Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: S Luke

Kelty Hearts 0–2 Montrose

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024

Home 2.40 fair 2.84
Draw 3.60 fair 4.19
Away ✓ 2.40 fair 2.45
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.48
Over 2.5 1.67 fair 1.68

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Kelty Hearts Montrose
11 Shots 7
4 Shots on target 5
7 Corners 2
11 Fouls 9
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (170 league matches this season so far).
Result Montrose to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.62
Expected goals 1.48 – 1.61
Home / Draw / Away
Kelty HeartsDrawMontrose
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.9% 1–2 8.7% 2–1 8%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Kelty Hearts before this match, all matches
1.29points / match
1.38scored / match
1.68conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 34 played · 47:57
Montrose before this match, all matches
1.38points / match
1.56scored / match
1.62conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 34 played · 53:55
Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Montrose

Per match

1.38 Goals scored 1.56
1.68 Goals conceded 1.62
3.06 Total goals 3.18
8.56 Shots 8.32
3.41 Shots on target 3.65
10.53 Shots faced 10.74
4.94 Corners 5.15
5.97 Corners against 4.88
9.76 Fouls 10.65
1.65 Yellow cards 1.91
0.56 1st-half goals scored 0.82
0.82 1st-half goals conceded 0.71

How often Full Time

35% Wins 38%
24% Draws 24%
41% Losses 38%
97% Over 0.5 goals 94%
76% Over 1.5 goals 74%
62% Over 2.5 goals 56%
44% Over 3.5 goals 38%
21% Over 4.5 goals 29%
6% Over 5.5 goals 15%
59% Both teams scored 56%
15% Clean sheets 18%
29% Failed to score 32%

How often Half Time

21% Wins 29%
47% Draws 38%
32% Losses 32%
74% Over 0.5 goals 74%
41% Over 1.5 goals 44%
15% Over 2.5 goals 24%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches
Montrose all matches
Kelty Hearts before this match, at home
1.41points / match
1.06scored / match
1.41conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 18:24
Montrose before this match, away
1.47points / match
1.65scored / match
1.29conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 28:22
Kelty Hearts at home away Montrose

Per match

1.06 Goals scored 1.65
1.41 Goals conceded 1.29
2.47 Total goals 2.94
7.82 Shots 7.00
2.82 Shots on target 3.59
10.29 Shots faced 9.47
4.47 Corners 4.12
5.59 Corners against 5.12
10.24 Fouls 10.82
1.59 Yellow cards 1.82
0.41 1st-half goals scored 0.76
0.71 1st-half goals conceded 0.47

How often Full Time

41% Wins 41%
18% Draws 24%
41% Losses 35%
94% Over 0.5 goals 94%
59% Over 1.5 goals 65%
41% Over 2.5 goals 53%
29% Over 3.5 goals 47%
18% Over 4.5 goals 29%
6% Over 5.5 goals 6%
47% Both teams scored 53%
18% Clean sheets 18%
41% Failed to score 35%

How often Half Time

18% Wins 35%
53% Draws 35%
29% Losses 29%
65% Over 0.5 goals 71%
29% Over 1.5 goals 35%
12% Over 2.5 goals 18%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home
Montrose away

Last 10 matches before this match

Kelty Hearts all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.04.24 Falkirk – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (2–2) 1.147.5013.00 1.33 3.25
13.04.24 Kelty Hearts – Stirling 1–0 (1–0) 2.253.502.75 1.70 2.10
06.04.24 Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts 1–2 (0–1) 1.853.503.75 1.57 2.35
30.03.24 Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City 3–1 (1–1) 1.305.256.50 1.53 2.38
23.03.24 Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts 3–2 (3–1) 2.053.502.90 1.60 2.30
19.03.24 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 2–1 (0–0) 3.503.601.91 1.67 2.15
16.03.24 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.602.20 1.62 2.25
09.03.24 Alloa – Kelty Hearts 3–0 (1–0) 1.913.503.50 1.53 2.38
02.03.24 Kelty Hearts – Hamilton 0–5 (0–3) 5.004.201.53 1.67 2.15
24.02.24 Kelty Hearts – Falkirk 0–1 (0–1) 6.505.251.36 1.57 2.35

