Stenhousemuir 2–0 Queen of Sth
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Stenhousemuir all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.25 | Alloa – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.12.25 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.25 | Montrose – Stenhousemuir | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.12.25 | Stenhousemuir – Hamilton | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.11.25 | Peterhead – Stenhousemuir | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.11.25 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 08.11.25 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 01.11.25 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.10.25 | Alloa – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.10.25 | Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Hamilton | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.12.25 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.11.25 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.11.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.11.25 | Queen of Sth – East Fife | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.25 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.10.25 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25 | Peterhead – Queen of Sth | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Stenhousemuir at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.25 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.25 | Stenhousemuir – Hamilton | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 08.11.25 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 04.10.25 | Stenhousemuir – Montrose | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | Stenhousemuir – Peterhead | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.08.25 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 09.08.25 | Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.08.25 | Stenhousemuir – Alloa | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 03.05.25 | Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Queen of Sth away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.25 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.11.25 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.11.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.10.25 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25 | Peterhead – Queen of Sth | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.09.25 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.09.25 | East Fife – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 02.08.25 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | Arbroath – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.25SC2 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.08.25SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 26.04.25SC2 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 08.02.25SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.12.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.09.24SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 38 | WWDWLL |
| 2 | Hamilton | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 21 | +12 | 31 | LWDLWL |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 31 | LWDLWD |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 31 | DLDWWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 29 | DDWLLD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 19 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 26 | DLLWWL |
| 7 | East Fife | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 25 | LWLWLL |
| 8 | Montrose | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 24 | DWWWLW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 16 | WDDLWW |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 19 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 42 | -24 | 12 | DLLLLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 22 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | WDWDWW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 19 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Peterhead | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | WLDLWL |
| 5 | Alloa | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 16 | DWDWLD |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 16 | DWWDDW |
| 7 | Montrose | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 15 | LLLWWW |
| 8 | East Fife | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 14 | DWDWLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | LLLWDL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 24 | -20 | 1 | LLLDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 16 | WLWDLL |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 15 | DDLWLD |
| 3 | Alloa | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 13 | LLWWDL |
| 4 | Hamilton | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 12 | WDLDLL |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 11 | LWLDWW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 11 | DLDLLW |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 11 | LLWDLW |
| 8 | East Fife | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 | LDWLLW |
| 9 | Montrose | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 9 | DLLDWL |
| 10 | Peterhead | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 9 | LWWLLW |
Stenhousemuir Queen of Sth
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 19 | 4 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 37 | 26 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 19 | 5 | 14 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 42 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Hamilton | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 21 | 31 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Montrose | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 24 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 23 | 31 | UOUUUO |
| 6 | 1 | Inverness C | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 12 | 38 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 7 | East Fife | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 23 | 25 | OUOUUU |
| 8 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 25 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 31 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Alloa | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 12 | 29 | UUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Montrose | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 15 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 24 | 1 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 1 | Inverness C | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Hamilton | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 19 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 5 | Alloa | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 5 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 7 | East Fife | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Hamilton | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Peterhead | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | East Fife | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 16 | UOUUUO |
| 8 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 15 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Alloa | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 13 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 9 | UOUUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11