Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: I Snedden

Kelty Hearts 2–0 Stenhousemuir

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

Home ✓ 2.15 fair 2.54
Draw 3.60 fair 4.26
Away 2.75 fair 2.70
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.61
Over 2.5 1.75 fair 1.62

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Kelty Hearts Stenhousemuir
11 Shots 13
7 Shots on target 2
6 Corners 8
14 Fouls 8
2 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (5 league matches this season so far).
Result Kelty Hearts to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.58
Expected goals 1.62 – 1.57
Home / Draw / Away
Kelty HeartsDrawStenhousemuir
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.5% 2–1 8.5% 1–2 8.2%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Kelty Hearts before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1
Stenhousemuir before this match, all matches
3.00points / match
2.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:1
Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Stenhousemuir

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 2.00
1.00 Goals conceded 1.00
2.00 Total goals 3.00
14.00 Shots 9.00
4.00 Shots on target 5.00
10.00 Shots faced 8.00
4.00 Corners 12.00
12.00 Corners against 8.00
10.00 Fouls 7.00
1.00 Yellow cards 3.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 100%
100% Draws 0%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 100%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
0% Over 0.5 goals 0%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches
Stenhousemuir all matches
Kelty Hearts before this match, at home

No matches yet this season.

Stenhousemuir before this match, away

No matches yet this season.

Kelty Hearts at home away Stenhousemuir

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home
Stenhousemuir away

Last 10 matches before this match

Kelty Hearts all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.08.24 Montrose – Kelty Hearts 1–1 (0–0) 1.733.803.90 1.67 2.15
04.05.24 Hamilton – Kelty Hearts 4–1 (2–1) 1.603.804.75 1.65 2.20
27.04.24 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 0–2 (0–1) 2.403.602.40 1.67 2.15
20.04.24 Falkirk – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (2–2) 1.147.5013.00 1.33 3.25
13.04.24 Kelty Hearts – Stirling 1–0 (1–0) 2.253.502.75 1.70 2.10
06.04.24 Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts 1–2 (0–1) 1.853.503.75 1.57 2.35
30.03.24 Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City 3–1 (1–1) 1.305.256.50 1.53 2.38
23.03.24 Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts 3–2 (3–1) 2.053.502.90 1.60 2.30
19.03.24 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 2–1 (0–0) 3.503.601.91 1.67 2.15
16.03.24 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.602.20 1.62 2.25

Stenhousemuir all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.08.24 Stenhousemuir – Arbroath 2–1 (0–0) 3.003.602.05 1.67 2.15
04.05.24SC3 Stranraer – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 2.154.002.50 2.03 1.83
27.04.24SC3 Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–1 (1–0) 1.833.603.75 1.88 1.98
20.04.24SC3 Clyde – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (1–1) 2.383.402.70 2.05 1.75
13.04.24SC3 Stenhousemuir – Elgin 1–1 (1–0) 1.753.604.00 1.83 2.03
06.04.24SC3 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 0–0 (0–0) 1.913.403.60 1.88 1.98
30.03.24SC3 Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.502.38 1.73 2.08
23.03.24SC3 Stenhousemuir – Peterhead 0–0 (0–0) 1.753.254.50 2.05 1.75
16.03.24SC3 Forfar – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (0–1) 3.203.102.25 1.95 1.90
09.03.24SC3 Stenhousemuir – Spartans 0–0 (0–0) 1.913.503.60 1.98 1.88

Kelty Hearts at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.04.24 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 0–2 (0–1) 2.403.602.40 1.67 2.15
13.04.24 Kelty Hearts – Stirling 1–0 (1–0) 2.253.502.75 1.70 2.10
30.03.24 Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City 3–1 (1–1) 1.305.256.50 1.53 2.38
19.03.24 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 2–1 (0–0) 3.503.601.91 1.67 2.15
16.03.24 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.602.20 1.62 2.25
02.03.24 Kelty Hearts – Hamilton 0–5 (0–3) 5.004.201.53 1.67 2.15
24.02.24 Kelty Hearts – Falkirk 0–1 (0–1) 6.505.251.36 1.57 2.35
13.02.24 Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City 3–2 (1–1) 1.117.0017.00 1.40 2.75
10.02.24 Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.502.70 1.75 2.05
13.01.24 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 1–1 (1–0) 1.803.803.60 1.62 2.25

Stenhousemuir away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.05.24SC3 Stranraer – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 2.154.002.50 2.03 1.83
20.04.24SC3 Clyde – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (1–1) 2.383.402.70 2.05 1.75
30.03.24SC3 Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.502.38 1.73 2.08
16.03.24SC3 Forfar – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (0–1) 3.203.102.25 1.95 1.90
02.03.24SC3 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.252.30 2.10 1.70
17.02.24SC3 Elgin – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (2–1) 3.753.801.80 1.98 1.88
10.02.24SC3 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–1) 3.753.401.83 1.80 2.00
27.01.24SC3 Peterhead – Stenhousemuir 2–1 (1–1) 3.103.402.00 1.80 2.00
13.01.24SC3 Spartans – Stenhousemuir 0–2 (0–1) 2.503.402.50 1.93 1.93
30.12.23SC3 Clyde – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (0–1) 4.333.801.60 1.88 1.98

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins
4matches
2.25goals / match
25%over 2.5
25%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.03.22SC3 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (0–0) 1.404.206.50 1.72 2.07
08.03.22SC3 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–0) 4.333.401.70 1.85 1.95
20.11.21SC3 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 1.364.507.00 1.75 2.05
28.08.21SC3 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 1–4 (1–2) 5.504.201.50 1.75 2.05

Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Annan Athletic 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
2 Stenhousemuir 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
3 Dumbarton 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
4 Inverness C 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
5 Kelty Hearts 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
6 Montrose 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
7 Alloa 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
8 Queen of Sth 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
9 Arbroath 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
10 Cove Rangers 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 L
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Stenhousemuir 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
2 Inverness C 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
3 Montrose 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
4 Alloa 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
5 Annan Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
6 Arbroath 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 Dumbarton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 Kelty Hearts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 Queen of Sth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 Cove Rangers 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Annan Athletic 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
2 Dumbarton 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
3 Kelty Hearts 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
4 Queen of Sth 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
5 Alloa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
6 Cove Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 Inverness C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 Montrose 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 Stenhousemuir 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 Arbroath 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L

Kelty Hearts   Stenhousemuir

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Annan Athletic 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
2 2 Stenhousemuir 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
3 9 Arbroath 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
4 10 Cove Rangers 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0 O
5 3 Dumbarton 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
6 4 Inverness C 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
7 5 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
8 6 Montrose 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
9 7 Alloa 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
10 8 Queen of Sth 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Stenhousemuir 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
2 10 Cove Rangers 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0 O
3 1 Annan Athletic 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
4 3 Dumbarton 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
5 4 Inverness C 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
6 5 Kelty Hearts 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 6 Montrose 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
8 7 Alloa 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
9 8 Queen of Sth 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 9 Arbroath 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Annan Athletic 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
2 9 Arbroath 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
3 2 Stenhousemuir 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
4 3 Dumbarton 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
5 4 Inverness C 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
6 5 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
7 6 Montrose 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 7 Alloa 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 8 Queen of Sth 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
10 10 Cove Rangers 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11