Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: C Scott

Inverness C 0–0 Airdrie Utd

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

Home 2.15 fair 2.63
Draw ✓ 3.10 fair 3.58
Away 3.30 fair 2.94
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.72
Over 2.5 2.15 fair 2.38

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Inverness C Airdrie Utd
8 Shots 4
2 Shots on target 2
6 Corners 4
8 Fouls 15
1 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (133 league matches this season so far).
Result Inverness C to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.92
Expected goals 1.22 – 1.14
Home / Draw / Away
Inverness CDrawAirdrie Utd
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 13.1% 1–0 11.5% 0–1 10.8%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Inverness C before this match, all matches
1.11points / match
1.19scored / match
1.19conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 27 played · 32:32
Airdrie Utd before this match, all matches
1.35points / match
1.08scored / match
1.15conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 26 played · 28:30
Inverness C all matches all matches Airdrie Utd

Per match

1.19 Goals scored 1.08
1.19 Goals conceded 1.15
2.37 Total goals 2.23
8.41 Shots 9.08
3.44 Shots on target 3.65
8.33 Shots faced 9.12
3.85 Corners 4.54
5.19 Corners against 4.58
9.93 Fouls 10.27
1.78 Yellow cards 1.35
0.67 1st-half goals scored 0.38
0.37 1st-half goals conceded 0.73

How often Full Time

26% Wins 38%
33% Draws 19%
41% Losses 42%
89% Over 0.5 goals 96%
67% Over 1.5 goals 77%
41% Over 2.5 goals 38%
22% Over 3.5 goals 8%
15% Over 4.5 goals 4%
4% Over 5.5 goals 0%
59% Both teams scored 50%
19% Clean sheets 31%
33% Failed to score 23%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 23%
48% Draws 27%
19% Losses 50%
59% Over 0.5 goals 85%
30% Over 1.5 goals 27%
11% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches
Airdrie Utd all matches
Inverness C before this match, at home
0.85points / match
0.85scored / match
1.08conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 11:14
Airdrie Utd before this match, away
1.08points / match
0.92scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 11:16
Inverness C at home away Airdrie Utd

Per match

0.85 Goals scored 0.92
1.08 Goals conceded 1.33
1.92 Total goals 2.25
8.31 Shots 9.50
2.92 Shots on target 3.58
7.69 Shots faced 9.33
4.31 Corners 4.25
5.00 Corners against 4.83
9.23 Fouls 10.42
1.38 Yellow cards 1.75
0.54 1st-half goals scored 0.25
0.23 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

15% Wins 33%
38% Draws 8%
46% Losses 58%
77% Over 0.5 goals 100%
46% Over 1.5 goals 75%
38% Over 2.5 goals 42%
15% Over 3.5 goals 8%
8% Over 4.5 goals 0%
8% Over 5.5 goals 0%
46% Both teams scored 42%
31% Clean sheets 25%
46% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

31% Wins 17%
54% Draws 17%
15% Losses 67%
46% Over 0.5 goals 92%
15% Over 1.5 goals 33%
15% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home
Airdrie Utd away

Last 10 matches before this match

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.03.24 Morton – Inverness C 0–2 (0–2) 1.753.604.00 2.03 1.83
27.02.24 Inverness C – Dunfermline 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.303.40 2.05 1.75
24.02.24 Arbroath – Inverness C 1–1 (0–0) 4.003.601.75 1.93 1.93
17.02.24 Inverness C – Partick 3–3 (1–0) 2.633.402.38 1.90 1.95
03.02.24 Inverness C – Queens Park 0–1 (0–0) 2.103.503.00 1.93 1.93
27.01.24 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 2–3 (1–3) 1.703.804.00 1.80 2.00
12.01.24 Inverness C – Dundee United 0–1 (0–0) 5.254.001.50 1.95 1.90
06.01.24 Ayr – Inverness C 1–3 (0–1) 2.383.802.45 1.93 1.93
02.01.24 Airdrie Utd – Inverness C 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.303.00 2.15 1.67
30.12.23 Inverness C – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.402.88 2.00 1.85

