Montrose 3–0 Stenhousemuir
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Montrose all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | Cove Rangers – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.08.24 | Inverness C – Montrose | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.08.24 | Arbroath – Montrose | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | Montrose – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.04.24 | Montrose – Hamilton | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.04.24 | Edinburgh City – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 13.04.24 | Alloa – Montrose | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Stenhousemuir all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.08.24 | Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.08.24 | Alloa – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.08.24 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.08.24 | Stenhousemuir – Arbroath | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24SC3 | Stranraer – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.04.24SC3 | Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.04.24SC3 | Clyde – Stenhousemuir | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.04.24SC3 | Stenhousemuir – Elgin | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 06.04.24SC3 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Montrose at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.08.24 | Montrose – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.04.24 | Montrose – Hamilton | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | Montrose – Falkirk | 1–7 (1–3) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.03.24 | Montrose – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.03.24 | Montrose – Alloa | 4–3 (2–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.02.24 | Montrose – Kelty Hearts | 4–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.02.24 | Montrose – Edinburgh City | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.14 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 13.01.24 | Montrose – Stirling | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 4.00 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Stenhousemuir away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.24 | Alloa – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.08.24 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.05.24SC3 | Stranraer – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 20.04.24SC3 | Clyde – Stenhousemuir | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.03.24SC3 | Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.24SC3 | Forfar – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.03.24SC3 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.02.24SC3 | Elgin – Stenhousemuir | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.02.24SC3 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.01.24SC3 | Peterhead – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 |
| 3 | Alloa | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 |
| 5 | Inverness C | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| 6 | Montrose | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 5 |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 |
| 10 | Arbroath | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 9 |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 |
| 3 | Inverness C | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 |
| 5 | Montrose | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 6 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 10 | Arbroath | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 2 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 |
| 2 | Alloa | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 |
| 4 | Dumbarton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | Montrose | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 |
| 6 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 |
| 7 | Inverness C | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 |
| 10 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
Montrose Stenhousemuir
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 9 |
| 2 | 8 | Dumbarton | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 5 |
| 3 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 |
| 4 | 10 | Arbroath | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 |
| 5 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 9 |
| 6 | 7 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 6 |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9 |
| 8 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 9 | 5 | Inverness C | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 10 | 6 | Montrose | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 9 |
| 2 | 8 | Dumbarton | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3 |
| 3 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| 4 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| 5 | 10 | Arbroath | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| 6 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | 5 | Inverness C | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| 9 | 6 | Montrose | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 10 | 7 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 |
| 2 | 7 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 |
| 3 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| 4 | 10 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| 5 | 3 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| 6 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 8 | 5 | Inverness C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 | 6 | Montrose | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| 10 | 8 | Dumbarton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06