Kelty Hearts 0–1 Stenhousemuir
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Kelty Hearts all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.25 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.08.25 | East Fife – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.25 | Montrose – Kelty Hearts | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 02.08.25 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.04.25 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.04.25 | Inverness C – Kelty Hearts | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.38 | 3.90 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.04.25 | Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton | 0–6 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.03.25 | Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Stenhousemuir all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.25 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 16.08.25 | Inverness C – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.08.25 | Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.08.25 | Stenhousemuir – Alloa | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 03.05.25 | Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.04.25 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.04.25 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.04.25 | Arbroath – Stenhousemuir | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 05.04.25 | Stenhousemuir – Alloa | 1–4 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Kelty Hearts at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.08.25 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.04.25 | Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton | 0–6 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.03.25 | Kelty Hearts – Arbroath | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.03.25 | Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.03.25 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.02.25 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.02.25 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.01.25 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Stenhousemuir away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25 | Inverness C – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.04.25 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.04.25 | Arbroath – Stenhousemuir | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.03.25 | Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.03.25 | Inverness C – Stenhousemuir | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.03.25 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 01.03.25 | Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.02.25 | Montrose – Stenhousemuir | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.01.25 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | Alloa – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.25SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.01.25SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 26.10.24SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.03.22SC3 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.03.22SC3 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.11.21SC3 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.08.21SC3 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 1–4 (1–2) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 |
| 3 | Alloa | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 9 |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 |
| 5 | Hamilton | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 |
| 6 | East Fife | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 |
| 7 | Peterhead | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 |
| 8 | Montrose | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 2 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peterhead | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 |
| 3 | Inverness C | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| 5 | Hamilton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 6 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 7 | East Fife | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | Montrose | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 |
| 2 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 |
| 4 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 |
| 5 | Hamilton | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 |
| 8 | Montrose | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 |
| 10 | Peterhead | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 |
Kelty Hearts Stenhousemuir
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Peterhead | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 6 |
| 2 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 |
| 3 | 2 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 10 |
| 4 | 6 | East Fife | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| 5 | 8 | Montrose | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 |
| 6 | 1 | Inverness C | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 12 |
| 7 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 |
| 8 | 5 | Hamilton | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 7 |
| 9 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 2 |
| 10 | 3 | Alloa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 |
| 2 | 7 | Peterhead | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 |
| 3 | 8 | Montrose | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| 4 | 1 | Inverness C | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| 5 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| 6 | 5 | Hamilton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 7 | 6 | East Fife | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 8 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 10 | 3 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| 2 | 6 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| 3 | 7 | Peterhead | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 4 | 1 | Inverness C | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 5 | 3 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| 6 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 7 | 5 | Hamilton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| 8 | 8 | Montrose | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 9 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 10 | 2 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06