Kelty Hearts 0–1 Inverness C
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Kelty Hearts all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.25 | Alloa – Kelty Hearts | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.01.25 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.01.25 | Montrose – Kelty Hearts | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.12.24 | Dumbarton – Kelty Hearts | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Arbroath | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.70 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 07.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.11.24 | Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Inverness C all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.25 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.02.25 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.01.25 | Alloa – Inverness C | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 21.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.01.25 | Annan Athletic – Inverness C | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.90 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.01.25 | Inverness C – Dumbarton | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.24 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.24 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.12.24 | Inverness C – Arbroath | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.24 | Montrose – Inverness C | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Kelty Hearts at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.01.25 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Arbroath | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.70 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 09.11.24 | Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.24 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 28.09.24 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.09.24 | Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Inverness C away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.25 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.01.25 | Alloa – Inverness C | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 21.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.01.25 | Annan Athletic – Inverness C | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.90 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.12.24 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.24 | Montrose – Inverness C | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.11.24 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | Dumbarton – Inverness C | 3–1 (1–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 05.10.24 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 14.09.24 | Alloa – Inverness C | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24SC2 | Inverness C – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.08.24SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 23 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 38 | 25 | +13 | 40 | WWLLWW |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 40 | 28 | +12 | 38 | WLWWDW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 34 | 25 | +9 | 38 | WDDLWW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 37 | WWLWWL |
| 5 | Alloa | 25 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 33 | 28 | +5 | 34 | WDLDDW |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 32 | DWWLLL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 23 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 29 | 24 | +5 | 31 | WLDDLL |
| 8 | Montrose | 25 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 30 | DDLDDW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 44 | -18 | 27 | DLDWWL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 31 | 47 | -16 | 23 | WLLDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 29 | WDWWWL |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 23 | WWLDLW |
| 3 | Arbroath | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 23 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 20 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 18 | LDWWDW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 17 | WLWWDL |
| 7 | Alloa | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 16 | DLLDLW |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 16 | LDLLDW |
| 9 | Montrose | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 14 | WLLDLD |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | LWLWDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 20 | WLDWLW |
| 2 | Alloa | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 18 | LWLWDD |
| 3 | Arbroath | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 17 | DWLWLW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 17 | WWWLWL |
| 5 | Montrose | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 16 | LWLDDW |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | DWLWDW |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 14 | DWDLDL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | LWDDWL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 10 | DLWLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 3 | LLLDLL |
Kelty Hearts Inverness C
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 38 | 25 | 40 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Dumbarton | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 31 | 47 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 40 | 28 | 38 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 34 | 25 | 38 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 44 | 27 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 8 | Montrose | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 27 | 31 | 30 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 33 | 28 | 34 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 25 | 31 | 32 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 4 | Inverness C | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 37 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 23 | 15 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 29 | 24 | 31 | UUUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 25 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 23 | UOUUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 16 | 29 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Montrose | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 18 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 20 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 14 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Inverness C | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 17 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 28 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 10 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 18 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| 9 | 8 | Montrose | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 3 | OOUUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47