Cove Rangers 1–1 Queen of Sth
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Cove Rangers all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.26 | Alloa – Cove Rangers | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.26 | Hamilton – Cove Rangers | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 10.01.26 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.12.25 | Peterhead – Cove Rangers | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers | 2–5 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.25 | Cove Rangers – East Fife | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 06.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.11.25 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 15.11.25 | Cove Rangers – Hamilton | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.11.25 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.26 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 24.01.26 | East Fife – Queen of Sth | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 10.01.26 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.01.26 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 27.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Hamilton | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.12.25 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.11.25 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.11.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
Cove Rangers at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.26 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.12.25 | Cove Rangers – East Fife | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.11.25 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 15.11.25 | Cove Rangers – Hamilton | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.11.25 | Cove Rangers – Peterhead | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 18.10.25 | Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.09.25 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.09.25 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.08.25 | Cove Rangers – Montrose | 3–3 (2–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 02.08.25 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Queen of Sth away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.26 | East Fife – Queen of Sth | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 03.01.26 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 13.12.25 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.11.25 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.11.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.10.25 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25 | Peterhead – Queen of Sth | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.09.25 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.09.25 | East Fife – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.25SC2 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.08.25SC2 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 08.03.25SC2 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 04.01.25SC2 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.10.24SC2 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.08.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.01.24SC2 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.10.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.08.23SC2 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 15 | +24 | 46 | LLDWWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 23 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 41 | WDWWWD |
| 3 | Hamilton | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 38 | LWLWWD |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 23 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 37 | 29 | +8 | 38 | WWLWWD |
| 5 | Alloa | 23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 34 | LDDWLD |
| 6 | Montrose | 21 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 27 | WWLWLW |
| 7 | Peterhead | 21 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 30 | 42 | -12 | 27 | LWWLLD |
| 8 | East Fife | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 25 | LLLLLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 22 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 18 | LWWDLD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 23 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 48 | -28 | 14 | LWDLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 25 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 24 | WDWWWD |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 23 | DDWWWD |
| 4 | Hamilton | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 22 | WLWWWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 20 | DWLDWD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 17 | LDLWLL |
| 7 | Montrose | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 15 | LLLWWW |
| 8 | East Fife | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 14 | WLLLLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 | LLWDLD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 27 | -22 | 3 | DLLDLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 21 | DLLDWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 18 | DLWLDW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | LDLLWD |
| 4 | Alloa | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 | WWDLDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 14 | WDLWLW |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 12 | LDWWLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | LDWLLW |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 11 | LDLLWL |
| 9 | East Fife | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 11 | DWLLWL |
| 10 | Peterhead | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 10 | WWLLWD |
Cove Rangers Queen of Sth
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Peterhead | 21 | 4 | 17 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 30 | 42 | 27 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 23 | 8 | 15 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 48 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 3 | 6 | Montrose | 21 | 7 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 26 | 37 | 27 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Hamilton | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 38 | 23 | 38 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 37 | 29 | 38 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 8 | East Fife | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 23 | 38 | 25 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 15 | 46 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 32 | 18 | 41 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Alloa | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 19 | 34 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 29 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Montrose | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 15 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Peterhead | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 24 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Inverness C | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 6 | 25 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 23 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 27 | 3 | UOOUUU |
| 7 | 3 | Hamilton | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 5 | Alloa | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 20 | UOUUOO |
| 9 | 8 | East Fife | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 14 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 6 | UOOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 11 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Hamilton | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | 16 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 7 | Peterhead | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 10 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 8 | East Fife | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 12 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Montrose | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 21 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 5 | Alloa | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 18 | UUOOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10