Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: D McFarlane

Cove Rangers 0–3 Stenhousemuir

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2024/2025

Home 2.10 fair 2.35
Draw 3.80 fair 3.91
Away ✓ 2.88 fair 3.14
Under 2.5 1.98 fair 2.04
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 1.96

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Cove Rangers Stenhousemuir
9 Shots 13
4 Shots on target 9
0 Corners 6
7 Fouls 12
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (71 league matches this season so far).
Result Cove Rangers to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.83
Expected goals 1.47 – 1.24
Home / Draw / Away
Cove RangersDrawStenhousemuir
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.1% 1–0 9.8% 2–1 8.9%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Cove Rangers before this match, all matches
1.43points / match
1.64scored / match
1.36conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 23:19
Stenhousemuir before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
1.21scored / match
1.07conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 17:15
Cove Rangers all matches all matches Stenhousemuir

Per match

1.64 Goals scored 1.21
1.36 Goals conceded 1.07
3.00 Total goals 2.29
8.93 Shots 11.00
3.71 Shots on target 3.93
7.71 Shots faced 9.43
4.43 Corners 6.21
5.36 Corners against 5.07
10.57 Fouls 11.86
1.57 Yellow cards 2.14
0.71 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.43 1st-half goals conceded 0.57

How often Full Time

43% Wins 43%
14% Draws 21%
43% Losses 36%
100% Over 0.5 goals 86%
93% Over 1.5 goals 57%
57% Over 2.5 goals 43%
29% Over 3.5 goals 21%
14% Over 4.5 goals 14%
7% Over 5.5 goals 7%
64% Both teams scored 43%
36% Clean sheets 21%
0% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

29% Wins 21%
64% Draws 57%
7% Losses 21%
57% Over 0.5 goals 57%
36% Over 1.5 goals 36%
14% Over 2.5 goals 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches
Stenhousemuir all matches
Cove Rangers before this match, at home
1.17points / match
1.33scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:10
Stenhousemuir before this match, away
0.71points / match
0.57scored / match
1.29conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 4:9
Cove Rangers at home away Stenhousemuir

Per match

1.33 Goals scored 0.57
1.67 Goals conceded 1.29
3.00 Total goals 1.86
8.83 Shots 11.29
3.50 Shots on target 3.29
8.00 Shots faced 9.71
5.67 Corners 5.71
5.17 Corners against 4.14
11.83 Fouls 12.57
1.50 Yellow cards 1.71
0.67 1st-half goals scored 0.43
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.86

How often Full Time

33% Wins 14%
17% Draws 29%
50% Losses 57%
100% Over 0.5 goals 86%
83% Over 1.5 goals 57%
50% Over 2.5 goals 29%
33% Over 3.5 goals 14%
17% Over 4.5 goals 0%
17% Over 5.5 goals 0%
67% Both teams scored 29%
33% Clean sheets 14%
0% Failed to score 71%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 14%
83% Draws 43%
0% Losses 43%
50% Over 0.5 goals 71%
33% Over 1.5 goals 43%
17% Over 2.5 goals 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home
Stenhousemuir away

Last 10 matches before this match

Cove Rangers all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.11.24 Arbroath – Cove Rangers 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.253.20 2.00 1.85
09.11.24 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.50 1.93 1.93
02.11.24 Dumbarton – Cove Rangers 0–3 (0–0) 2.253.502.80 1.60 2.30
26.10.24 Montrose – Cove Rangers 0–2 (0–0) 2.303.302.80 1.70 2.10
19.10.24 Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth 2–0 (1–0) 2.353.602.50 1.65 2.20
05.10.24 Alloa – Cove Rangers 0–2 (0–2) 1.833.503.70 1.65 2.20
28.09.24 Cove Rangers – Arbroath 2–4 (2–2) 2.353.502.50 1.75 2.05
21.09.24 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 1.853.403.80 1.75 2.05
14.09.24 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 1–3 (0–1) 2.103.603.00 1.70 2.10
31.08.24 Cove Rangers – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 2.383.402.60 1.70 2.10

