Charleroi 0–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Charleroi all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.23 | Kortrijk – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.02.23 | Charleroi – St Truiden | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.02.23 | Oostende – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.02.23 | Charleroi – Seraing | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.02.23 | Mechelen – Charleroi | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.01.23 | Charleroi – St. Gilloise | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.01.23 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.01.23 | Gent – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.01.23 | Charleroi – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.01.23 | Eupen – Charleroi | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.02.23 | Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.02.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.02.23 | Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.01.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.01.23 | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.01.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.01.23 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.01.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Charleroi at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.23 | Charleroi – St Truiden | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.02.23 | Charleroi – Seraing | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 28.01.23 | Charleroi – St. Gilloise | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.23 | Charleroi – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.12.22 | Charleroi – Anderlecht | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.11.22 | Charleroi – Mechelen | 0–5 | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 30.10.22 | Charleroi – Antwerp | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.10.22 | Charleroi – Kortrijk | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 09.10.22 | Charleroi – Standard | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 17.09.22 | Charleroi – Westerlo | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.23 | Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.02.23 | Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.01.23 | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.01.23 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.12.22 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 05.11.22 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.10.22 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.22 | Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 08.10.22 | Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–5 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.09.22 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.12.21B1 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.08.21B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 28 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 67 | 27 | +40 | 67 | DWLDWD |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 28 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 57 | 34 | +23 | 59 | WWDLLW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 28 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 24 | +27 | 57 | DDWWDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 28 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 47 | 35 | +12 | 46 | WDDDWL |
| 5 | Gent | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 47 | 32 | +15 | 45 | LLDWLW |
| 6 | Standard | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 36 | +10 | 45 | WDLWDW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 53 | 47 | +6 | 42 | WDDWWL |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 40 | WDDDDW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 35 | 42 | -7 | 38 | LDWDWW |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 43 | 41 | +2 | 36 | DLDLDW |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 36 | DWWDDL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 36 | DWLLLD |
| 13 | Mechelen | 28 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 42 | 51 | -9 | 33 | LDLDWL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 33 | 51 | -18 | 27 | DLWDDL |
| 15 | Eupen | 28 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 35 | 55 | -20 | 26 | DDWLDL |
| 16 | Waregem | 28 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 37 | 61 | -24 | 23 | LLDDDL |
| 17 | Oostende | 28 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 29 | 57 | -28 | 23 | DLDDLW |
| 18 | Seraing | 28 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 25 | 54 | -29 | 19 | LWLDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 37 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 9 | +24 | 35 | DWWDWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 32 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 27 | DDDDDW |
| 5 | Gent | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 27 | DWDLWW |
| 6 | Standard | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 26 | LDWWLW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 22 | +13 | 24 | DLLWDW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 16 | +9 | 24 | LDWDDW |
| 9 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 23 | DDWWDD |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 20 | LDDDDW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 19 | LLWLWW |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 18 | LLLDWD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 16 | WDLWLD |
| 14 | Oostende | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 16 | LLLLDW |
| 15 | Eupen | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 | LLDDWD |
| 16 | Waregem | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 13 | DWDLDD |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 13 | LWWDDL |
| 18 | Seraing | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 6 | LDLWDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 30 | LWDWDD |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 21 | +9 | 27 | WWDWDL |
| 3 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 22 | DLWDWD |
| 4 | St Truiden | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 20 | WDWDLL |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 19 | LDWDDL |
| 6 | Standard | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 19 | DDLDWD |
| 7 | Charleroi | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 19 | WDDDDW |
| 8 | Gent | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 18 | WLWLDL |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | WDWWDL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 18 | DWDDWL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 16 | LDWLLL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 16 | WDLWDD |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 14 | WLLLWD |
| 14 | Seraing | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 33 | -15 | 13 | LWLLLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 11 | DWDLLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 10 | LLWLDL |
| 17 | Mechelen | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 10 | LLLLWL |
| 18 | Oostende | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 33 | -20 | 7 | LLLDDL |
Charleroi Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 28 | 8 | 20 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 67 | 27 | 67 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Oostende | 28 | 8 | 20 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 29 | 57 | 23 | OUUUOO |
| 3 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 57 | 34 | 59 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Mechelen | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 42 | 51 | 33 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Club Brugge | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 47 | 35 | 46 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 9 | Charleroi | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 35 | 42 | 38 | UOOUUU |
| 7 | 14 | Kortrijk | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 33 | 51 | 27 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Eupen | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 35 | 55 | 26 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 16 | Waregem | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 37 | 61 | 23 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 18 | Seraing | 28 | 12 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 25 | 54 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 5 | Gent | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 47 | 32 | 45 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 7 | Westerlo | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 53 | 47 | 42 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 43 | 41 | 36 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Anderlecht | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 40 | 38 | 36 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 3 | Antwerp | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 24 | 57 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Standard | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 36 | 45 | OUUOOU |
| 17 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 40 | 38 | 40 | OUUOOO |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 28 | 32 | 36 | UUOUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 10 | 37 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 7 | Westerlo | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 22 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 13 | Mechelen | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 23 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Waregem | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 35 | 13 | OUUOUO |
| 5 | 17 | Oostende | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 13 | 32 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Charleroi | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 22 | 19 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 9 | 35 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Club Brugge | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 15 | 27 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 11 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 20 | 18 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 15 | Eupen | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 23 | 15 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 5 | Gent | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 6 | Standard | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 26 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 16 | 24 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 19 | 20 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 14 | Kortrijk | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 25 | 13 | OUOOOU |
| 17 | 12 | St Truiden | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 16 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Seraing | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 21 | 6 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Seraing | 14 | 2 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 33 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 17 | 30 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 21 | 27 | OOUUUO |
| 4 | 14 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 17 | Oostende | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Club Brugge | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 13 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 28 | 10 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Gent | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 19 | 18 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 20 | 19 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 22 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 15 | Eupen | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 32 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Standard | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 22 | 19 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 22 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 14 | 11 | Anderlecht | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 3 | Antwerp | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 22 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Waregem | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 26 | 10 | UUOOUO |
| 17 | 7 | Westerlo | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 18 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 20 | OUUUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10