Queen of Sth 3–1 Kelty Hearts
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.01.26 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 27.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Hamilton | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.12.25 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.11.25 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.11.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.11.25 | Queen of Sth – East Fife | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.25 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.10.25 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Kelty Hearts all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 27.12.25 | East Fife – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.12.25 | Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers | 2–5 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.25 | Peterhead – Kelty Hearts | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.12.25 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 22.11.25 | Hamilton – Kelty Hearts | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.11.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.11.25 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 01.11.25 | Alloa – Kelty Hearts | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.10.25 | Kelty Hearts – East Fife | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Queen of Sth at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Hamilton | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.11.25 | Queen of Sth – East Fife | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.25 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.10.25 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.90 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.09.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.08.25 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.08.25 | Queen of Sth – Peterhead | 4–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.25 | Queen of Sth – Hamilton | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Kelty Hearts away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.25 | East Fife – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.12.25 | Peterhead – Kelty Hearts | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.11.25 | Hamilton – Kelty Hearts | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.11.25 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 01.11.25 | Alloa – Kelty Hearts | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25 | Inverness C – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.17 | 6.25 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.09.25 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.08.25 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.08.25 | East Fife – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.25 | Montrose – Kelty Hearts | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.11.25SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 30.08.25SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.25SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.03.25SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 21.12.24SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.10.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.04.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.02.24SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.11.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.09.23SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.05.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.02.23SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.12.22SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.10.22SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 38 | WWDWLL |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 20 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 34 | WDLWDW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 21 | +12 | 31 | LWDLWL |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 31 | LDWWWL |
| 5 | Alloa | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 30 | DWLLDD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 19 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 26 | DLLWWL |
| 7 | East Fife | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 25 | LWLWLL |
| 8 | Montrose | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 24 | DWWWLW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 16 | WDDLWW |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 20 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 43 | -24 | 13 | LLLLWD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 22 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | WDWDWW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 19 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 19 | WWDDWW |
| 5 | Peterhead | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | WLDLWL |
| 6 | Alloa | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 16 | DWDWLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 15 | LLLWWW |
| 8 | East Fife | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 14 | DWDWLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | LLLWDL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 25 | -20 | 2 | LLDLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 16 | WLWDLL |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 15 | DDLWLD |
| 3 | Alloa | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 14 | LWWDLD |
| 4 | Hamilton | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 12 | WDLDLL |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 11 | LWLDWW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 11 | DLDLLW |
| 7 | East Fife | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 | LDWLLW |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 11 | LWDLWL |
| 9 | Montrose | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 9 | DLLDWL |
| 10 | Peterhead | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 9 | LWWLLW |
Queen of Sth Kelty Hearts
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 19 | 4 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 37 | 26 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 20 | 6 | 14 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 43 | 13 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 3 | Hamilton | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 21 | 31 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Montrose | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 24 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 25 | 31 | OUUUOU |
| 6 | 1 | Inverness C | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 12 | 38 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 7 | East Fife | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 23 | 25 | OUOUUU |
| 8 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 25 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 16 | 34 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 5 | Alloa | 20 | 14 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 13 | 30 | UOUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Montrose | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 15 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 25 | 2 | UOUOOU |
| 4 | 1 | Inverness C | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Hamilton | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 19 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 19 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 5 | Alloa | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 5 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 7 | East Fife | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Hamilton | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Peterhead | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | East Fife | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 11 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 16 | UOUUUO |
| 8 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 15 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Alloa | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 9 | UOUUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47