Alverca 1–0 Rio Ave
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Alverca all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Nacional – Alverca | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.57 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.09.26 | Alverca – Sp Braga | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.08.26 | Alverca – Santa Clara | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.08.26 | Sp Lisbon – Alverca | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.08.26 | Alverca – Estrela | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.08.26 | Porto – Alverca | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.26 | Famalicao – Alverca | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.05.26 | Alverca – Estoril | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.05.26 | Porto – Alverca | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.04.26 | Alverca – Arouca | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Rio Ave all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.26 | Rio Ave – Estrela | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.09.26 | Santa Clara – Rio Ave | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.08.26 | Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon | 0–4 (0–4) | 8.50 | 5.50 | 1.27 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 22.08.26 | Estoril – Rio Ave | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.86 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.08.26 | Rio Ave – Porto | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 09.08.26 | Gil Vicente – Rio Ave | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.05.26 | Casa Pia – Rio Ave | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.05.26 | Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon | 1–4 (1–2) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.24 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.05.26 | Rio Ave – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 25.04.26 | Guimaraes – Rio Ave | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Alverca at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.26 | Alverca – Sp Braga | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.08.26 | Alverca – Santa Clara | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 15.08.26 | Alverca – Estrela | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.05.26 | Alverca – Estoril | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.04.26 | Alverca – Arouca | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.04.26 | Alverca – Casa Pia | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.96 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 22.03.26 | Alverca – Sp Lisbon | 1–4 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.03.26 | Alverca – AVS | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.02.26 | Alverca – Santa Clara | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 31.01.26 | Alverca – Estrela | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Rio Ave away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.26 | Santa Clara – Rio Ave | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.08.26 | Estoril – Rio Ave | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.86 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.08.26 | Gil Vicente – Rio Ave | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.05.26 | Casa Pia – Rio Ave | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 25.04.26 | Guimaraes – Rio Ave | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.04.26 | Santa Clara – Rio Ave | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.03.26 | Estoril – Rio Ave | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.71 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.03.26 | Tondela – Rio Ave | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.02.26 | Porto – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 08.02.26 | Sp Braga – Rio Ave | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.26P1 | Rio Ave – Alverca | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.11.25P1 | Alverca – Rio Ave | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 16 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 14 | DWWWWD |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | DWWDWW |
| 5 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WWLWDL |
| 6 | Estrela | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 10 | DDWDWD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | DWWLW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | WWDLLD |
| 9 | Academico Viseu | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | DLDLWW |
| 10 | Maritimo | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | WDLLLD |
| 11 | Famalicao | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | LLDDDW |
| 12 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 7 | DLWLLW |
| 13 | Alverca | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | LDLDLW |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | LLWLDL |
| 15 | Nacional | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 4 | LLWLLD |
| 17 | Estoril | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | DLLLDL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 1 | LLLLDL |
- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2
Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WWLD |
| 6 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 8 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | DLW |
| 11 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 12 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | WLLL |
| 14 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DLD |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | +14 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 5 | DWD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 5 | DLDW |
| 6 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 7 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | WLD |
| 10 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | WLLD |
| 11 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
Alverca Rio Ave
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Estrela | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Maritimo | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 8 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 12 | Moreirense | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 14 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 9 | Academico Viseu | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 13 | Alverca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 5 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Nacional | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 4 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 18 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 4 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 5 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | OUOOU |
| 13 | 11 | Famalicao | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 16 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 4 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 14 | Guimaraes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 18 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 1 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 5 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 6 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | OOO |
| 4 | 12 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OOO |
| 5 | 15 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 9 | OOU |
| 7 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | OUO |
| 8 | 9 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 9 | 10 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 10 | 13 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | OUO |
| 11 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOO |
| 12 | 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | OUO |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 14 | 11 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 15 | 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 16 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 6 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 5 | OOO |
| 3 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OOO |
| 4 | 10 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OOOU |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | OOU |
| 7 | 9 | Academico Viseu | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | OOU |
| 8 | 11 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | UUOO |
| 9 | 12 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 10 | 13 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 11 | 14 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OUO |
| 12 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 13 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 14 | 15 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OUU |
| 15 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UUO |
| 16 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UOU |
| 17 | 5 | Arouca | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47