Antwerp 2–1 Cercle Brugge
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Antwerp all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.03.23 | Waregem – Antwerp | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.03.23 | Antwerp – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.03.23 | Seraing – Antwerp | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.03.23 | Antwerp – Mechelen | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.02.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.02.23 | Antwerp – Eupen | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 12.02.23 | Genk – Antwerp | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.02.23 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 29.01.23 | Anderlecht – Antwerp | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.01.23 | Antwerp – Standard | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Cercle Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.23 | Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.03.23 | Cercle Brugge – Genk | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.03.23 | Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 04.03.23 | Cercle Brugge – Seraing | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 25.02.23 | Eupen – Cercle Brugge | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.02.23 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.02.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.02.23 | Cercle Brugge – Standard | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.01.23 | Cercle Brugge – Gent | 3–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 21.01.23 | Oostende – Cercle Brugge | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Antwerp at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.23 | Antwerp – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.03.23 | Antwerp – Mechelen | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.02.23 | Antwerp – Eupen | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.02.23 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 22.01.23 | Antwerp – Standard | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.01.23 | Antwerp – Gent | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 06.11.22 | Antwerp – Anderlecht | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.10.22 | Antwerp – Genk | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 20.10.22 | Antwerp – Oostende | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 07.10.22 | Antwerp – St Truiden | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
Cercle Brugge away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.23 | Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.02.23 | Eupen – Cercle Brugge | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.02.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.01.23 | Oostende – Cercle Brugge | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.01.23 | Charleroi – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.12.22 | Mechelen – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.11.22 | St Truiden – Cercle Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 29.10.22 | Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.10.22 | Seraing – Cercle Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 09.10.22 | St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.22B1 | Cercle Brugge – Antwerp | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.04.22B1 | Antwerp – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 31.10.21B1 | Cercle Brugge – Antwerp | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 31 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 71 | 31 | +40 | 71 | DWDLDW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 32 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 64 | 38 | +26 | 69 | LWWWWD |
| 3 | Antwerp | 31 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 55 | 25 | +30 | 63 | WDWWLW |
| 4 | Gent | 32 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 62 | 35 | +27 | 55 | LWWWWD |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 32 | 15 | 10 | 7 | 54 | 36 | +18 | 55 | WLWLWW |
| 6 | Standard | 31 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 51 | 41 | +10 | 49 | WDWLDW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 60 | 52 | +8 | 49 | WLWWLD |
| 8 | Charleroi | 32 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 42 | 47 | -5 | 47 | WWLWWW |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 32 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 45 | 38 | +7 | 46 | DLWWWD |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 31 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 43 | 41 | +2 | 44 | DDWLDW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 49 | 46 | +3 | 42 | DWWLLW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 31 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 36 | -5 | 39 | LLDLWL |
| 13 | Mechelen | 32 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 45 | 60 | -15 | 36 | WLWLLL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 32 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 35 | 56 | -21 | 31 | DLLWLD |
| 15 | Eupen | 32 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 39 | 63 | -24 | 28 | DLDLLD |
| 16 | Waregem | 32 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 43 | 74 | -31 | 24 | DLLDLL |
| 17 | Oostende | 31 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 35 | 66 | -31 | 24 | DLWDLL |
| 18 | Seraing | 32 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 26 | 65 | -39 | 19 | LLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 13 | +26 | 40 | WWLWLW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 38 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 35 | WWDWWL |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 15 | +18 | 33 | DDDWWW |
| 5 | Gent | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 31 | DLWWWD |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 28 | WDDWDW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 26 | +14 | 27 | LWDWWL |
| 8 | Standard | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 27 | DWWLWD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 26 | WWDDWL |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 23 | DDDWLW |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 22 | LDWDWD |
| 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 22 | WLWWLW |
| 13 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 19 | DLWLDW |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 17 | WDDLWD |
| 15 | Eupen | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 16 | DDWDDL |
| 16 | Oostende | 16 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 16 | LLDWLL |
| 17 | Waregem | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 43 | -18 | 13 | DLDDLL |
| 18 | Seraing | 16 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 28 | -21 | 6 | LWDLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 31 | WDWDDD |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 23 | +10 | 31 | DWDLWD |
| 3 | Antwerp | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 28 | WDWDWW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 25 | DDDWWW |
| 5 | Gent | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 21 | +14 | 24 | WLDLWW |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 24 | WWDLWW |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 22 | WDDLLW |
| 8 | Standard | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 22 | LDWDLW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 22 | DDWLWD |
| 10 | St Truiden | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | WDLLLL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 19 | WLLLWL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 16 | DLWDDL |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 14 | LLWDLL |
| 14 | Seraing | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 37 | -18 | 13 | LLLLLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 35 | -17 | 12 | DLLLLD |
| 16 | Waregem | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 11 | WLDLDL |
| 17 | Mechelen | 16 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 34 | -17 | 10 | LLWLLL |
| 18 | Oostende | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 37 | -20 | 8 | LLDDLD |
Antwerp Cercle Brugge
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Oostende | 31 | 8 | 23 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 35 | 66 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 31 | 9 | 22 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 71 | 31 | 71 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 32 | 10 | 22 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 64 | 38 | 69 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 13 | Mechelen | 32 | 10 | 22 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 45 | 60 | 36 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Charleroi | 32 | 13 | 19 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 42 | 47 | 47 | UUUUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Waregem | 32 | 13 | 19 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 43 | 74 | 24 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 4 | Gent | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 62 | 35 | 55 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 5 | Club Brugge | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 15 | 10 | 7 | 54 | 36 | 55 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 7 | Westerlo | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 60 | 52 | 49 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 14 | Kortrijk | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 35 | 56 | 31 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 15 | Eupen | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 39 | 63 | 28 | OOOOUU |
| 12 | 18 | Seraing | 32 | 14 | 18 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 26 | 65 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 49 | 46 | 42 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 6 | Standard | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 51 | 41 | 49 | OOUUOO |
| 15 | 9 | Anderlecht | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 45 | 38 | 46 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 3 | Antwerp | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 55 | 25 | 63 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 43 | 41 | 44 | OOOUUU |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 36 | 39 | UUOUOO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 13 | 40 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Westerlo | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 26 | 27 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 17 | Oostende | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 29 | 16 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 15 | 38 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 13 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 26 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Waregem | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 43 | 13 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Charleroi | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 25 | 22 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 15 | Eupen | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 28 | 16 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 10 | 35 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 14 | 31 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Club Brugge | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 15 | 33 | UOUUUU |
| 12 | 6 | Standard | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 16 | 27 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 9 | Anderlecht | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 20 | 22 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 22 | 23 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 28 | OUOOUU |
| 16 | 12 | St Truiden | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 19 | UOUUOO |
| 17 | 14 | Kortrijk | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 17 | OOOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Seraing | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 28 | 6 | UOUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Seraing | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 37 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 23 | 31 | UUUOOU |
| 3 | 13 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 34 | 10 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 14 | Kortrijk | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 14 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 17 | Oostende | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 37 | 8 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 18 | 31 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 4 | Gent | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 21 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 5 | Club Brugge | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 8 | Charleroi | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 22 | 25 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 19 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 15 | Eupen | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 35 | 12 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 6 | Standard | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 25 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 13 | 16 | Waregem | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 31 | 11 | OOUOOO |
| 14 | 9 | Anderlecht | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 18 | 24 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 3 | Antwerp | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 28 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 7 | Westerlo | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 22 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 20 | UUOUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47