Rio Ave 1–1 Famalicao
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Rio Ave all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.24 | Sp Braga – Rio Ave | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.09.24 | Rio Ave – Estoril | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.09.24 | AVS – Rio Ave | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.09.24 | Rio Ave – Arouca | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.08.24 | Porto – Rio Ave | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.25 | 10.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | Rio Ave – Farense | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.24 | Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 17.05.24 | Rio Ave – Benfica | 1–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 11.05.24 | Portimonense – Rio Ave | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 04.05.24 | Rio Ave – Guimaraes | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Famalicao all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.24 | Famalicao – Nacional | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.09.24 | Moreirense – Famalicao | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 14.09.24 | Famalicao – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.09.24 | Guimaraes – Famalicao | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.08.24 | Famalicao – Boavista | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 19.08.24 | Estrela – Famalicao | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.08.24 | Famalicao – Benfica | 2–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.05.24 | Famalicao – Casa Pia | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 10.05.24 | Chaves – Famalicao | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.05.24 | Famalicao – Benfica | 2–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Rio Ave at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | Rio Ave – Estoril | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 01.09.24 | Rio Ave – Arouca | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.08.24 | Rio Ave – Farense | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 17.05.24 | Rio Ave – Benfica | 1–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.05.24 | Rio Ave – Guimaraes | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.04.24 | Rio Ave – Arouca | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.04.24 | Rio Ave – Gil Vicente | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.03.24 | Rio Ave – Sp Braga | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 25.02.24 | Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon | 3–3 (2–2) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.02.24 | Rio Ave – Casa Pia | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Famalicao away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | Moreirense – Famalicao | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.09.24 | Guimaraes – Famalicao | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.08.24 | Estrela – Famalicao | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.05.24 | Chaves – Famalicao | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 28.04.24 | Estoril – Famalicao | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.04.24 | Porto – Famalicao | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.03.24 | Gil Vicente – Famalicao | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 09.03.24 | Guimaraes – Famalicao | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.02.24 | Arouca – Famalicao | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.02.24 | Farense – Famalicao | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.24P1 | Famalicao – Rio Ave | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.09.23P1 | Rio Ave – Famalicao | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.05.23P1 | Rio Ave – Famalicao | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.02 | 1.82 |
| 22.01.23P1 | Famalicao – Rio Ave | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | +23 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 18 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 16 | WWDWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 15 | LWWLWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 14 | WWDLWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 13 | WLWWLD |
| 7 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 12 | WWLDDD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | WLDLDL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 8 | LLWWDD |
| 10 | AVS | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | LWLWLD |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 | WDDDDL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 7 | WLWLDL |
| 13 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 6 | LDDWDL |
| 14 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 6 | LWLLWL |
| 15 | Estrela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 | LLLDLW |
| 16 | Boavista | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 5 | LLDDLL |
| 17 | Nacional | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 5 | LLWLLD |
| 18 | Farense | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 1 | LLLLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 9 | LWWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 8 | WWDD |
| 6 | AVS | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 8 | DWWD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | DWLW |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WWD |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | WWL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | WDD |
| 11 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | WDD |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 13 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | LLDW |
| 14 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 4 | LDWL |
| 15 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 16 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | LWL |
| 17 | Boavista | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 18 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | +16 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WLWD |
| 4 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WLD |
| 7 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | LDW |
| 8 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | WLDL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | WLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLWL |
| 12 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 13 | Nacional | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DLLD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LDDL |
| 15 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Farense | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LLLD |
| 17 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |
Rio Ave Famalicao
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 18 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 16 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Santa Clara | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 15 | UUOOUU |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 14 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 10 | AVS | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 8 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 12 | Rio Ave | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 7 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 13 | Estoril | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 6 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 14 | Arouca | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 6 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 15 | Estrela | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 5 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 18 | Farense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 1 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 13 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Famalicao | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 16 | Boavista | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 5 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 17 | Nacional | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 5 | OUUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 12 | OUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 12 | OUOO |
| 3 | 15 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | OUOO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | UOO |
| 7 | 13 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | OUUO |
| 8 | 17 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | OUO |
| 9 | 18 | Farense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OOU |
| 10 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | UOUU |
| 11 | 8 | Moreirense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | OUU |
| 12 | 9 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| 13 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 14 | 12 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 15 | 14 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UUO |
| 16 | 16 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUO |
| 17 | 7 | Famalicao | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | UUUU |
| 18 | 10 | AVS | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | UUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 12 | OOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OOOO |
| 3 | 10 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 5 | 7 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OOU |
| 6 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | OUUO |
| 7 | 12 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OUUO |
| 8 | 14 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OUUO |
| 9 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 10 | 3 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 11 | 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | UUO |
| 12 | 9 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 13 | 13 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUO |
| 14 | 16 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UUOU |
| 15 | 18 | Farense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | UUOU |
| 16 | 6 | Guimaraes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estrela | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Nacional | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47