Cove Rangers 2–0 Alloa
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Cove Rangers all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 07.12.24 | Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.12.24 | Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | Arbroath – Cove Rangers | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.11.24 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.11.24 | Dumbarton – Cove Rangers | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.10.24 | Montrose – Cove Rangers | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.24 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.10.24 | Alloa – Cove Rangers | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.09.24 | Cove Rangers – Arbroath | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Alloa all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24 | Alloa – Montrose | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.12.24 | Alloa – Dumbarton | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.11.24 | Inverness C – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.11.24 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | Alloa – Annan Athletic | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.10.24 | Alloa – Arbroath | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.10.24 | Stenhousemuir – Alloa | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.10.24 | Alloa – Cove Rangers | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.09.24 | Montrose – Alloa | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Cove Rangers at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.12.24 | Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.10.24 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.09.24 | Cove Rangers – Arbroath | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.08.24 | Cove Rangers – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | Cove Rangers – Dumbarton | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.08.24 | Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24 | Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 20.04.24 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
Alloa away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.11.24 | Inverness C – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.11.24 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.10.24 | Stenhousemuir – Alloa | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.09.24 | Montrose – Alloa | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | Arbroath – Alloa | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.08.24 | Annan Athletic – Alloa | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.08.24 | Dumbarton – Alloa | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 04.05.24 | Falkirk – Alloa | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 20.04.24 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.24SC2 | Alloa – Cove Rangers | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.04.24SC2 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 17.02.24SC2 | Alloa – Cove Rangers | 4–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.75 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.12.23SC2 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.09.23SC2 | Alloa – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.04.22SC2 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.02.22SC2 | Alloa – Cove Rangers | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.12.21SC2 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.10.21SC2 | Alloa – Cove Rangers | 1–3 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 28 | WDWWWL |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 27 | LDWWWL |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 26 | DWWLDW |
| 4 | Alloa | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 25 | WDLDWL |
| 5 | Montrose | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 23 | LDLWLW |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 22 | WLLLDD |
| 7 | Inverness C | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 22 | LDWWWL |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 21 | LWDLLW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 18 | LDLLDW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 16 | LLWDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 19 | WDLWWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | WWLWDW |
| 3 | Arbroath | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 17 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 14 | DDWDWL |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 13 | LWLWLW |
| 6 | Alloa | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 12 | WLLWDL |
| 7 | Montrose | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 12 | WDLDWL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | DWWDLD |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 9 | LLWLWL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 | WLWLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 14 | DWWWLD |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 13 | LWLDWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 13 | DDWDLW |
| 4 | Arbroath | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 11 | LWWDWL |
| 5 | Montrose | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 11 | WLWLLW |
| 6 | Inverness C | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | DDLLWW |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 8 | DWLDWL |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 7 | DLWLDL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 6 | LLLLLW |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LDLLLL |
Cove Rangers Alloa
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 35 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 20 | 28 | UUOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 17 | 27 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 23 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 17 | 26 | UUUUUO |
| 6 | 4 | Alloa | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 18 | 21 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 28 | 18 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Montrose | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 23 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 7 | Inverness C | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 22 | OUOUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Arbroath | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Alloa | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Montrose | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 19 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 7 | Inverness C | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 12 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 6 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 3 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 8 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 13 | UOOUUU |
| 6 | 7 | Inverness C | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Dumbarton | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Alloa | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 13 | UOUUUU |
| 9 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 2 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Montrose | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 11 | UUUUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10