Montrose all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.04.24 Montrose – Hamilton 1–2 (1–1) 3.304.001.80 1.57 2.35
16.04.24 Edinburgh City – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 8.005.501.29 1.44 2.63
13.04.24 Alloa – Montrose 0–0 (0–0) 1.913.803.30 1.67 2.15
30.03.24 Montrose – Falkirk 1–7 (1–3) 6.504.751.36 1.62 2.25
23.03.24 Stirling – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 2.403.502.45 1.73 2.08
16.03.24 Montrose – Annan Athletic 1–1 (0–1) 1.753.504.00 1.67 2.15
09.03.24 Cove Rangers – Montrose 1–4 (0–3) 1.914.003.25 1.60 2.30
02.03.24 Montrose – Alloa 4–3 (2–2) 2.103.403.00 1.85 2.00
24.02.24 Queen of Sth – Montrose 2–3 (1–0) 1.953.603.20 1.67 2.15
20.02.24 Falkirk – Montrose 3–0 (2–0) 1.206.0011.00 1.50 2.50

Kelty Hearts at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.04.24 Kelty Hearts – Stirling 1–0 (1–0) 2.253.502.75 1.70 2.10
30.03.24 Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City 3–1 (1–1) 1.305.256.50 1.53 2.38
19.03.24 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 2–1 (0–0) 3.503.601.91 1.67 2.15
16.03.24 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.602.20 1.62 2.25
02.03.24 Kelty Hearts – Hamilton 0–5 (0–3) 5.004.201.53 1.67 2.15
24.02.24 Kelty Hearts – Falkirk 0–1 (0–1) 6.505.251.36 1.57 2.35
13.02.24 Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City 3–2 (1–1) 1.117.0017.00 1.40 2.75
10.02.24 Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.502.70 1.75 2.05
13.01.24 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 1–1 (1–0) 1.803.803.60 1.62 2.25
16.12.23 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 0–1 (0–1) 2.053.503.40 1.75 2.05

Montrose away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.04.24 Edinburgh City – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 8.005.501.29 1.44 2.63
13.04.24 Alloa – Montrose 0–0 (0–0) 1.913.803.30 1.67 2.15
23.03.24 Stirling – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 2.403.502.45 1.73 2.08
09.03.24 Cove Rangers – Montrose 1–4 (0–3) 1.914.003.25 1.60 2.30
24.02.24 Queen of Sth – Montrose 2–3 (1–0) 1.953.603.20 1.67 2.15
20.02.24 Falkirk – Montrose 3–0 (2–0) 1.206.0011.00 1.50 2.50
06.02.24 Stirling – Montrose 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.202.90 2.03 1.83
27.01.24 Hamilton – Montrose 1–1 (1–0) 1.304.759.00 1.50 2.50
06.01.24 Annan Athletic – Montrose 2–2 (1–1) 2.383.402.63 1.65 2.20
23.12.23 Alloa – Montrose 2–2 (0–0) 2.203.302.90 1.75 2.05

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsMontrose wins
7matches
3.57goals / match
71%over 2.5
57%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.02.24SC2 Montrose – Kelty Hearts 4–2 (2–0) 2.053.503.10 1.73 2.08
16.12.23SC2 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 0–1 (0–1) 2.053.503.40 1.75 2.05
05.08.23SC2 Montrose – Kelty Hearts 0–2 (0–0) 2.303.402.60 1.80 2.00
18.03.23SC2 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 1–2 (1–0) 2.253.602.60 1.70 2.10
28.01.23SC2 Montrose – Kelty Hearts 3–3 (2–1) 1.853.403.60 1.75 2.05
12.11.22SC2 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 1–3 (0–1) 2.803.202.25 2.02 1.83
27.08.22SC2 Montrose – Kelty Hearts 3–0 (1–0) 1.953.403.50 1.75 2.05

