Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Antwerp 0–0 RWD Molenbeek

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

Home 1.30 fair 1.75
Draw ✓ 5.00 fair 4.73
Away 9.00 fair 4.64
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.40 fair 2.68
Over 2.5 1.53 fair 1.60

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Antwerp RWD Molenbeek
14 Shots 5
3 Shots on target 1
9 Corners 1
4 Fouls 14
0 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (56 league matches this season so far).
Result Antwerp to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.66
Expected goals 2.05 – 1.18
Home / Draw / Away
AntwerpDrawRWD Molenbeek
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
2–1 9.8% 1–1 9.6% 2–0 8.3%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Antwerp before this match, all matches
1.83points / match
2.17scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 13:4
RWD Molenbeek before this match, all matches
1.67points / match
1.17scored / match
2.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 7:14
Antwerp all matches all matches RWD Molenbeek

Per match

2.17 Goals scored 1.17
0.67 Goals conceded 2.33
2.83 Total goals 3.50
13.50 Shots 11.67
4.83 Shots on target 4.50
10.67 Shots faced 17.33
5.50 Corners 3.83
5.00 Corners against 7.00
12.17 Fouls 15.50
0.83 Yellow cards 2.00
1.50 1st-half goals scored 0.67
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 1.33

How often Full Time

50% Wins 50%
33% Draws 17%
17% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 83%
50% Over 2.5 goals 67%
33% Over 3.5 goals 33%
17% Over 4.5 goals 17%
17% Over 5.5 goals 17%
33% Both teams scored 67%
50% Clean sheets 17%
17% Failed to score 17%

How often Half Time

83% Wins 0%
0% Draws 67%
17% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 83%
33% Over 1.5 goals 83%
33% Over 2.5 goals 33%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Antwerp all matches
RWD Molenbeek all matches
Antwerp before this match, at home
3.00points / match
3.50scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 7:0
RWD Molenbeek before this match, away
1.33points / match
1.33scored / match
3.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:9
Antwerp at home away RWD Molenbeek

Per match

3.50 Goals scored 1.33
0.00 Goals conceded 3.00
3.50 Total goals 4.33
20.00 Shots 10.67
6.50 Shots on target 3.33
6.00 Shots faced 17.33
5.50 Corners 3.00
4.00 Corners against 9.33
11.50 Fouls 17.33
0.00 Yellow cards 1.67
2.50 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.33

How often Full Time

100% Wins 33%
0% Draws 33%
0% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 67%
50% Over 3.5 goals 33%
50% Over 4.5 goals 33%
50% Over 5.5 goals 33%
0% Both teams scored 100%
100% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 67%
0% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 33%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Antwerp at home
RWD Molenbeek away

Last 10 matches before this match

Antwerp all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.09.23 Westerlo – Antwerp 0–3 (0–1) 5.504.001.57 1.65 2.20
03.09.23 St. Gilloise – Antwerp 2–2 (1–2) 2.303.403.00 2.03 1.83
18.08.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp 1–1 (0–1) 5.254.001.62 1.62 2.25
11.08.23 Antwerp – Kortrijk 6–0 (4–0) 1.255.259.50 1.50 2.50
06.08.23 Anderlecht – Antwerp 1–0 (1–0) 2.553.402.63 1.80 2.00
30.07.23 Antwerp – Cercle Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 1.753.504.20 1.88 1.98
23.04.23 St Truiden – Antwerp 0–1 (0–0) 4.333.501.80 1.93 1.93
16.04.23 Antwerp – Kortrijk 1–0 (0–0) 1.295.759.00 1.65 2.20
09.04.23 Antwerp – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (0–1) 1.703.604.75 1.85 2.00
31.03.23 Waregem – Antwerp 0–2 (0–0) 4.204.001.65 1.70 2.10

RWD Molenbeek all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.09.23 RWD Molenbeek – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (1–1) 4.203.751.80 1.62 2.25
02.09.23 Standard – RWD Molenbeek 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.603.60 1.70 2.10
20.08.23 Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek 7–1 (2–1) 1.295.759.50 1.44 2.70
12.08.23 RWD Molenbeek – Mechelen 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.502.90 1.60 2.30
05.08.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek 1–2 (1–1) 1.754.004.20 1.67 2.15
29.07.23 RWD Molenbeek – Genk 0–4 (0–3) 3.503.601.85 1.73 2.08

