Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Antwerp 4–2 Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2022/2023

Home ✓ 1.61 fair 2.24
Draw 4.00 fair 3.98
Away 4.75 fair 3.30
Under 2.5 2.10 fair 2.09
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.92

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Antwerp Oud-Heverlee Leuven
17 Shots 8
4 Shots on target 4
8 Corners 7
7 Fouls 11
2 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (26 league matches this season so far).
Result Antwerp to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.80
Expected goals 1.54 – 1.22
Home / Draw / Away
AntwerpDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.9% 1–0 9.7% 2–1 9.1%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Antwerp before this match, all matches
3.00points / match
1.50scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:0
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, all matches
3.00points / match
2.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:0
Antwerp all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 2.00
0.00 Goals conceded 0.00
1.50 Total goals 2.00
13.00 Shots 15.00
5.00 Shots on target 5.50
12.50 Shots faced 14.50
2.50 Corners 4.50
6.00 Corners against 6.00
7.50 Fouls 12.00
1.50 Yellow cards 1.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 100%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 0%
100% Clean sheets 100%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 50%
50% Draws 50%
0% Losses 0%
50% Over 0.5 goals 50%
50% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Antwerp all matches
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
Antwerp before this match, at home
3.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, away
3.00points / match
2.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0
Antwerp at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 2.00
0.00 Goals conceded 0.00
1.00 Total goals 2.00
17.00 Shots 19.00
7.00 Shots on target 6.00
12.00 Shots faced 15.00
3.00 Corners 4.00
6.00 Corners against 6.00
6.00 Fouls 13.00
2.00 Yellow cards 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 100%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 0%
100% Clean sheets 100%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
0% Over 0.5 goals 0%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Antwerp at home
Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

Last 10 matches before this match

Antwerp all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.07.22 Antwerp – Waregem 1–0 (0–0) 1.364.507.00 1.61 2.25
24.07.22 Mechelen – Antwerp 0–2 (0–2) 2.553.252.50 1.57 2.35
09.04.22 Antwerp – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (0–0) 1.953.303.60 1.72 2.07
02.04.22 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp 0–1 (0–1) 3.403.752.00 1.70 2.10
19.03.22 Antwerp – Waregem 1–0 (0–0) 1.404.756.00 1.53 2.40
13.03.22 Anderlecht – Antwerp 2–1 (1–1) 1.614.005.00 1.60 2.30
06.03.22 Antwerp – Beerschot VA 2–1 (0–1) ––– – –
27.02.22 Club Brugge – Antwerp 4–1 (2–1) 1.653.754.50 1.72 2.07
20.02.22 Antwerp – Mechelen 1–2 (0–2) 1.753.603.75 1.70 2.10
11.02.22 Seraing – Antwerp 0–1 (0–0) 3.603.502.00 1.85 2.00

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.07.22 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo 2–0 (1–0) 2.503.402.62 1.72 2.07
23.07.22 Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 (0–0) 2.373.202.87 1.65 2.20
10.04.22 Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5–0 (1–0) 1.226.009.50 1.44 2.70
02.04.22 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp 0–1 (0–1) 3.403.752.00 1.70 2.10
19.03.22 Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (0–0) 2.903.402.37 1.75 2.05
11.03.22 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise 1–4 (1–1) 4.504.001.70 1.66 2.15
06.03.22 Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 (1–1) 2.603.302.37 1.70 2.10
26.02.22 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht 0–0 (0–0) 4.503.751.65 1.57 2.35
20.02.22 St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.252.87 1.83 2.02
12.02.22 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge 3–2 (1–2) 3.003.402.25 1.83 2.02

Antwerp at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.07.22 Antwerp – Waregem 1–0 (0–0) 1.364.507.00 1.61 2.25
09.04.22 Antwerp – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (0–0) 1.953.303.60 1.72 2.07
19.03.22 Antwerp – Waregem 1–0 (0–0) 1.404.756.00 1.53 2.40
06.03.22 Antwerp – Beerschot VA 2–1 (0–1) ––– – –
20.02.22 Antwerp – Mechelen 1–2 (0–2) 1.753.603.75 1.70 2.10
05.02.22 Antwerp – St. Gilloise 0–2 (0–0) 3.103.602.10 1.70 2.10
25.01.22 Antwerp – St Truiden 1–1 (1–0) 1.853.604.00 2.00 1.85
16.01.22 Antwerp – Charleroi 3–0 (2–0) 1.903.603.75 1.60 2.30
16.12.21 Antwerp – Eupen 4–2 (2–1) 1.574.335.25 1.57 2.35
12.12.21 Antwerp – Standard 2–3 (0–0) 1.903.604.00 1.83 2.02

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.07.22 Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 (0–0) 2.373.202.87 1.65 2.20
10.04.22 Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5–0 (1–0) 1.226.009.50 1.44 2.70
19.03.22 Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (0–0) 2.903.402.37 1.75 2.05
06.03.22 Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 (1–1) 2.603.302.37 1.70 2.10
20.02.22 St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.252.87 1.83 2.02
05.02.22 Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–3 (0–1) 2.453.402.75 1.72 2.07
26.01.22 Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–1) 2.703.502.45 1.47 2.60
22.01.22 Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 (2–1) 3.103.602.15 1.66 2.15
27.12.21 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–3 (0–1) 1.654.004.33 1.57 2.35
11.12.21 Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (0–0) 2.153.603.30 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Antwerp winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins
2matches
2.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.04.22B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp 0–1 (0–1) 3.403.752.00 1.70 2.10
29.08.21B1 Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 (2–0) 1.604.005.25 1.47 2.60

Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
2 Genk 3 2 0 1 9 6 +3 6 LWW
3 Anderlecht 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6 WLW
4 Antwerp 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6 WW
5 Oostende 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6 LWW
6 Gent 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5 DDW
7 Waregem 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4 WLD
8 Club Brugge 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4 WLD
9 Standard 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4 DLW
10 Kortrijk 3 1 1 1 1 2 -1 4 LWD
11 St. Gilloise 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2 4 DWL
12 Mechelen 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3 LLW
13 St Truiden 3 0 3 0 2 2 0 3 DDD
14 Charleroi 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3 WLL
15 Westerlo 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3 WLL
16 Eupen 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 3 LWL
17 Cercle Brugge 3 1 0 2 1 4 -3 3 LWL
18 Seraing 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 LLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Genk 2 2 0 0 7 3 +4 6 WW
2 Anderlecht 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6 WW
3 Standard 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4 DW
4 Club Brugge 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4 WD
5 Gent 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 DW
6 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
7 Waregem 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
8 Westerlo 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
9 Mechelen 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 LW
10 Eupen 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
11 Oostende 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
12 Antwerp 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
13 Cercle Brugge 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
14 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
15 Charleroi 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3 WL
16 St Truiden 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
17 Kortrijk 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1 LD
18 Seraing 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Antwerp 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
2 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
3 Kortrijk 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
4 Oostende 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 LW
5 St Truiden 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 DD
6 Gent 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
7 Waregem 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 LD
8 St. Gilloise 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1 DL
9 Genk 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 L
10 Club Brugge 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
11 Mechelen 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
12 Anderlecht 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
13 Charleroi 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
14 Standard 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 L
15 Westerlo 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 LL
16 Eupen 2 0 0 2 3 7 -4 0 LL
17 Seraing 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0 LL
18 Cercle Brugge 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL

Antwerp   Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Genk 3 0 3 3.0 2.0 2 0 1 9 6 6 OOO
2 16 Eupen 3 0 3 1.7 2.7 1 0 2 5 8 3 OOO
3 5 Oostende 3 1 2 1.7 1.3 2 0 1 5 4 6 UOO
4 6 Gent 3 1 2 1.7 1.3 1 2 0 5 4 5 OUO
5 8 Club Brugge 3 1 2 1.7 1.7 1 1 1 5 5 4 OOU
6 9 Standard 3 1 2 1.7 1.7 1 1 1 5 5 4 OOU
7 12 Mechelen 3 1 2 1.3 1.3 1 0 2 4 4 3 UOO
8 14 Charleroi 3 1 2 1.3 1.7 1 0 2 4 5 3 OUO
9 3 Anderlecht 3 2 1 1.7 0.7 2 0 1 5 2 6 UUO
10 11 St. Gilloise 3 2 1 0.7 1.3 1 1 1 2 4 4 UUO
11 15 Westerlo 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 1 0 2 3 4 3 UUO
12 18 Seraing 3 2 1 0.3 2.0 0 0 3 1 6 0 UUO
13 1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 2 0 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 UU
14 4 Antwerp 2 2 0 1.5 0.0 2 0 0 3 0 6 UU
15 7 Waregem 3 3 0 1.0 0.7 1 1 1 3 2 4 UUU
16 10 Kortrijk 3 3 0 0.3 0.7 1 1 1 1 2 4 UUU
17 13 St Truiden 3 3 0 0.7 0.7 0 3 0 2 2 3 UUU
18 17 Cercle Brugge 3 3 0 0.3 1.3 1 0 2 1 4 3 UUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Genk 2 0 2 3.5 1.5 2 0 0 7 3 6 OO
2 14 Charleroi 2 0 2 2.0 2.0 1 0 1 4 4 3 OO
3 3 Anderlecht 2 1 1 2.5 0.5 2 0 0 5 1 6 UO
4 5 Oostende 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
5 6 Gent 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 UO
6 8 Club Brugge 2 1 1 2.0 1.5 1 1 0 4 3 4 OU
7 9 Standard 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 1 1 0 4 2 4 OU
8 12 Mechelen 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 UO
9 16 Eupen 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
10 1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
11 4 Antwerp 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
12 7 Waregem 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
13 10 Kortrijk 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 1 0 2 1 UU
14 11 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
15 13 St Truiden 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
16 15 Westerlo 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
17 17 Cercle Brugge 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
18 18 Seraing 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 16 Eupen 2 0 2 1.5 3.5 0 0 2 3 7 0 OO
2 2 Genk 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0 O
3 5 Oostende 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3 UO
4 6 Gent 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
5 8 Club Brugge 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
6 9 Standard 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0 O
7 11 St. Gilloise 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 1 1 1 4 1 UO
8 12 Mechelen 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
9 15 Westerlo 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 0 2 1 4 0 UO
10 18 Seraing 2 1 1 0.5 2.5 0 0 2 1 5 0 UO
11 1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
12 3 Anderlecht 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
13 4 Antwerp 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
14 7 Waregem 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UU
15 10 Kortrijk 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
16 13 St Truiden 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 0 2 0 1 1 2 UU
17 14 Charleroi 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
18 17 Cercle Brugge 2 2 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 UU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11