Airdrie Utd all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.03.24 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 0–2 (0–1) 2.303.103.00 2.10 1.70
02.03.24 Airdrie Utd – Queens Park 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.303.00 1.93 1.93
27.02.24 Dundee United – Airdrie Utd 0–2 (0–0) 1.444.207.00 1.88 1.98
24.02.24 Morton – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (2–0) 1.913.303.80 2.05 1.80
17.02.24 Airdrie Utd – Ayr 2–3 (1–1) 2.253.103.00 2.03 1.83
27.01.24 Airdrie Utd – Partick 1–1 (1–1) 2.403.502.55 1.75 2.05
06.01.24 Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 3.403.601.83 1.85 2.00
02.01.24 Airdrie Utd – Inverness C 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.303.00 2.15 1.67
30.12.23 Queens Park – Airdrie Utd 1–2 (1–0) 2.403.402.40 1.83 2.03
23.12.23 Airdrie Utd – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.203.603.00 1.85 2.00

Inverness C at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.02.24 Inverness C – Dunfermline 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.303.40 2.05 1.75
17.02.24 Inverness C – Partick 3–3 (1–0) 2.633.402.38 1.90 1.95
03.02.24 Inverness C – Queens Park 0–1 (0–0) 2.103.503.00 1.93 1.93
12.01.24 Inverness C – Dundee United 0–1 (0–0) 5.254.001.50 1.95 1.90
30.12.23 Inverness C – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.402.88 2.00 1.85
16.12.23 Inverness C – Arbroath 1–2 (1–2) 1.703.604.33 1.90 1.95
02.12.23 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 1–2 (0–0) 3.103.402.10 2.03 1.83
11.11.23 Inverness C – Ayr 3–1 (3–0) 2.303.302.75 1.75 2.05
28.10.23 Inverness C – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.603.00 1.73 2.08
07.10.23 Inverness C – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 2.803.252.20 1.73 2.08

Airdrie Utd away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.03.24 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 0–2 (0–1) 2.303.103.00 2.10 1.70
27.02.24 Dundee United – Airdrie Utd 0–2 (0–0) 1.444.207.00 1.88 1.98
24.02.24 Morton – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (2–0) 1.913.303.80 2.05 1.80
30.12.23 Queens Park – Airdrie Utd 1–2 (1–0) 2.403.402.40 1.83 2.03
16.12.23 Ayr – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.403.00 2.00 1.85
02.12.23 Partick – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (2–0) 1.674.004.00 1.70 2.10
04.11.23 Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd 1–1 (1–0) 1.604.004.50 1.62 2.25
28.10.23 Inverness C – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.603.00 1.73 2.08
30.09.23 Morton – Airdrie Utd 0–1 (0–1) 2.153.203.20 1.73 2.08
16.09.23 Arbroath – Airdrie Utd 4–0 (2–0) 2.553.302.70 1.85 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Inverness C winsDrawsAirdrie Utd wins
3matches
2.00goals / match
33%over 2.5
33%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.01.24SC1 Airdrie Utd – Inverness C 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.303.00 2.15 1.67
28.10.23SC1 Inverness C – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.603.00 1.73 2.08
26.08.23SC1 Airdrie Utd – Inverness C 2–1 (2–0) 2.053.503.10 1.80 2.00

Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dundee United 27 16 7 4 51 17 +34 55
2 Raith Rvs 26 15 6 5 46 36 +10 51
3 Partick 26 10 9 7 51 45 +6 39
4 Morton 27 10 7 10 34 31 +3 37
5 Airdrie Utd 26 10 5 11 28 30 -2 35
6 Dunfermline 27 8 8 11 30 36 -6 32
7 Ayr 27 9 5 13 38 50 -12 32
8 Queens Park 27 8 7 12 39 45 -6 31
9 Inverness C 27 7 9 11 32 32 0 30
10 Arbroath 26 6 5 15 28 55 -27 23
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Raith Rvs 13 6 5 2 25 21 +4 23
2 Dundee United 13 6 4 3 24 11 +13 22
3 Airdrie Utd 14 6 4 4 17 14 +3 22
4 Partick 13 6 4 3 24 22 +2 22
5 Morton 14 6 1 7 18 19 -1 19
6 Dunfermline 14 4 2 8 15 22 -7 14
7 Ayr 13 4 2 7 16 24 -8 14
8 Queens Park 13 3 4 6 19 22 -3 13
9 Arbroath 13 3 3 7 16 23 -7 12
10 Inverness C 13 2 5 6 11 14 -3 11
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dundee United 14 10 3 1 27 6 +21 33
2 Raith Rvs 13 9 1 3 21 15 +6 28
3 Inverness C 14 5 4 5 21 18 +3 19
4 Morton 13 4 6 3 16 12 +4 18
5 Dunfermline 13 4 6 3 15 14 +1 18
6 Queens Park 14 5 3 6 20 23 -3 18
7 Ayr 14 5 3 6 22 26 -4 18
8 Partick 13 4 5 4 27 23 +4 17
9 Airdrie Utd 12 4 1 7 11 16 -5 13
10 Arbroath 13 3 2 8 12 32 -20 11

Inverness C   Airdrie Utd

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Partick 26 5 21 2.0 1.7 10 9 7 51 45 39
2 7 Ayr 27 8 19 1.4 1.9 9 5 13 38 50 32
3 10 Arbroath 26 7 19 1.1 2.1 6 5 15 28 55 23
4 8 Queens Park 27 9 18 1.4 1.7 8 7 12 39 45 31
5 2 Raith Rvs 26 9 17 1.8 1.4 15 6 5 46 36 51
6 4 Morton 27 12 15 1.3 1.1 10 7 10 34 31 37
7 6 Dunfermline 27 13 14 1.1 1.3 8 8 11 30 36 32
8 1 Dundee United 27 15 12 1.9 0.6 16 7 4 51 17 55
9 9 Inverness C 27 16 11 1.2 1.2 7 9 11 32 32 30
10 5 Airdrie Utd 26 16 10 1.1 1.2 10 5 11 28 30 35
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Partick 13 2 11 1.8 1.7 6 4 3 24 22 22
2 4 Morton 14 5 9 1.3 1.4 6 1 7 18 19 19
3 7 Ayr 13 4 9 1.2 1.8 4 2 7 16 24 14
4 8 Queens Park 13 4 9 1.5 1.7 3 4 6 19 22 13
5 10 Arbroath 13 4 9 1.2 1.8 3 3 7 16 23 12
6 2 Raith Rvs 13 5 8 1.9 1.6 6 5 2 25 21 23
7 6 Dunfermline 14 6 8 1.1 1.6 4 2 8 15 22 14
8 1 Dundee United 13 8 5 1.8 0.8 6 4 3 24 11 22
9 5 Airdrie Utd 14 9 5 1.2 1.0 6 4 4 17 14 22
10 9 Inverness C 13 8 5 0.8 1.1 2 5 6 11 14 11
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Partick 13 3 10 2.1 1.8 4 5 4 27 23 17
2 7 Ayr 14 4 10 1.6 1.9 5 3 6 22 26 18
3 10 Arbroath 13 3 10 0.9 2.5 3 2 8 12 32 11
4 2 Raith Rvs 13 4 9 1.6 1.2 9 1 3 21 15 28
5 8 Queens Park 14 5 9 1.4 1.6 5 3 6 20 23 18
6 1 Dundee United 14 7 7 1.9 0.4 10 3 1 27 6 33
7 4 Morton 13 7 6 1.2 0.9 4 6 3 16 12 18
8 6 Dunfermline 13 7 6 1.2 1.1 4 6 3 15 14 18
9 9 Inverness C 14 8 6 1.5 1.3 5 4 5 21 18 19
10 5 Airdrie Utd 12 7 5 0.9 1.3 4 1 7 11 16 13

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 30 Oct 2026, 22:44