Antwerp at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.08.23 Antwerp – Kortrijk 6–0 (4–0) 1.255.259.50 1.50 2.50
30.07.23 Antwerp – Cercle Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 1.753.504.20 1.88 1.98
16.04.23 Antwerp – Kortrijk 1–0 (0–0) 1.295.759.00 1.65 2.20
09.04.23 Antwerp – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (0–1) 1.703.604.75 1.85 2.00
19.03.23 Antwerp – Charleroi 0–1 (0–1) 1.673.754.50 1.80 2.00
05.03.23 Antwerp – Mechelen 5–0 (3–0) 1.534.205.75 1.73 2.08
18.02.23 Antwerp – Eupen 2–0 (2–0) 1.365.008.00 1.65 2.20
05.02.23 Antwerp – Club Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 2.503.302.63 1.93 1.93
22.01.23 Antwerp – Standard 4–1 (3–1) 1.673.604.75 1.93 1.93
07.01.23 Antwerp – Gent 2–0 (1–0) 2.453.252.63 2.02 1.83

RWD Molenbeek away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.09.23 Standard – RWD Molenbeek 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.603.60 1.70 2.10
20.08.23 Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek 7–1 (2–1) 1.295.759.50 1.44 2.70
05.08.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek 1–2 (1–1) 1.754.004.20 1.67 2.15

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Gent 6 4 2 0 12 7 +5 14
2 Anderlecht 7 4 2 1 9 7 +2 14
3 Club Brugge 6 4 1 1 19 6 +13 13
4 Cercle Brugge 7 4 0 3 8 5 +3 12
5 Antwerp 6 3 2 1 13 4 +9 11
6 Genk 6 3 2 1 8 2 +6 11
7 St Truiden 7 3 2 2 7 6 +1 11
8 Mechelen 8 3 1 4 10 9 +1 10
9 St. Gilloise 6 3 1 2 10 9 +1 10
10 Eupen 7 3 1 3 10 13 -3 10
11 RWD Molenbeek 6 3 1 2 7 14 -7 10
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 2 3 3 11 14 -3 9
13 Standard 8 1 4 3 6 7 -1 7
14 Charleroi 8 1 4 3 7 11 -4 7
15 Westerlo 8 0 2 6 7 16 -9 2
16 Kortrijk 8 0 2 6 6 20 -14 2
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Anderlecht 3 3 0 0 5 2 +3 9
2 Club Brugge 3 2 1 0 12 4 +8 7
3 St. Gilloise 4 2 1 1 9 5 +4 7
4 Gent 3 2 1 0 7 5 +2 7
5 Antwerp 2 2 0 0 7 0 +7 6
6 Mechelen 4 2 0 2 6 3 +3 6
7 Cercle Brugge 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
8 Charleroi 4 1 3 0 4 3 +1 6
9 St Truiden 4 2 0 2 3 3 0 6
10 RWD Molenbeek 3 2 0 1 3 5 -2 6
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 2 1 6 4 +2 5
12 Eupen 4 1 1 2 6 11 -5 4
13 Genk 3 0 2 1 1 2 -1 2
14 Standard 4 0 2 2 1 3 -2 2
15 Kortrijk 4 0 2 2 4 7 -3 2
16 Westerlo 4 0 0 4 3 10 -7 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 3 3 0 0 7 0 +7 9
2 Gent 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7
3 Club Brugge 3 2 0 1 7 2 +5 6
4 Eupen 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
5 Cercle Brugge 4 2 0 2 4 3 +1 6
6 Antwerp 4 1 2 1 6 4 +2 5
7 Standard 4 1 2 1 5 4 +1 5
8 St Truiden 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
9 Anderlecht 4 1 2 1 4 5 -1 5
10 Mechelen 4 1 1 2 4 6 -2 4
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 1 2 5 10 -5 4
12 RWD Molenbeek 3 1 1 1 4 9 -5 4
13 St. Gilloise 2 1 0 1 1 4 -3 3
14 Westerlo 4 0 2 2 4 6 -2 2
15 Charleroi 4 0 1 3 3 8 -5 1
16 Kortrijk 4 0 0 4 2 13 -11 0

