Kelty Hearts 0–2 Montrose
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Kelty Hearts all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.24 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.09.24 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.09.24 | Alloa – Kelty Hearts | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 14.09.24 | Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.24 | Dumbarton – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.24 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | Arbroath – Kelty Hearts | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.08.24 | Montrose – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | Hamilton – Kelty Hearts | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Montrose all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.24 | Annan Athletic – Montrose | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.09.24 | Montrose – Alloa | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.09.24 | Dumbarton – Montrose | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.09.24 | Montrose – Stenhousemuir | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | Cove Rangers – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.08.24 | Inverness C – Montrose | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.08.24 | Arbroath – Montrose | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | Montrose – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Kelty Hearts at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.24 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.09.24 | Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.08.24 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.04.24 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.04.24 | Kelty Hearts – Stirling | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.03.24 | Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 19.03.24 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.03.24 | Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.03.24 | Kelty Hearts – Hamilton | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Montrose away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.24 | Annan Athletic – Montrose | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.09.24 | Dumbarton – Montrose | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | Cove Rangers – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | Inverness C – Montrose | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.08.24 | Arbroath – Montrose | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.04.24 | Edinburgh City – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 13.04.24 | Alloa – Montrose | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.03.24 | Stirling – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.03.24 | Cove Rangers – Montrose | 1–4 (0–3) | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.24SC2 | Montrose – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.02.24SC2 | Montrose – Kelty Hearts | 4–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.12.23SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.08.23SC2 | Montrose – Kelty Hearts | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.03.23SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.01.23SC2 | Montrose – Kelty Hearts | 3–3 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.11.22SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 27.08.22SC2 | Montrose – Kelty Hearts | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 15 | DDLLWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 14 | WWLDDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 14 | WDDWDL |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 14 | LLWDWL |
| 5 | Montrose | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 13 | WLWWDL |
| 6 | Arbroath | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | DDLWWW |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 11 | LWWDLW |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 10 | LLDLLW |
| 9 | Inverness C | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 | DWDDDL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 9 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 6 | DDDLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | Montrose | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 | DWWD |
| 4 | Alloa | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | DWDWL |
| 5 | Arbroath | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | DLDWW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | WDLW |
| 7 | Inverness C | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | DDWDD |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 7 | WLDW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | LDWL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 3 | DDDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 8 | DWDLW |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | LLWDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | DWDD |
| 4 | Montrose | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | DDLWL |
| 5 | Arbroath | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4 | LDLW |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LLLDW |
| 7 | Dumbarton | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | DDDL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 3 | WLLLL |
| 9 | Inverness C | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | DLLD |
Kelty Hearts Montrose
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 6 | Arbroath | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 11 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Dumbarton | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 6 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 14 | UUOUOU |
| 7 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 8 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 10 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Montrose | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 13 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | UUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 3 | OOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 12 | OUOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UUOO |
| 5 | 5 | Montrose | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | UUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | UUOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Arbroath | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | UOUUU |
| 9 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | UUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Arbroath | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 | OOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 8 | UOOUO |
| 3 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | OOOUU |
| 4 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 3 | OUOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | UUOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 6 | OUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Inverness C | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | UUOU |
| 8 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | UUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Montrose | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | UUUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Dumbarton | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47