Kelty Hearts 0–0 Stenhousemuir
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Kelty Hearts all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.25 | Montrose – Kelty Hearts | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.12.24 | Dumbarton – Kelty Hearts | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Arbroath | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.70 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 07.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.11.24 | Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 09.11.24 | Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.11.24 | Inverness C – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Stenhousemuir all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.25 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.12.24 | Alloa – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.12.24 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.12.24 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.12.24 | Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.12.24 | Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | Stenhousemuir – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.11.24 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | Arbroath – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Kelty Hearts at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Arbroath | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.70 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 09.11.24 | Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.24 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 28.09.24 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.09.24 | Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.08.24 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.04.24 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Stenhousemuir away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.24 | Alloa – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.12.24 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.12.24 | Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | Arbroath – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.10.24 | Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.09.24 | Inverness C – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.09.24 | Montrose – Stenhousemuir | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.08.24 | Alloa – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.08.24 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.24SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.03.22SC3 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.03.22SC3 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.11.21SC3 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.08.21SC3 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 1–4 (1–2) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 34 |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 31 |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 30 |
| 4 | Alloa | 21 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 29 |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 28 |
| 6 | Inverness C | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 28 |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 26 |
| 8 | Montrose | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 24 |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 20 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 38 | -12 | 22 |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 20 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 23 |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 20 |
| 3 | Arbroath | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 20 |
| 4 | Inverness C | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 17 |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 16 |
| 6 | Alloa | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Montrose | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 13 |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 12 |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 12 |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 17 |
| 2 | Alloa | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 |
| 3 | Arbroath | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 14 |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 11 |
| 6 | Inverness C | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 7 | Montrose | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 11 |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 10 |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 8 |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 3 |
Kelty Hearts Stenhousemuir
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 23 | 34 |
| 2 | 9 | Dumbarton | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 38 | 22 |
| 3 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 29 | 20 | 31 |
| 4 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 25 | 28 |
| 5 | 4 | Alloa | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 27 | 23 | 29 |
| 6 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 19 | 30 |
| 7 | 8 | Montrose | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 21 | 24 |
| 8 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 20 |
| 9 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 22 | 26 |
| 10 | 6 | Inverness C | 19 | 14 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 28 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Dumbarton | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 21 | 12 |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 20 |
| 3 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 20 |
| 4 | 4 | Alloa | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 13 |
| 5 | 8 | Montrose | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 13 |
| 6 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 11 |
| 7 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 23 |
| 8 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 16 |
| 9 | 6 | Inverness C | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 17 |
| 10 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 12 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 14 |
| 2 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 12 | 17 |
| 3 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 24 | 8 |
| 4 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 11 |
| 5 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 14 |
| 6 | 6 | Inverness C | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
| 7 | 9 | Dumbarton | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 10 |
| 8 | 4 | Alloa | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 16 |
| 9 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 3 |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 11 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06