Antwerp 1–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Antwerp all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.11.23 | St Truiden – Antwerp | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.11.23 | Antwerp – Standard | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.11.23 | Antwerp – Genk | 3–2 (3–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.10.23 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.10.23 | Charleroi – Antwerp | 3–2 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 08.10.23 | Antwerp – Eupen | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.09.23 | Mechelen – Antwerp | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.09.23 | Antwerp – Gent | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.09.23 | Antwerp – RWD Molenbeek | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.09.23 | Westerlo – Antwerp | 0–3 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.11.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.11.23 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 04.11.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.10.23 | Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.10.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.10.23 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 30.09.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.09.23 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.09.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
Antwerp at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23 | Antwerp – Standard | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.11.23 | Antwerp – Genk | 3–2 (3–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.10.23 | Antwerp – Eupen | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.09.23 | Antwerp – Gent | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.09.23 | Antwerp – RWD Molenbeek | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.08.23 | Antwerp – Kortrijk | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.07.23 | Antwerp – Cercle Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.04.23 | Antwerp – Kortrijk | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 09.04.23 | Antwerp – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.03.23 | Antwerp – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.23 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 28.10.23 | Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.10.23 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 23.09.23 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.08.23 | Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.08.23 | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 29.07.23 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.04.23 | Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.04.23 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.03.23 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.23B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp | 1–1 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.02.23B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.08.22B1 | Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.04.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.08.21B1 | Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 16 | +19 | 35 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 17 | +15 | 34 | LWWDWW |
| 3 | Gent | 15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 28 | DLWWDD |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 25 | WWWLDW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 24 | WLLWWD |
| 6 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 24 | DWWLWL |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 23 | LLWLDW |
| 8 | Standard | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 20 | WWLDLW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 19 | LLWDDD |
| 10 | Mechelen | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 18 | LLLDWW |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 18 | DLDWLD |
| 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 17 | WLLLWD |
| 13 | Eupen | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 15 | LWDLLD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 30 | -10 | 12 | LWLLLL |
| 15 | Westerlo | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 32 | -11 | 11 | DLWDLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 33 | -22 | 10 | WLDLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 19 | DLWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 19 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | +17 | 17 | WDDWWW |
| 4 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 16 | WWDWDD |
| 5 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | DWWWLW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 15 | WLWWLW |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 13 | WWDDWD |
| 8 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 | DDWWDW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 11 | LWLWDD |
| 10 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 10 | DDDDWW |
| 11 | Mechelen | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | WWLDLW |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | WLDDDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 8 | WDLWLL |
| 14 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 8 | WLLWLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 8 | DDWWLL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 4 | LLWLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 16 | LWWWWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 15 | DWLWDW |
| 3 | Genk | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 14 | WDDWLL |
| 4 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | WDDDLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 10 | LDLLLW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | WWLLWD |
| 7 | St Truiden | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 8 | DDDDLD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | WLLLDW |
| 9 | RWD Molenbeek | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 8 | DDLLWL |
| 10 | Standard | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 8 | DDWWLL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | DWDLLD |
| 12 | Westerlo | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 7 | LDDDWL |
| 13 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 7 | LLLLDL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 4 | LLWLLL |
| 15 | Charleroi | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 2 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 2 | LLLDLD |
Antwerp Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Westerlo | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 32 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 16 | 35 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Anderlecht | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 17 | 34 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 13 | Eupen | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 33 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 5 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 30 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 27 | 18 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 16 | Kortrijk | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 13 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 9 | 3 | Gent | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 16 | 28 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Genk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Club Brugge | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 15 | 23 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 25 | 17 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 8 | Standard | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 20 | OOOUOU |
| 14 | 9 | St Truiden | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 24 | 19 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 10 | Mechelen | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 19 | 18 | OOUUUO |
| 16 | 4 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 25 | OUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 19 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 15 | Westerlo | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 4 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 16 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 16 | Kortrijk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 6 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 12 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 15 | UUOOOO |
| 10 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 7 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 10 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 8 | Standard | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 12 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 10 | Mechelen | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 10 | OUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 4 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 15 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 7 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 16 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 9 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 13 | Eupen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 16 | Kortrijk | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 2 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 6 | Genk | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 12 | Charleroi | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 2 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 3 | Gent | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 4 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 10 | UUOOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47