Scotland League One table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 34 27 7 0 91 23 +68 88
2 Hamilton 34 20 8 6 68 27 +41 68
3 Alloa 34 16 7 11 58 52 +6 55
4 Montrose 34 13 8 13 53 55 -2 47
5 Cove Rangers 34 13 7 14 55 60 -5 46
6 Kelty Hearts 34 12 8 14 47 57 -10 44
7 Queen of Sth 34 10 8 16 42 50 -8 38
8 Annan Athletic 34 9 10 15 51 64 -13 37
9 Stirling 34 9 8 17 35 56 -21 35
10 Edinburgh City 34 3 5 26 36 92 -56 14
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 17 14 3 0 45 11 +34 45
2 Hamilton 17 9 4 4 32 14 +18 31
3 Alloa 17 8 5 4 23 20 +3 29
4 Cove Rangers 17 7 3 7 33 31 +2 24
5 Annan Athletic 17 7 3 7 31 31 0 24
6 Kelty Hearts 17 7 3 7 18 24 -6 24
7 Stirling 17 5 7 5 23 21 +2 22
8 Montrose 17 6 4 7 25 33 -8 22
9 Queen of Sth 17 4 3 10 25 32 -7 15
10 Edinburgh City 17 3 3 11 21 43 -22 12
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 17 13 4 0 46 12 +34 43
2 Hamilton 17 11 4 2 36 13 +23 37
3 Alloa 17 8 2 7 35 32 +3 26
4 Montrose 17 7 4 6 28 22 +6 25
5 Queen of Sth 17 6 5 6 17 18 -1 23
6 Cove Rangers 17 6 4 7 22 29 -7 22
7 Kelty Hearts 17 5 5 7 29 33 -4 20
8 Annan Athletic 17 2 7 8 20 33 -13 13
9 Stirling 17 4 1 12 12 35 -23 13
10 Edinburgh City 17 0 2 15 15 49 -34 2

Kelty Hearts   Montrose

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Annan Athletic 34 9 25 1.5 1.9 9 10 15 51 64 37
2 10 Edinburgh City 34 9 25 1.1 2.7 3 5 26 36 92 14
3 1 Falkirk 34 10 24 2.7 0.7 27 7 0 91 23 88
4 3 Alloa 34 12 22 1.7 1.5 16 7 11 58 52 55
5 5 Cove Rangers 34 12 22 1.6 1.8 13 7 14 55 60 46
6 6 Kelty Hearts 34 13 21 1.4 1.7 12 8 14 47 57 44
7 2 Hamilton 34 15 19 2.0 0.8 20 8 6 68 27 68
8 4 Montrose 34 15 19 1.6 1.6 13 8 13 53 55 47
9 9 Stirling 34 16 18 1.0 1.6 9 8 17 35 56 35
10 7 Queen of Sth 34 17 17 1.2 1.5 10 8 16 42 50 38
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Annan Athletic 17 2 15 1.8 1.8 7 3 7 31 31 24
2 1 Falkirk 17 4 13 2.6 0.6 14 3 0 45 11 45
3 5 Cove Rangers 17 4 13 1.9 1.8 7 3 7 33 31 24
4 10 Edinburgh City 17 4 13 1.2 2.5 3 3 11 21 43 12
5 7 Queen of Sth 17 6 11 1.5 1.9 4 3 10 25 32 15
6 4 Montrose 17 7 10 1.5 1.9 6 4 7 25 33 22
7 2 Hamilton 17 9 8 1.9 0.8 9 4 4 32 14 31
8 3 Alloa 17 9 8 1.4 1.2 8 5 4 23 20 29
9 9 Stirling 17 9 8 1.4 1.2 5 7 5 23 21 22
10 6 Kelty Hearts 17 10 7 1.1 1.4 7 3 7 18 24 24
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Alloa 17 3 14 2.1 1.9 8 2 7 35 32 26
2 6 Kelty Hearts 17 3 14 1.7 1.9 5 5 7 29 33 20
3 10 Edinburgh City 17 5 12 0.9 2.9 0 2 15 15 49 2
4 1 Falkirk 17 6 11 2.7 0.7 13 4 0 46 12 43
5 2 Hamilton 17 6 11 2.1 0.8 11 4 2 36 13 37
6 8 Annan Athletic 17 7 10 1.2 1.9 2 7 8 20 33 13
7 9 Stirling 17 7 10 0.7 2.1 4 1 12 12 35 13
8 4 Montrose 17 8 9 1.6 1.3 7 4 6 28 22 25
9 5 Cove Rangers 17 8 9 1.3 1.7 6 4 7 22 29 22
10 7 Queen of Sth 17 11 6 1.0 1.1 6 5 6 17 18 23

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06