Stenhousemuir all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.11.24 Stenhousemuir – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.403.00 2.03 1.83
09.11.24 Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–1) 2.703.302.38 2.00 1.85
02.11.24 Arbroath – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.403.10 1.93 1.93
26.10.24 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–0) 2.353.402.70 1.85 2.00
19.10.24 Stenhousemuir – Alloa 0–1 (0–0) 2.753.302.25 1.90 1.95
05.10.24 Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir 1–3 (1–2) 2.003.403.30 1.80 2.00
28.09.24 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 1.833.503.75 1.88 1.98
21.09.24 Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth 0–0 (0–0) 2.383.302.70 1.88 1.98
14.09.24 Montrose – Stenhousemuir 3–0 (2–0) 2.203.403.00 1.80 2.00
31.08.24 Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic 5–1 (2–1) 2.253.602.70 1.60 2.30

Cove Rangers at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.11.24 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.50 1.93 1.93
19.10.24 Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth 2–0 (1–0) 2.353.602.50 1.65 2.20
28.09.24 Cove Rangers – Arbroath 2–4 (2–2) 2.353.502.50 1.75 2.05
31.08.24 Cove Rangers – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 2.383.402.60 1.70 2.10
17.08.24 Cove Rangers – Dumbarton 1–1 (0–0) 2.503.602.63 1.67 2.15
03.08.24 Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic 1–3 (0–0) 1.953.903.20 1.53 2.38
04.05.24 Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City 3–1 (2–1) 1.255.009.00 1.33 3.25
20.04.24 Cove Rangers – Alloa 2–3 (0–1) 2.603.602.20 1.44 2.63
30.03.24 Cove Rangers – Stirling 4–2 (2–1) 2.003.503.20 1.67 2.15
23.03.24 Cove Rangers – Hamilton 1–3 (0–1) 3.753.401.80 1.75 2.05

Stenhousemuir away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.11.24 Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–1) 2.703.302.38 2.00 1.85
02.11.24 Arbroath – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.403.10 1.93 1.93
05.10.24 Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir 1–3 (1–2) 2.003.403.30 1.80 2.00
28.09.24 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 1.833.503.75 1.88 1.98
14.09.24 Montrose – Stenhousemuir 3–0 (2–0) 2.203.403.00 1.80 2.00
17.08.24 Alloa – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (0–0) 1.673.804.75 1.73 2.08
10.08.24 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.602.75 1.75 2.05
04.05.24SC3 Stranraer – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 2.154.002.50 2.03 1.83
20.04.24SC3 Clyde – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (1–1) 2.383.402.70 2.05 1.75
30.03.24SC3 Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.502.38 1.73 2.08

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Cove Rangers winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins
1matches
5.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.08.24SC2 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 3–2 (1–1) 2.403.602.60 1.60 2.30

Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Kelty Hearts 14 6 4 4 23 13 +10 22 WLLDWW
2 Arbroath 14 6 4 4 17 16 +1 22 WLWWDW
3 Alloa 14 5 6 3 17 12 +5 21 LWLWDL
4 Stenhousemuir 14 6 3 5 17 15 +2 21 WLWLDW
5 Cove Rangers 14 6 2 6 23 19 +4 20 WWWWLL
6 Montrose 15 5 5 5 14 12 +2 20 WLLDLW
7 Inverness C 14 4 7 3 12 12 0 19 LWLDWW
8 Queen of Sth 14 5 3 6 12 15 -3 18 LLLWDL
9 Dumbarton 14 3 6 5 19 24 -5 15 LWWLLW
10 Annan Athletic 15 4 2 9 10 26 -16 14 LWLDLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Stenhousemuir 7 5 1 1 13 6 +7 16 WWDLWW
2 Queen of Sth 7 5 1 1 11 8 +3 16 WWWLWD
3 Inverness C 8 3 5 0 7 4 +3 14 WDDWDW
4 Arbroath 8 4 2 2 7 7 0 14 DWWLWW
5 Montrose 7 3 3 1 10 7 +3 12 WWDLDW
6 Alloa 7 3 2 2 9 5 +4 11 WDWLLW
7 Annan Athletic 7 3 2 2 5 5 0 11 LDWWDL
8 Kelty Hearts 6 3 1 2 8 5 +3 10 WDLWLW
9 Dumbarton 8 2 3 3 13 16 -3 9 DLLWLW
10 Cove Rangers 6 2 1 3 8 10 -2 7 LDWLWL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Cove Rangers 8 4 1 3 15 9 +6 13 WDWWWL
2 Kelty Hearts 8 3 3 2 15 8 +7 12 DLWLDW
3 Alloa 7 2 4 1 8 7 +1 10 WDDWDL
4 Arbroath 6 2 2 2 10 9 +1 8 LDLWWD
5 Montrose 8 2 2 4 4 5 -1 8 LWLWLL
6 Dumbarton 6 1 3 2 6 8 -2 6 DDDLWL
7 Inverness C 6 1 2 3 5 8 -3 5 LDDLLW
8 Stenhousemuir 7 1 2 4 4 9 -5 5 LLDWLD
9 Annan Athletic 8 1 0 7 5 21 -16 3 LLLLLL
10 Queen of Sth 7 0 2 5 1 7 -6 2 LLDLLL

