 4.5 goals 11%
0% Over 5.5 goals 4%
56% Both teams scored 67%
22% Clean sheets 19%
30% Failed to score 15%

How often Half Time

22% Wins 38%
41% Draws 35%
37% Losses 27%
74% Over 0.5 goals 85%
33% Over 1.5 goals 38%
11% Over 2.5 goals 8%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches
Antwerp all matches
Cercle Brugge before this match, at home
1.54points / match
1.23scored / match
1.15conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 16:15
Antwerp before this match, away
1.31points / match
1.08scored / match
1.15conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 14:15
Cercle Brugge at home away Antwerp

Per match

1.23 Goals scored 1.08
1.15 Goals conceded 1.15
2.38 Total goals 2.23
15.69 Shots 11.54
5.15 Shots on target 4.23
9.85 Shots faced 14.31
6.85 Corners 5.38
4.31 Corners against 5.69
10.46 Fouls 12.00
1.38 Yellow cards 2.23
0.62 1st-half goals scored 0.69
0.46 1st-half goals conceded 0.46

How often Full Time

38% Wins 31%
38% Draws 38%
23% Losses 31%
85% Over 0.5 goals 100%
69% Over 1.5 goals 85%
38% Over 2.5 goals 31%
23% Over 3.5 goals 8%
23% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
54% Both teams scored 69%
38% Clean sheets 8%
23% Failed to score 23%

How often Half Time

23% Wins 38%
62% Draws 46%
15% Losses 15%
54% Over 0.5 goals 85%
23% Over 1.5 goals 31%
15% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home
Antwerp away

Last 10 matches before this match

Cercle Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.02.25 Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (1–0) 3.103.252.20 2.03 1.83
16.02.25 Cercle Brugge – Westerlo 1–1 (0–1) 2.253.503.10 1.70 2.10
08.02.25 Genk – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (2–1) 1.604.204.75 1.62 2.25
01.02.25 Cercle Brugge – Standard 1–1 (0–0) 1.833.404.33 2.10 1.70
25.01.25 Charleroi – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (1–1) 1.923.503.75 1.95 1.90
18.01.25 Dender – Cercle Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 2.903.202.50 2.05 1.80
12.01.25 Cercle Brugge – Mechelen 1–0 (1–0) 2.303.403.00 1.80 2.00
27.12.24 St Truiden – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.402.90 1.83 2.03
22.12.24 Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.303.30 2.00 1.85
15.12.24 Gent – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (1–0) 1.903.703.80 1.62 2.25

Antwerp all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.02.25 Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 (0–0) 1.853.404.00 1.95 1.90
15.02.25 Antwerp – Kortrijk 2–1 (2–0) 1.674.204.50 1.70 2.10
09.02.25 Anderlecht – Antwerp 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.303.40 1.98 1.88
02.02.25 Antwerp – Club Brugge 2–1 (0–1) 4.753.601.73 1.70 2.10
24.01.25 St Truiden – Antwerp 1–1 (1–1) 2.553.602.60 1.73 2.08
19.01.25 Antwerp – Westerlo 3–2 (1–2) 1.753.904.10 1.53 2.40
12.01.25 Beerschot VA – Antwerp 1–1 (1–0) 4.503.901.70 1.70 2.10
26.12.24 Antwerp – Genk 2–2 (2–1) 2.553.602.38 1.67 2.15
21.12.24 Dender – Antwerp 1–3 (0–1) 3.753.501.95 1.93 1.93
13.12.24 Mechelen – Antwerp 1–1 (0–1) 2.453.502.63 1.67 2.15

Cercle Brugge at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.02.25 Cercle Brugge – Westerlo 1–1 (0–1) 2.253.503.10 1.70 2.10
01.02.25 Cercle Brugge – Standard 1–1 (0–0) 1.833.404.33 2.10 1.70
12.01.25 Cercle Brugge – Mechelen 1–0 (1–0) 2.303.403.00 1.80 2.00
22.12.24 Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.303.30 2.00 1.85
08.12.24 Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise 0–0 (0–0) 3.903.601.90 1.88 1.98
10.11.24 Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht 0–5 (0–1) 2.703.602.45 1.62 2.25
03.11.24 Cercle Brugge – Charleroi 2–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.80 1.88 1.98
19.10.24 Cercle Brugge – Dender 0–0 (0–0) 1.753.704.10 1.73 2.08
29.09.24 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 1–1 (1–0) 1.653.754.50 1.65 2.20
26.09.24 Cercle Brugge – Gent 2–1 (0–0) 2.633.602.38 1.50 2.50

