Queen of Sth 2–0 Stenhousemuir
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.04.25 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.04.25 | Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.03.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.03.25 | Dumbarton – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.03.25 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.87 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.03.25 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 01.03.25 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.02.25 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.02.25 | Queen of Sth – Arbroath | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Stenhousemuir all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.25 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.04.25 | Arbroath – Stenhousemuir | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 05.04.25 | Stenhousemuir – Alloa | 1–4 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.03.25 | Stenhousemuir – Montrose | 2–3 (0–3) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.03.25 | Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.03.25 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.03.25 | Inverness C – Stenhousemuir | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.03.25 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 01.03.25 | Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.02.25 | Stenhousemuir – Arbroath | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Queen of Sth at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.25 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 29.03.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 15.03.25 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.87 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.03.25 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.02.25 | Queen of Sth – Arbroath | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 25.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Dumbarton | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 04.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Stenhousemuir away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.25 | Arbroath – Stenhousemuir | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.03.25 | Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.03.25 | Inverness C – Stenhousemuir | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.03.25 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 01.03.25 | Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.02.25 | Montrose – Stenhousemuir | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.01.25 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | Alloa – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.12.24 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.12.24 | Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.25SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.12.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.09.24SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 57 | 38 | +19 | 63 | DDWWWL |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 56 | 40 | +16 | 53 | DDLLWD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 52 | LDLWLD |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 43 | 40 | +3 | 51 | WDWWWW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 50 | DDLLLD |
| 6 | Alloa | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 52 | 44 | +8 | 48 | LDLWWD |
| 7 | Montrose | 34 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 39 | 45 | -6 | 40 | DWWLLD |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 40 | DDLLWL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 38 | 61 | -23 | 36 | WLWLLW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 34 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 47 | 63 | -16 | 32 | DDWWLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 21 | +9 | 38 | WLLWWW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 36 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 28 | WWDLLD |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 26 | WWWDLD |
| 5 | Inverness C | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 25 | WDWLDL |
| 6 | Alloa | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 22 | LWWLLW |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 22 | WLLWLW |
| 8 | Montrose | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 19 | DLDWLD |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 19 | LDLDLL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 14 | LLLLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 18 | +16 | 27 | WLWDLW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 27 | LWWDWL |
| 3 | Inverness C | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 27 | LWWLWD |
| 4 | Alloa | 17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 26 | DWLDWD |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 22 | WWWLDL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 21 | LLWDLW |
| 7 | Montrose | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 21 | DWDDWL |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 18 | LLDWWD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 35 | -17 | 14 | WLLWLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 13 | LWLDWW |
Queen of Sth Stenhousemuir
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 34 | 12 | 22 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 47 | 63 | 32 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 57 | 38 | 63 | UUUUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 34 | 14 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 56 | 40 | 53 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 46 | 42 | 50 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Montrose | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 39 | 45 | 40 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 38 | 61 | 36 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 43 | 40 | 51 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Alloa | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 52 | 44 | 48 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 43 | 40 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Inverness C | 34 | 22 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 40 | 38 | 52 | UUOOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 34 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 26 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Arbroath | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 36 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 21 | 38 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 26 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 21 | 28 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 6 | Alloa | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 22 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 27 | 19 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 26 | 22 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Inverness C | 17 | 15 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 25 | UUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 30 | 25 | 27 | UOOUUO |
| 2 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 18 | 27 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Inverness C | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 27 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 35 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Dumbarton | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 29 | 18 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 21 | 22 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Alloa | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 28 | 22 | 26 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 19 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 7 | Montrose | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 21 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 16 | 21 | UOUUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47