Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: G Duncan

Alloa 1–3 Stenhousemuir

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

Home 2.05 fair 2.56
Draw 3.40 fair 3.68
Away ✓ 3.10 fair 2.96
Under 2.5 1.90 fair 1.81
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 2.23

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Alloa Stenhousemuir
6 Shots 9
2 Shots on target 7
6 Corners 4
12 Fouls 7
1 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (89 league matches this season so far).
Result Alloa to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.99
Expected goals 1.29 – 1.18
Home / Draw / Away
AlloaDrawStenhousemuir
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.9% 1–0 10.9% 0–1 10%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Alloa before this match, all matches
1.39points / match
1.22scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 22:18
Stenhousemuir before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
1.39scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 25:18
Alloa all matches all matches Stenhousemuir

Per match

1.22 Goals scored 1.39
1.00 Goals conceded 1.00
2.22 Total goals 2.39
8.11 Shots 10.67
4.44 Shots on target 4.44
9.00 Shots faced 9.72
5.28 Corners 5.89
4.94 Corners against 4.61
11.28 Fouls 11.89
1.94 Yellow cards 2.11
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.61
0.44 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

33% Wins 44%
39% Draws 17%
28% Losses 39%
89% Over 0.5 goals 89%
56% Over 1.5 goals 61%
33% Over 2.5 goals 50%
28% Over 3.5 goals 22%
11% Over 4.5 goals 11%
6% Over 5.5 goals 6%
33% Both teams scored 39%
44% Clean sheets 28%
33% Failed to score 44%

How often Half Time

22% Wins 28%
56% Draws 50%
22% Losses 22%
56% Over 0.5 goals 61%
28% Over 1.5 goals 39%
11% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alloa all matches
Stenhousemuir all matches
Alloa before this match, at home
1.33points / match
1.33scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:9
Stenhousemuir before this match, away
0.89points / match
0.89scored / match
1.22conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:11
Alloa at home away Stenhousemuir

Per match

1.33 Goals scored 0.89
1.00 Goals conceded 1.22
2.33 Total goals 2.11
7.22 Shots 11.11
4.33 Shots on target 4.11
8.33 Shots faced 9.89
5.89 Corners 5.67
4.00 Corners against 3.44
12.89 Fouls 13.11
1.67 Yellow cards 2.00
0.44 1st-half goals scored 0.56
0.56 1st-half goals conceded 0.78

How often Full Time

33% Wins 22%
33% Draws 22%
33% Losses 56%
89% Over 0.5 goals 89%
56% Over 1.5 goals 67%
44% Over 2.5 goals 44%
33% Over 3.5 goals 11%
11% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
33% Both teams scored 33%
44% Clean sheets 22%
33% Failed to score 56%

How often Half Time

11% Wins 22%
56% Draws 33%
33% Losses 44%
56% Over 0.5 goals 78%
33% Over 1.5 goals 44%
11% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alloa at home
Stenhousemuir away

Last 10 matches before this match

Alloa all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.12.24 Cove Rangers – Alloa 2–0 (1–0) 2.403.602.55 1.70 2.10
14.12.24 Alloa – Montrose 1–2 (0–0) 2.103.303.25 2.20 1.65
07.12.24 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 0–2 (0–1) 2.453.502.40 1.83 2.03
03.12.24 Alloa – Dumbarton 2–2 (1–1) 2.153.403.10 1.70 2.10
16.11.24 Inverness C – Alloa 1–0 (0–0) 1.853.603.50 1.93 1.93
09.11.24 Queen of Sth – Alloa 1–1 (0–0) 2.103.203.20 2.00 1.85
02.11.24 Alloa – Annan Athletic 5–0 (3–0) 1.953.503.40 1.98 1.88
26.10.24 Alloa – Arbroath 0–1 (0–1) 1.953.503.50 1.73 2.08
19.10.24 Stenhousemuir – Alloa 0–1 (0–0) 2.753.302.25 1.90 1.95
05.10.24 Alloa – Cove Rangers 0–2 (0–2) 1.833.503.70 1.65 2.20

