Hamilton 1–2 Queen of Sth
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Hamilton all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.25 | Montrose – Hamilton | 0–4 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 04.10.25 | Hamilton – Inverness C | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 27.09.25 | Hamilton – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.09.25 | Kelty Hearts – Hamilton | 0–4 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.09.25 | Peterhead – Hamilton | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.08.25 | Hamilton – Cove Rangers | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | Alloa – Hamilton | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.08.25 | Hamilton – East Fife | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.08.25 | Queen of Sth – Hamilton | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 02.08.25 | Hamilton – Montrose | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.05 |
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.25 | Peterhead – Queen of Sth | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.25 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.90 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.09.25 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.09.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.25 | East Fife – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 30.08.25 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.08.25 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 16.08.25 | Queen of Sth – Peterhead | 4–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.25 | Queen of Sth – Hamilton | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 02.08.25 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Hamilton at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.25 | Hamilton – Inverness C | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 27.09.25 | Hamilton – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.08.25 | Hamilton – Cove Rangers | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 16.08.25 | Hamilton – East Fife | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.08.25 | Hamilton – Montrose | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.05 |
| 26.04.25SC1 | Hamilton – Livingston | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 19.04.25SC1 | Hamilton – Queens Park | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.70 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 29.03.25SC1 | Hamilton – Raith Rvs | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.03.25SC1 | Hamilton – Morton | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.03.25SC1 | Hamilton – Falkirk | 2–2 (2–1) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Queen of Sth away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.25 | Peterhead – Queen of Sth | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.09.25 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.09.25 | East Fife – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 02.08.25 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | Arbroath – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 19.04.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.04.25 | Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.03.25 | Dumbarton – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.03.25 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.25SC2 | Queen of Sth – Hamilton | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 30.03.24SC2 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 03.02.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Hamilton | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.12.23SC2 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.09.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Hamilton | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.03.22SC1 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 02.01.22SC1 | Queen of Sth – Hamilton | 0–3 (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 26.10.21SC1 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.08.21SC1 | Queen of Sth – Hamilton | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 | WWWWLD |
| 2 | Hamilton | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 20 | DDWWWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | DWWLWW |
| 4 | Alloa | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 16 | LWLLWD |
| 5 | Peterhead | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 16 | LDLWWW |
| 6 | East Fife | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 15 | DWDLWD |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 13 | WLLLWL |
| 8 | Montrose | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 11 | WWDWLL |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 7 | LLWLLD |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 2 | DLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peterhead | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 13 | WWDWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | LWDDWW |
| 3 | Inverness C | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | WLWWD |
| 4 | Hamilton | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | WLDWW |
| 5 | East Fife | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | LWWDW |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | LWWLW |
| 7 | Alloa | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | WLWD |
| 8 | Montrose | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | LLWWL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LDLLL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 0 | LLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 2 | Hamilton | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 10 | WLDWW |
| 3 | Alloa | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 9 | WWLW |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | WLLWD |
| 6 | Montrose | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | LDWDL |
| 7 | East Fife | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 5 | LWDLD |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | WDLLL |
| 9 | Peterhead | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | LLLLW |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLDLL |
Hamilton Queen of Sth
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Peterhead | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 19 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Hamilton | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 7 | 20 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 13 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 8 | Montrose | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Inverness C | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 22 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 6 | East Fife | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 15 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 20 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 4 | Alloa | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 2 | UUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Peterhead | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 13 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Montrose | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 6 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Inverness C | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10 | UOUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 9 | OOOUU |
| 6 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 0 | OUOOU |
| 7 | 2 | Hamilton | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 10 | UOUUO |
| 8 | 6 | East Fife | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | UOOUU |
| 9 | 4 | Alloa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | UUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Hamilton | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 10 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Peterhead | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 3 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 7 | OOOUO |
| 4 | 6 | East Fife | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 5 | OOUOU |
| 5 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UUOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Inverness C | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 12 | OUUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Alloa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 8 | Montrose | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | UOUUO |
| 9 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1 | UOUOU |
| 10 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | OUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47