Inverness C 0–0 Dunfermline
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Inverness C all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.24 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.02.24 | Inverness C – Partick | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 03.02.24 | Inverness C – Queens Park | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.01.24 | Raith Rvs – Inverness C | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.01.24 | Inverness C – Dundee United | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.01.24 | Ayr – Inverness C | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.80 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.01.24 | Airdrie Utd – Inverness C | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.12.23 | Inverness C – Morton | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.12.23 | Partick – Inverness C | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.12.23 | Inverness C – Arbroath | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Dunfermline all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.24 | Partick – Dunfermline | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 17.02.24 | Dunfermline – Arbroath | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.02.24 | Dunfermline – Queens Park | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.02.24 | Dunfermline – Morton | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.01.24 | Dundee United – Dunfermline | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.01.24 | Queens Park – Dunfermline | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.01.24 | Dunfermline – Raith Rvs | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 30.12.23 | Ayr – Dunfermline | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.12.23 | Arbroath – Dunfermline | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.12.23 | Dunfermline – Partick | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Inverness C at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.24 | Inverness C – Partick | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 03.02.24 | Inverness C – Queens Park | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.01.24 | Inverness C – Dundee United | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.12.23 | Inverness C – Morton | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.12.23 | Inverness C – Arbroath | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 02.12.23 | Inverness C – Raith Rvs | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.11.23 | Inverness C – Ayr | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.10.23 | Inverness C – Airdrie Utd | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.10.23 | Inverness C – Partick | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.09.23 | Inverness C – Dundee United | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Dunfermline away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.24 | Partick – Dunfermline | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.01.24 | Dundee United – Dunfermline | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.01.24 | Queens Park – Dunfermline | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.12.23 | Ayr – Dunfermline | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.12.23 | Arbroath – Dunfermline | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.12.23 | Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.11.23 | Morton – Dunfermline | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 28.10.23 | Raith Rvs – Dunfermline | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 30.09.23 | Partick – Dunfermline | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.09.23 | Queens Park – Dunfermline | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.11.23SC1 | Dunfermline – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.09.23SC1 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.03.22SC1 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.01.22SC1 | Dunfermline – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.11.21SC1 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.09.21SC1 | Dunfermline – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 24 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 49 | 14 | +35 | 51 |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 24 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 33 | +11 | 50 |
| 3 | Partick | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 47 | 40 | +7 | 38 |
| 4 | Morton | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 34 | 28 | +6 | 36 |
| 5 | Ayr | 25 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 34 | 45 | -11 | 29 |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 34 | -6 | 28 |
| 7 | Airdrie Utd | 23 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 28 |
| 8 | Queens Park | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 32 | 44 | -12 | 27 |
| 9 | Inverness C | 25 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 26 |
| 10 | Arbroath | 24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 25 | 47 | -22 | 20 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 22 |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 21 | +4 | 22 |
| 3 | Airdrie Utd | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 21 |
| 4 | Partick | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 21 |
| 5 | Morton | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 11 |
| 7 | Ayr | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 |
| 8 | Inverness C | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 |
| 9 | Queens Park | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 10 |
| 10 | Arbroath | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 9 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 29 |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 28 |
| 3 | Ayr | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 18 |
| 4 | Partick | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Morton | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Queens Park | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 17 |
| 8 | Inverness C | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 16 |
| 9 | Arbroath | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 11 |
| 10 | Airdrie Utd | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 7 |
Inverness C Dunfermline
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 24 | 4 | 20 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 47 | 40 | 38 |
| 2 | 5 | Ayr | 25 | 7 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 34 | 45 | 29 |
| 3 | 8 | Queens Park | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 32 | 44 | 27 |
| 4 | 10 | Arbroath | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 25 | 47 | 20 |
| 5 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 24 | 8 | 16 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 33 | 50 |
| 6 | 4 | Morton | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 34 | 28 | 36 |
| 7 | 6 | Dunfermline | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 34 | 28 |
| 8 | 1 | Dundee United | 24 | 12 | 12 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 49 | 14 | 51 |
| 9 | 9 | Inverness C | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 30 | 32 | 26 |
| 10 | 7 | Airdrie Utd | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 23 | 29 | 28 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 12 | 1 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 21 | 21 |
| 2 | 4 | Morton | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 19 |
| 3 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 21 | 22 |
| 4 | 5 | Ayr | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 11 |
| 5 | 6 | Dunfermline | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 11 |
| 6 | 8 | Queens Park | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 10 |
| 7 | 10 | Arbroath | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 9 |
| 8 | 1 | Dundee United | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 9 | 22 |
| 9 | 7 | Airdrie Utd | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 21 |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 14 | 10 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Ayr | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 24 | 18 |
| 2 | 3 | Partick | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 19 | 17 |
| 3 | 8 | Queens Park | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 22 | 17 |
| 4 | 10 | Arbroath | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 11 |
| 5 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 28 |
| 6 | 1 | Dundee United | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 29 |
| 7 | 4 | Morton | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 17 |
| 8 | 6 | Dunfermline | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 17 |
| 9 | 9 | Inverness C | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 16 |
| 10 | 7 | Airdrie Utd | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 7 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06