Stenhousemuir all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.12.24 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 2.453.402.60 2.10 1.70
14.12.24 Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.502.75 1.88 1.98
07.12.24 Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton 4–0 (2–0) 2.103.403.10 1.88 1.98
03.12.24 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–3 (0–2) 2.103.802.88 1.88 1.98
16.11.24 Stenhousemuir – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.403.00 2.03 1.83
09.11.24 Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–1) 2.703.302.38 2.00 1.85
02.11.24 Arbroath – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.403.10 1.93 1.93
26.10.24 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–0) 2.353.402.70 1.85 2.00
19.10.24 Stenhousemuir – Alloa 0–1 (0–0) 2.753.302.25 1.90 1.95
05.10.24 Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir 1–3 (1–2) 2.003.403.30 1.80 2.00

Alloa at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.12.24 Alloa – Montrose 1–2 (0–0) 2.103.303.25 2.20 1.65
03.12.24 Alloa – Dumbarton 2–2 (1–1) 2.153.403.10 1.70 2.10
02.11.24 Alloa – Annan Athletic 5–0 (3–0) 1.953.503.40 1.98 1.88
26.10.24 Alloa – Arbroath 0–1 (0–1) 1.953.503.50 1.73 2.08
05.10.24 Alloa – Cove Rangers 0–2 (0–2) 1.833.503.70 1.65 2.20
21.09.24 Alloa – Kelty Hearts 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.403.50 1.83 2.03
14.09.24 Alloa – Inverness C 2–2 (0–1) 2.203.253.10 1.98 1.88
17.08.24 Alloa – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (0–0) 1.673.804.75 1.73 2.08
03.08.24 Alloa – Queen of Sth 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.503.20 1.73 2.08
27.04.24 Alloa – Hamilton 0–1 (0–1) 3.303.751.80 1.57 2.35

Stenhousemuir away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.12.24 Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.502.75 1.88 1.98
03.12.24 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–3 (0–2) 2.103.802.88 1.88 1.98
09.11.24 Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–1) 2.703.302.38 2.00 1.85
02.11.24 Arbroath – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.403.10 1.93 1.93
05.10.24 Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir 1–3 (1–2) 2.003.403.30 1.80 2.00
28.09.24 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 1.833.503.75 1.88 1.98
14.09.24 Montrose – Stenhousemuir 3–0 (2–0) 2.203.403.00 1.80 2.00
17.08.24 Alloa – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (0–0) 1.673.804.75 1.73 2.08
10.08.24 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.602.75 1.75 2.05
04.05.24SC3 Stranraer – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 2.154.002.50 2.03 1.83

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Alloa winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins
2matches
1.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.10.24SC2 Stenhousemuir – Alloa 0–1 (0–0) 2.753.302.25 1.90 1.95
17.08.24SC2 Alloa – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (0–0) 1.673.804.75 1.73 2.08

Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Arbroath 18 9 4 5 27 20 +7 31 DWWWLW
2 Kelty Hearts 18 8 5 5 28 17 +11 29 WWLDWW
3 Stenhousemuir 18 8 3 7 25 18 +7 27 DWWWLL
4 Alloa 18 6 7 5 22 18 +4 25 DLDWLL
5 Cove Rangers 18 7 4 7 26 23 +3 25 LLLDDW
6 Inverness C 17 6 7 4 16 16 0 25 DWWWLW
7 Montrose 18 6 5 7 19 18 +1 23 DLWLWL
8 Queen of Sth 17 6 3 8 15 20 -5 21 WDLLWL
9 Dumbarton 18 4 7 7 24 36 -12 19 LWDLLW
10 Annan Athletic 18 5 3 10 16 32 -16 18 DLLDWL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Stenhousemuir 9 6 1 2 17 7 +10 19 DLWWWL
2 Queen of Sth 8 6 1 1 13 9 +4 19 WWLWDW
3 Arbroath 9 5 2 2 9 8 +1 17 WWLWWW
4 Kelty Hearts 9 5 1 3 13 9 +4 16 WLWLWW
5 Inverness C 9 3 5 1 7 6 +1 14 DDWDWL
6 Alloa 9 3 3 3 12 9 +3 12 WLLWDL
7 Montrose 9 3 3 3 13 12 +1 12 DLDWLL
8 Annan Athletic 9 3 3 3 6 10 -4 12 WWDLDL
9 Cove Rangers 9 3 2 4 10 13 -3 11 LWLLDW
10 Dumbarton 9 2 3 4 14 21 -7 9 LLWLWL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Arbroath 9 4 2 3 18 12 +6 14 WWDWLW
2 Cove Rangers 9 4 2 3 16 10 +6 14 DWWWLD
3 Kelty Hearts 9 3 4 2 15 8 +7 13 LWLDWD
4 Alloa 9 3 4 2 10 9 +1 13 DWDLWL
5 Montrose 9 3 2 4 6 6 0 11 WLWLLW
6 Inverness C 8 3 2 3 9 10 -1 11 DLLWWW
7 Dumbarton 9 2 4 3 10 15 -5 10 LWLDLW
8 Stenhousemuir 9 2 2 5 8 11 -3 8 DWLDWL
9 Annan Athletic 9 2 0 7 10 22 -12 6 LLLLLW
10 Queen of Sth 9 0 2 7 2 11 -9 2 DLLLLL

