Rio Ave 0–4 Famalicao
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Rio Ave all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Rio Ave – Nacional | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.09.26 | Alverca – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.86 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.09.26 | Rio Ave – Estrela | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.09.26 | Santa Clara – Rio Ave | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.08.26 | Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon | 0–4 (0–4) | 8.50 | 5.50 | 1.27 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 22.08.26 | Estoril – Rio Ave | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.86 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.08.26 | Rio Ave – Porto | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 09.08.26 | Gil Vicente – Rio Ave | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.05.26 | Casa Pia – Rio Ave | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.05.26 | Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon | 1–4 (1–2) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.24 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
Famalicao all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.26 | Famalicao – Alverca | 1–4 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.09.26 | Nacional – Famalicao | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.26 | Famalicao – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.51 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.09.26 | Estrela – Famalicao | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.08.26 | Famalicao – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.08.26 | Santa Clara – Famalicao | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 2.85 | 2.82 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.08.26 | Famalicao – Maritimo | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.08.26 | Estoril – Famalicao | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.05.26 | Famalicao – Alverca | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.05.26 | Estrela – Famalicao | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.96 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
Rio Ave at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Rio Ave – Nacional | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.09.26 | Rio Ave – Estrela | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.08.26 | Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon | 0–4 (0–4) | 8.50 | 5.50 | 1.27 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 15.08.26 | Rio Ave – Porto | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.05.26 | Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon | 1–4 (1–2) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.24 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.05.26 | Rio Ave – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.04.26 | Rio Ave – AVS | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.04.26 | Rio Ave – Alverca | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 15.03.26 | Rio Ave – Estrela | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.03.26 | Rio Ave – Famalicao | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.81 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Famalicao away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Nacional – Famalicao | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.09.26 | Estrela – Famalicao | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.08.26 | Santa Clara – Famalicao | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 2.85 | 2.82 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 07.08.26 | Estoril – Famalicao | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.05.26 | Estrela – Famalicao | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.96 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.04.26 | Estoril – Famalicao | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.04.26 | Sp Braga – Famalicao | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.04.26 | Porto – Famalicao | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 14.03.26 | Guimaraes – Famalicao | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.03.26 | Rio Ave – Famalicao | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.81 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.26P1 | Rio Ave – Famalicao | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.81 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 28.09.25P1 | Famalicao – Rio Ave | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.76 | 3.80 | 4.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.03.25P1 | Famalicao – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.10.24P1 | Rio Ave – Famalicao | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 16.02.24P1 | Famalicao – Rio Ave | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.09.23P1 | Rio Ave – Famalicao | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.05.23P1 | Rio Ave – Famalicao | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.02 | 1.82 |
| 22.01.23P1 | Famalicao – Rio Ave | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 7 | +17 | 19 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 18 | WWWDDW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 18 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Arouca | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 17 | WDLDWW |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 14 | DLWWWW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 14 | LLDWWL |
| 8 | Alverca | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | DLWWWL |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 | WLWDLL |
| 10 | Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 | LLWDLW |
| 11 | Estrela | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 10 | DWDLLL |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | LDLDLW |
| 13 | Maritimo | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | LLLDLL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | LDDDWL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 7 | WLLDLW |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 7 | LDLWLW |
| 17 | Nacional | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 4 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 2 | LDLLLL |
- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2
Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | DWWW |
| 4 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 | LWDDW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 | DWWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | WWLDL |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 9 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 10 | Alverca | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | DDLWL |
| 11 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | DDWLL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | DLWL |
| 13 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | WDLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 | LLDW |
| 15 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | WLLL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | LDDL |
| 17 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | DLDLL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13 | -12 | 0 | LLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 8 | DWDW |
| 5 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 8 | DDWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | LLDWW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | DLWW |
| 9 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | LWLDW |
| 10 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 5 | DLDW |
| 12 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | DWDL |
| 13 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 14 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | WLLDL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWLL |
| 16 | Nacional | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | DLLL |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |
Rio Ave Famalicao
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 19 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 13 | Maritimo | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 8 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 18 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 11 | Estrela | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 10 | OOOUUU |
| 6 | 1 | Porto | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 7 | 6 | Academico Viseu | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Alverca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Nacional | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 4 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 5 | Arouca | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 14 | Famalicao | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 15 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 14 | 18 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 2 | OUUOOO |
| 15 | 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 18 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Guimaraes | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 16 | Casa Pia | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 7 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 14 | UOUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | OOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 9 | OOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | UOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OOOU |
| 6 | 11 | Estrela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | OOOUU |
| 7 | 13 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 8 | 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 4 | UOOO |
| 9 | 17 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UOOO |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | UUOO |
| 11 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | OUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Alverca | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | OUOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UUOO |
| 14 | 14 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | OUUO |
| 15 | 16 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 0 | OUOU |
| 16 | 18 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | UUUOO |
| 17 | 12 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 18 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | UUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 4 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 15 | UOOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 8 | OOUO |
| 5 | 8 | Alverca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | UOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OOOU |
| 7 | 10 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OUOUO |
| 8 | 11 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 5 | OOOU |
| 9 | 6 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 8 | OOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 11 | 12 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | OUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | UUOO |
| 13 | 17 | Nacional | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OUUO |
| 14 | 18 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | UOUO |
| 15 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10 | UUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Arouca | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | UUUOU |
| 17 | 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Casa Pia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UUUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47