Kelty Hearts 1–3 Queen of Sth
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Kelty Hearts all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.25 | Inverness C – Kelty Hearts | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.38 | 3.90 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.04.25 | Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton | 0–6 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.03.25 | Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.03.25 | Kelty Hearts – Arbroath | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.03.25 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.03.25 | Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.03.25 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.03.25 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 25.02.25 | Arbroath – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.02.25 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.25 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.04.25 | Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.03.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.03.25 | Dumbarton – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.03.25 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.87 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.03.25 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 01.03.25 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.02.25 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.02.25 | Queen of Sth – Arbroath | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.02.25 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Kelty Hearts at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.25 | Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton | 0–6 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.03.25 | Kelty Hearts – Arbroath | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.03.25 | Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.03.25 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.02.25 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.02.25 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.01.25 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Arbroath | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.70 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Queen of Sth away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.25 | Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.03.25 | Dumbarton – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.03.25 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 22.02.25 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.02.25 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.25 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.01.25 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.12.24 | Arbroath – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.11.24 | Dumbarton – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.25SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 21.12.24SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.10.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.04.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.02.24SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.11.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.09.23SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.05.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.02.23SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.12.22SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.10.22SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 33 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 56 | 33 | +23 | 63 | WDDWWW |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 33 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 55 | 39 | +16 | 52 | WDDLLW |
| 3 | Inverness C | 33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 39 | 37 | +2 | 51 | WLDLWL |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 33 | 14 | 7 | 12 | 45 | 41 | +4 | 49 | LDDLLL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 33 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 40 | 39 | +1 | 48 | LWDWWW |
| 6 | Alloa | 33 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 51 | 43 | +8 | 47 | LLDLWW |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 35 | 40 | -5 | 40 | LDDLLW |
| 8 | Montrose | 33 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 37 | 43 | -6 | 39 | DDWWLL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 33 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 33 | 60 | -27 | 33 | LWLWLL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 33 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 45 | 61 | -16 | 31 | LDDWWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 21 | +9 | 38 | WLLWWW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 36 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 27 | LWWDLL |
| 4 | Inverness C | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 25 | WDWLDL |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 25 | DWWWDL |
| 6 | Alloa | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 22 | LWWLLW |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 19 | LLDLDL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 19 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | Montrose | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 18 | LDLDWL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 14 | LLLLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 18 | +16 | 27 | WLWDLW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 27 | WLWWDW |
| 3 | Inverness C | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 26 | WLWWLW |
| 4 | Alloa | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 27 | 21 | +6 | 25 | DDWLDW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 22 | WWWLDL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 21 | LLWDLW |
| 7 | Montrose | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 21 | DWDDWL |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 17 | LLLDWW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 35 | -17 | 14 | WLLWLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 10 | LLWLDW |
Kelty Hearts Queen of Sth
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 45 | 61 | 31 | UUUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 56 | 33 | 63 | OUUUUO |
| 3 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 55 | 39 | 52 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 14 | 7 | 12 | 45 | 41 | 49 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 6 | Alloa | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 51 | 43 | 47 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 8 | Montrose | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 37 | 43 | 39 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 33 | 60 | 33 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 40 | 39 | 48 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 3 | Inverness C | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 39 | 37 | 51 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 35 | 40 | 40 | OUUOOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 34 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 36 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 21 | 38 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Montrose | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 24 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 25 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 20 | 27 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Alloa | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 22 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 25 | 19 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 3 | Inverness C | 17 | 15 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 25 | UUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 18 | 27 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 20 | 27 | OUOOUU |
| 3 | 3 | Inverness C | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 26 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 35 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 21 | 22 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 27 | 17 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Alloa | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 27 | 21 | 25 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 16 | 21 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Montrose | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 21 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 10 | UOOOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47