Alloa   Stenhousemuir

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Dumbarton 18 6 12 1.3 2.0 4 7 7 24 36 19 UOOOOO
2 1 Arbroath 18 8 10 1.5 1.1 9 4 5 27 20 31 UOOUOO
3 3 Stenhousemuir 18 9 9 1.4 1.0 8 3 7 25 18 27 UUOOOU
4 5 Cove Rangers 18 9 9 1.4 1.3 7 4 7 26 23 25 OOOUUU
5 2 Kelty Hearts 18 11 7 1.6 0.9 8 5 5 28 17 29 UUUUOU
6 10 Annan Athletic 18 11 7 0.9 1.8 5 3 10 16 32 18 UUOUOO
7 4 Alloa 18 12 6 1.2 1.0 6 7 5 22 18 25 UUOUOU
8 7 Montrose 18 12 6 1.1 1.0 6 5 7 19 18 23 UUOOOO
9 8 Queen of Sth 17 11 6 0.9 1.2 6 3 8 15 20 21 UUOOOU
10 6 Inverness C 17 13 4 0.9 0.9 6 7 4 16 16 25 UOUOUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Dumbarton 9 1 8 1.6 2.3 2 3 4 14 21 9 UOOOOO
2 3 Stenhousemuir 9 4 5 1.9 0.8 6 1 2 17 7 19 UUOUOU
3 7 Montrose 9 4 5 1.4 1.3 3 3 3 13 12 12 OUUOOO
4 1 Arbroath 9 5 4 1.0 0.9 5 2 2 9 8 17 UUOUOO
5 4 Alloa 9 5 4 1.3 1.0 3 3 3 12 9 12 UUUOOO
6 5 Cove Rangers 9 5 4 1.1 1.4 3 2 4 10 13 11 OUOOUU
7 8 Queen of Sth 8 4 4 1.6 1.1 6 1 1 13 9 19 OUOUUO
8 2 Kelty Hearts 9 6 3 1.4 1.0 5 1 3 13 9 16 OUUUOU
9 10 Annan Athletic 9 8 1 0.7 1.1 3 3 3 6 10 12 UUUUUO
10 6 Inverness C 9 9 0 0.8 0.7 3 5 1 7 6 14 UUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Arbroath 9 3 6 2.0 1.3 4 2 3 18 12 14 OUUUOO
2 10 Annan Athletic 9 3 6 1.1 2.4 2 0 7 10 22 6 UOUOOO
3 5 Cove Rangers 9 4 5 1.8 1.1 4 2 3 16 10 14 UUUOOU
4 2 Kelty Hearts 9 5 4 1.7 0.9 3 4 2 15 8 13 UOOUUU
5 3 Stenhousemuir 9 5 4 0.9 1.2 2 2 5 8 11 8 UOUUOO
6 6 Inverness C 8 4 4 1.1 1.2 3 2 3 9 10 11 OUOOOU
7 9 Dumbarton 9 5 4 1.1 1.7 2 4 3 10 15 10 UOUOOO
8 4 Alloa 9 7 2 1.1 1.0 3 4 2 10 9 13 OUUUUU
9 8 Queen of Sth 9 7 2 0.2 1.2 0 2 7 2 11 2 UUUOOU
10 7 Montrose 9 8 1 0.7 0.7 3 2 4 6 6 11 UUUUUO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47