Antwerp   RWD Molenbeek

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 15 Westerlo 8 2 6 0.9 2.0 0 2 6 7 16 2
2 10 Eupen 7 2 5 1.4 1.9 3 1 3 10 13 10
3 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 3 5 1.4 1.8 2 3 3 11 14 9
4 16 Kortrijk 8 3 5 0.8 2.5 0 2 6 6 20 2
5 1 Gent 6 2 4 2.0 1.2 4 2 0 12 7 14
6 3 Club Brugge 6 2 4 3.2 1.0 4 1 1 19 6 13
7 11 RWD Molenbeek 6 2 4 1.2 2.3 3 1 2 7 14 10
8 2 Anderlecht 7 4 3 1.3 1.0 4 2 1 9 7 14
9 5 Antwerp 6 3 3 2.2 0.7 3 2 1 13 4 11
10 8 Mechelen 8 5 3 1.2 1.1 3 1 4 10 9 10
11 9 St. Gilloise 6 3 3 1.7 1.5 3 1 2 10 9 10
12 4 Cercle Brugge 7 5 2 1.1 0.7 4 0 3 8 5 12
13 14 Charleroi 8 6 2 0.9 1.4 1 4 3 7 11 7
14 6 Genk 6 5 1 1.3 0.3 3 2 1 8 2 11
15 7 St Truiden 7 6 1 1.0 0.9 3 2 2 7 6 11
16 13 Standard 8 7 1 0.8 0.9 1 4 3 6 7 7
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Eupen 4 0 4 1.5 2.8 1 1 2 6 11 4
2 1 Gent 3 0 3 2.3 1.7 2 1 0 7 5 7
3 15 Westerlo 4 1 3 0.8 2.5 0 0 4 3 10 0
4 2 Anderlecht 3 1 2 1.7 0.7 3 0 0 5 2 9
5 3 Club Brugge 3 1 2 4.0 1.3 2 1 0 12 4 7
6 8 Mechelen 4 2 2 1.5 0.8 2 0 2 6 3 6
7 9 St. Gilloise 4 2 2 2.2 1.2 2 1 1 9 5 7
8 11 RWD Molenbeek 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 2 0 1 3 5 6
9 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 2 2 1.5 1.0 1 2 1 6 4 5
10 16 Kortrijk 4 2 2 1.0 1.8 0 2 2 4 7 2
11 4 Cercle Brugge 3 2 1 1.3 0.7 2 0 1 4 2 6
12 5 Antwerp 2 1 1 3.5 0.0 2 0 0 7 0 6
13 6 Genk 3 3 0 0.3 0.7 0 2 1 1 2 2
14 7 St Truiden 4 4 0 0.8 0.8 2 0 2 3 3 6
15 13 Standard 4 4 0 0.2 0.8 0 2 2 1 3 2
16 14 Charleroi 4 4 0 1.0 0.8 1 3 0 4 3 6
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 3 1.2 2.5 1 1 2 5 10 4
2 15 Westerlo 4 1 3 1.0 1.5 0 2 2 4 6 2
3 16 Kortrijk 4 1 3 0.5 3.2 0 0 4 2 13 0
4 3 Club Brugge 3 1 2 2.3 0.7 2 0 1 7 2 6
5 5 Antwerp 4 2 2 1.5 1.0 1 2 1 6 4 5
6 11 RWD Molenbeek 3 1 2 1.3 3.0 1 1 1 4 9 4
7 14 Charleroi 4 2 2 0.8 2.0 0 1 3 3 8 1
8 1 Gent 3 2 1 1.7 0.7 2 1 0 5 2 7
9 2 Anderlecht 4 3 1 1.0 1.2 1 2 1 4 5 5
10 4 Cercle Brugge 4 3 1 1.0 0.8 2 0 2 4 3 6
11 6 Genk 3 2 1 2.3 0.0 3 0 0 7 0 9
12 7 St Truiden 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 1 2 0 4 3 5
13 8 Mechelen 4 3 1 1.0 1.5 1 1 2 4 6 4
14 9 St. Gilloise 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 1 0 1 1 4 3
15 10 Eupen 3 2 1 1.3 0.7 2 0 1 4 2 6
16 13 Standard 4 3 1 1.2 1.0 1 2 1 5 4 5

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06