Antwerp away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.02.25 Anderlecht – Antwerp 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.303.40 1.98 1.88
24.01.25 St Truiden – Antwerp 1–1 (1–1) 2.553.602.60 1.73 2.08
12.01.25 Beerschot VA – Antwerp 1–1 (1–0) 4.503.901.70 1.70 2.10
21.12.24 Dender – Antwerp 1–3 (0–1) 3.753.501.95 1.93 1.93
13.12.24 Mechelen – Antwerp 1–1 (0–1) 2.453.502.63 1.67 2.15
01.12.24 St. Gilloise – Antwerp 2–1 (1–1) 1.803.604.10 2.03 1.83
09.11.24 Kortrijk – Antwerp 1–2 (0–1) 3.903.601.90 1.73 2.08
03.11.24 Genk – Antwerp 2–0 (1–0) 1.953.753.60 1.62 2.25
20.10.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp 1–1 (0–1) 2.903.402.20 1.85 2.00
21.09.24 Westerlo – Antwerp 1–2 (1–1) 2.883.602.10 1.62 2.25

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsAntwerp wins
9matches
2.22goals / match
44%over 2.5
44%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.10.24B1 Antwerp – Cercle Brugge 3–0 (2–0) 1.654.004.75 1.62 2.25
12.05.24B1 Antwerp – Cercle Brugge 1–2 (0–2) 2.253.503.00 1.73 2.08
21.04.24B1 Cercle Brugge – Antwerp 0–1 (0–0) 2.633.302.63 1.85 2.00
09.12.23B1 Cercle Brugge – Antwerp 1–3 (0–1) 2.703.402.50 1.80 2.00
30.07.23B1 Antwerp – Cercle Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 1.753.504.20 1.88 1.98
09.04.23B1 Antwerp – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (0–1) 1.703.604.75 1.85 2.00
11.09.22B1 Cercle Brugge – Antwerp 0–2 (0–1) 2.803.402.40 1.88 1.98
09.04.22B1 Antwerp – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (0–0) 1.953.303.60 1.72 2.07
31.10.21B1 Cercle Brugge – Antwerp 0–1 (0–0) 2.553.602.55 1.80 2.00

Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 28 19 5 4 52 32 +20 62
2 Club Brugge 27 15 7 5 57 32 +25 52
3 St. Gilloise 27 13 10 4 41 22 +19 49
4 Anderlecht 27 13 6 8 45 25 +20 45
5 Antwerp 27 12 8 7 47 31 +16 44
6 Gent 27 10 11 6 38 30 +8 41
7 Standard 27 10 8 9 22 30 -8 38
8 Charleroi 28 10 7 11 34 31 +3 37
9 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 27 7 12 8 25 29 -4 33
10 Mechelen 27 8 8 11 42 38 +4 32
11 Dender 27 8 8 11 31 44 -13 32
12 Cercle Brugge 27 7 10 10 28 38 -10 31
13 Westerlo 27 8 6 13 46 48 -2 30
14 St Truiden 27 5 10 12 33 51 -18 25
15 Kortrijk 27 5 5 17 22 50 -28 20
16 Beerschot VA 27 2 9 16 24 56 -32 15
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 14 12 2 0 28 8 +20 38
2 Club Brugge 14 9 3 2 34 16 +18 30
3 Antwerp 14 8 3 3 33 16 +17 27
4 St. Gilloise 13 8 3 2 22 10 +12 27
5 Anderlecht 14 7 3 4 27 15 +12 24
6 Gent 13 7 3 3 25 13 +12 24
7 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 13 6 6 1 16 8 +8 24
8 Standard 13 7 3 3 12 8 +4 24
9 Charleroi 14 6 4 4 18 11 +7 22
10 Mechelen 14 5 5 4 29 19 +10 20
11 Cercle Brugge 13 5 5 3 16 15 +1 20
12 Westerlo 14 5 4 5 28 22 +6 19
13 Dender 14 4 5 5 14 17 -3 17
14 St Truiden 13 3 7 3 18 20 -2 16
15 Kortrijk 14 4 2 8 12 20 -8 14
16 Beerschot VA 13 2 7 4 15 22 -7 13
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 14 7 3 4 24 24 0 24
2 Club Brugge 13 6 4 3 23 16 +7 22
3 St. Gilloise 14 5 7 2 19 12 +7 22
4 Anderlecht 13 6 3 4 18 10 +8 21
5 Antwerp 13 4 5 4 14 15 -1 17
6 Gent 14 3 8 3 13 17 -4 17
7 Charleroi 14 4 3 7 16 20 -4 15
8 Dender 13 4 3 6 17 27 -10 15
9 Standard 14 3 5 6 10 22 -12 14
10 Mechelen 13 3 3 7 13 19 -6 12
11 Westerlo 13 3 2 8 18 26 -8 11
12 Cercle Brugge 14 2 5 7 12 23 -11 11
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 1 6 7 9 21 -12 9
14 St Truiden 14 2 3 9 15 31 -16 9
15 Kortrijk 13 1 3 9 10 30 -20 6
16 Beerschot VA 14 0 2 12 9 34 -25 2