Cove Rangers   Stenhousemuir

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 5 Cove Rangers 14 6 8 1.6 1.4 6 2 6 23 19 20 UUUOOO
2 9 Dumbarton 14 6 8 1.4 1.7 3 6 5 19 24 15 OOOOUO
3 2 Arbroath 14 7 7 1.2 1.1 6 4 4 17 16 22 UOUUUO
4 1 Kelty Hearts 14 8 6 1.6 0.9 6 4 4 23 13 22 OUOUUU
5 4 Stenhousemuir 14 8 6 1.2 1.1 6 3 5 17 15 21 OUOUUU
6 10 Annan Athletic 15 10 5 0.7 1.7 4 2 9 10 26 14 UUOUUO
7 3 Alloa 14 10 4 1.2 0.9 5 6 3 17 12 21 UUUOUU
8 8 Queen of Sth 14 10 4 0.9 1.1 5 3 6 12 15 18 OUUUUO
9 6 Montrose 15 12 3 0.9 0.8 5 5 5 14 12 20 UUUUUO
10 7 Inverness C 14 11 3 0.9 0.9 4 7 3 12 12 19 UUOUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Dumbarton 8 1 7 1.6 2.0 2 3 3 13 16 9 OUOOOO
2 4 Stenhousemuir 7 3 4 1.9 0.9 5 1 1 13 6 16 OOUUOU
3 2 Arbroath 8 5 3 0.9 0.9 4 2 2 7 7 14 UUUOUO
4 5 Cove Rangers 6 3 3 1.3 1.7 2 1 3 8 10 7 OUUOUO
5 6 Montrose 7 4 3 1.4 1.0 3 3 1 10 7 12 UOOUUO
6 8 Queen of Sth 7 4 3 1.6 1.1 5 1 1 11 8 16 UOUOUU
7 1 Kelty Hearts 6 4 2 1.3 0.8 3 1 2 8 5 10 UUOOUU
8 3 Alloa 7 5 2 1.3 0.7 3 2 2 9 5 11 UOUUUO
9 7 Inverness C 8 8 0 0.9 0.5 3 5 0 7 4 14 UUUUUU
10 10 Annan Athletic 7 7 0 0.7 0.7 3 2 2 5 5 11 UUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 5 Cove Rangers 8 3 5 1.9 1.1 4 1 3 15 9 13 OUUUOO
2 10 Annan Athletic 8 3 5 0.6 2.6 1 0 7 5 21 3 OUOUOO
3 1 Kelty Hearts 8 4 4 1.9 1.0 3 3 2 15 8 12 OUOOUU
4 2 Arbroath 6 2 4 1.7 1.5 2 2 2 10 9 8 OOOOUU
5 7 Inverness C 6 3 3 0.8 1.3 1 2 3 5 8 5 UUOUOO
6 3 Alloa 7 5 2 1.1 1.0 2 4 1 8 7 10 UUOUUU
7 4 Stenhousemuir 7 5 2 0.6 1.3 1 2 4 4 9 5 UOUOUU
8 8 Queen of Sth 7 6 1 0.1 1.0 0 2 5 1 7 2 UUUUUO
9 9 Dumbarton 6 5 1 1.0 1.3 1 3 2 6 8 6 UUUUOU
10 6 Montrose 8 8 0 0.5 0.6 2 2 4 4 5 8 UUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47