East Fife 1–5 Queen of Sth
Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
East Fife all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.01.26 | East Fife – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.01.26 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.12.25 | East Fife – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.12.25 | East Fife – Peterhead | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 13.12.25 | Cove Rangers – East Fife | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.11.25 | Montrose – East Fife | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.11.25 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 08.11.25 | Queen of Sth – East Fife | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.25 | East Fife – Hamilton | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.10.25 | Kelty Hearts – East Fife | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.26 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.01.26 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 27.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Hamilton | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.12.25 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.11.25 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.11.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.11.25 | Queen of Sth – East Fife | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.25 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
East Fife at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.01.26 | East Fife – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 27.12.25 | East Fife – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.12.25 | East Fife – Peterhead | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 15.11.25 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 01.11.25 | East Fife – Hamilton | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.10.25 | East Fife – Cove Rangers | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.09.25 | East Fife – Montrose | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 13.09.25 | East Fife – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | East Fife – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.25 | East Fife – Alloa | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
Queen of Sth away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.01.26 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 13.12.25 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.11.25 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.11.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.10.25 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25 | Peterhead – Queen of Sth | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.09.25 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.09.25 | East Fife – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 02.08.25 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25SC2 | Queen of Sth – East Fife | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.09.25SC2 | East Fife – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 20 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 12 | +22 | 42 | DWLLDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 21 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 37 | DLWDWW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 23 | +13 | 34 | WDLWLW |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 21 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 34 | DWWWLW |
| 5 | Alloa | 21 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 33 | WLLDDW |
| 6 | Peterhead | 20 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 28 | 40 | -12 | 26 | LLWWLL |
| 7 | East Fife | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 30 | -10 | 25 | LWLLLL |
| 8 | Montrose | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 24 | WWWLWL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 20 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 17 | DDLWWD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 21 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 46 | -26 | 13 | LLLWDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 23 | DWDWWW |
| 2 | Inverness C | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 22 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 22 | WDDWWW |
| 4 | Hamilton | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 19 | WWLWWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 19 | WDWLDW |
| 6 | Peterhead | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 17 | LDLWLL |
| 7 | Montrose | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 15 | LLLWWW |
| 8 | East Fife | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 14 | WDWLLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 | LLWDLD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 25 | -20 | 2 | LLDLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 20 | WDLLDW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 15 | DLDLLW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 15 | DDLWLD |
| 4 | Alloa | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 14 | LWWDLD |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 11 | LWLDWW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 11 | LDLLWL |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 11 | LWDLWL |
| 8 | East Fife | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 11 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | Montrose | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 9 | LLDWLL |
| 10 | Peterhead | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 9 | LWWLLW |
East Fife Queen of Sth
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 20 | 4 | 16 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 28 | 40 | 26 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 21 | 6 | 15 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 46 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 3 | Hamilton | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 23 | 34 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 8 | Montrose | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 23 | 35 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 26 | 34 | UUUOUO |
| 6 | 7 | East Fife | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 30 | 25 | OUUUOU |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 12 | 42 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 16 | 37 | UOUUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 25 | 17 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Alloa | 21 | 14 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 27 | 14 | 33 | OUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Montrose | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 15 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 23 | UOUUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 25 | 2 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 1 | Inverness C | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 22 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Hamilton | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 19 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 5 | Alloa | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 19 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 6 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 7 | East Fife | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 11 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Hamilton | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 17 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Peterhead | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | East Fife | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 11 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Montrose | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Inverness C | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 20 | UUUOUU |
| 9 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 15 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Alloa | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 14 | UUOUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47