Cercle Brugge   Antwerp

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 13 Westerlo 27 8 19 1.7 1.8 8 6 13 46 48 30
2 2 Club Brugge 27 9 18 2.1 1.2 15 7 5 57 32 52
3 1 Genk 28 11 17 1.9 1.1 19 5 4 52 32 62
4 16 Beerschot VA 27 10 17 0.9 2.1 2 9 16 24 56 15
5 14 St Truiden 27 11 16 1.2 1.9 5 10 12 33 51 25
6 15 Kortrijk 27 11 16 0.8 1.9 5 5 17 22 50 20
7 5 Antwerp 27 12 15 1.7 1.1 12 8 7 47 31 44
8 10 Mechelen 27 13 14 1.6 1.4 8 8 11 42 38 32
9 11 Dender 27 13 14 1.1 1.6 8 8 11 31 44 32
10 3 St. Gilloise 27 14 13 1.5 0.8 13 10 4 41 22 49
11 4 Anderlecht 27 14 13 1.7 0.9 13 6 8 45 25 45
12 6 Gent 27 16 11 1.4 1.1 10 11 6 38 30 41
13 12 Cercle Brugge 27 16 11 1.0 1.4 7 10 10 28 38 31
14 7 Standard 27 17 10 0.8 1.1 10 8 9 22 30 38
15 8 Charleroi 28 18 10 1.2 1.1 10 7 11 34 31 37
16 9 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 27 21 6 0.9 1.1 7 12 8 25 29 33
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Antwerp 14 3 11 2.4 1.1 8 3 3 33 16 27
2 13 Westerlo 14 3 11 2.0 1.6 5 4 5 28 22 19
3 10 Mechelen 14 5 9 2.1 1.4 5 5 4 29 19 20
4 2 Club Brugge 14 6 8 2.4 1.1 9 3 2 34 16 30
5 3 St. Gilloise 13 5 8 1.7 0.8 8 3 2 22 10 27
6 4 Anderlecht 14 6 8 1.9 1.1 7 3 4 27 15 24
7 16 Beerschot VA 13 5 8 1.2 1.7 2 7 4 15 22 13
8 1 Genk 14 7 7 2.0 0.6 12 2 0 28 8 38
9 14 St Truiden 13 6 7 1.4 1.5 3 7 3 18 20 16
10 15 Kortrijk 14 7 7 0.9 1.4 4 2 8 12 20 14
11 6 Gent 13 7 6 1.9 1.0 7 3 3 25 13 24
12 11 Dender 14 9 5 1.0 1.2 4 5 5 14 17 17
13 12 Cercle Brugge 13 8 5 1.2 1.2 5 5 3 16 15 20
14 7 Standard 13 9 4 0.9 0.6 7 3 3 12 8 24
15 8 Charleroi 14 10 4 1.3 0.8 6 4 4 18 11 22
16 9 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 13 11 2 1.2 0.6 6 6 1 16 8 24
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Genk 14 4 10 1.7 1.7 7 3 4 24 24 24
2 2 Club Brugge 13 3 10 1.8 1.2 6 4 3 23 16 22
3 11 Dender 13 4 9 1.3 2.1 4 3 6 17 27 15
4 14 St Truiden 14 5 9 1.1 2.2 2 3 9 15 31 9
5 15 Kortrijk 13 4 9 0.8 2.3 1 3 9 10 30 6
6 16 Beerschot VA 14 5 9 0.6 2.4 0 2 12 9 34 2
7 13 Westerlo 13 5 8 1.4 2.0 3 2 8 18 26 11
8 7 Standard 14 8 6 0.7 1.6 3 5 6 10 22 14
9 8 Charleroi 14 8 6 1.1 1.4 4 3 7 16 20 15
10 12 Cercle Brugge 14 8 6 0.9 1.6 2 5 7 12 23 11
11 3 St. Gilloise 14 9 5 1.4 0.9 5 7 2 19 12 22
12 4 Anderlecht 13 8 5 1.4 0.8 6 3 4 18 10 21
13 6 Gent 14 9 5 0.9 1.2 3 8 3 13 17 17
14 10 Mechelen 13 8 5 1.0 1.5 3 3 7 13 19 12
15 5 Antwerp 13 9 4 1.1 1.2 4 5 4 14 15 17
16 9 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 10 4 0.6 1.5 1 6 7 9 21 9

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06