Famalicao 1–0 Alverca
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Famalicao all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.26 | Estrela – Famalicao | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.96 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.05.26 | Famalicao – Benfica | 2–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.26 | Estoril – Famalicao | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.04.26 | Sp Braga – Famalicao | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.04.26 | Famalicao – Moreirense | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 04.04.26 | Porto – Famalicao | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 21.03.26 | Famalicao – Nacional | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.03.26 | Guimaraes – Famalicao | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.03.26 | Famalicao – Arouca | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.03.26 | Rio Ave – Famalicao | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.81 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Alverca all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.26 | Alverca – Estoril | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.05.26 | Porto – Alverca | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.04.26 | Alverca – Arouca | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.04.26 | Nacional – Alverca | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 12.04.26 | Alverca – Casa Pia | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.96 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.04.26 | Rio Ave – Alverca | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 22.03.26 | Alverca – Sp Lisbon | 1–4 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 14.03.26 | Gil Vicente – Alverca | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.26 | Alverca – AVS | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.02.26 | Guimaraes – Alverca | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Famalicao at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26 | Famalicao – Benfica | 2–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.04.26 | Famalicao – Moreirense | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.42 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 21.03.26 | Famalicao – Nacional | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.03.26 | Famalicao – Arouca | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.02.26 | Famalicao – Casa Pia | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 09.02.26 | Famalicao – AVS | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.26 | Famalicao – Tondela | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.56 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.12.25 | Famalicao – Estrela | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.25 | Famalicao – Estoril | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.12.25 | Famalicao – Sp Braga | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
Alverca away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26 | Porto – Alverca | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.04.26 | Nacional – Alverca | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 04.04.26 | Rio Ave – Alverca | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.03.26 | Gil Vicente – Alverca | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.02.26 | Guimaraes – Alverca | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.02.26 | Tondela – Alverca | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.02.26 | Benfica – Alverca | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.01.26 | Sp Braga – Alverca | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.12.25 | Estoril – Alverca | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.12.25 | Arouca – Alverca | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.26P1 | Alverca – Famalicao | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 34 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 66 | 18 | +48 | 88 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 24 | +62 | 79 | WLDDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 33 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 71 | 24 | +47 | 77 | DWWWDD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 34 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 64 | 36 | +28 | 59 | DWLDDD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 41 | 29 | +12 | 53 | DDDWDD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 47 | 35 | +12 | 50 | WDLWDL |
| 7 | Moreirense | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 37 | 49 | -12 | 43 | DWLWLD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 39 | 51 | -12 | 42 | DWWLLL |
| 9 | Arouca | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 47 | 64 | -17 | 42 | LWLDWW |
| 10 | Estoril | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 53 | 54 | -1 | 39 | LLLLDD |
| 11 | Alverca | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 51 | -16 | 39 | WWLWLD |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 32 | 41 | -9 | 36 | LDWDWL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 34 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 35 | 57 | -22 | 36 | WDLDLD |
| 14 | Nacional | 34 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 37 | 45 | -8 | 34 | LWWLLW |
| 15 | Estrela | 34 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 38 | 56 | -18 | 30 | LLLLDD |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 34 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 31 | 57 | -26 | 30 | DLLLWD |
| 17 | Tondela | 34 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 27 | 55 | -28 | 28 | LLDWWL |
| 18 | AVS | 34 | 3 | 12 | 19 | 27 | 67 | -40 | 21 | DDDWWD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 6 | +27 | 45 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 41 | 13 | +28 | 39 | WDWWWD |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 11 | +37 | 38 | WWWLDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 18 | +16 | 30 | DLWDDD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 30 | LDWLWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 28 | WWWWDD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 28 | WDLWWL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 27 | DLLWWD |
| 9 | Alverca | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 26 | DDLWWD |
| 10 | Arouca | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 25 | WLWWDW |
| 11 | Estoril | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 23 | DWDLLL |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 23 | LWWLWW |
| 13 | Nacional | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 20 | LLWWLW |
| 14 | Estrela | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 18 | LDWLLD |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 17 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 15 | DDDLLD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 15 | DWLDDL |
| 17 | Tondela | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13 | DLDDLW |
| 18 | AVS | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 12 | WDLDDW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 17 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 43 | WDWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 13 | +25 | 41 | WDWWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 11 | +19 | 38 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 29 | LWWWLD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 25 | DWDDWD |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 21 | LWWWLD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 20 | WLDLDD |
| 8 | Arouca | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 34 | -14 | 17 | LLWLLW |
| 9 | Estoril | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 16 | LWLLDD |
| 10 | Moreirense | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 16 | WDLDLL |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 31 | -18 | 15 | LDLLLW |
| 12 | Tondela | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 34 | -20 | 15 | WLLDWL |
| 13 | Nacional | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 14 | LDLLWL |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 32 | -19 | 14 | LLDWLL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 13 | DWLDDL |
| 16 | Alverca | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 13 | DDDWLL |
| 17 | Estrela | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 32 | -15 | 12 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | AVS | 17 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 40 | -28 | 9 | DDLDWD |
Famalicao Alverca
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 10 | 23 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 24 | 79 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 33 | 10 | 23 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 71 | 24 | 77 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 34 | 11 | 23 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 64 | 36 | 59 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Arouca | 34 | 11 | 23 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 47 | 64 | 42 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Estoril | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 53 | 54 | 39 | OOUUUU |
| 6 | 13 | Rio Ave | 34 | 14 | 20 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 35 | 57 | 36 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 34 | 14 | 20 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 12 | 19 | 27 | 67 | 21 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 66 | 18 | 88 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Estrela | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 38 | 56 | 30 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 47 | 35 | 50 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 7 | Moreirense | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 37 | 49 | 43 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 11 | Alverca | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 51 | 39 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 17 | Tondela | 34 | 17 | 17 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 27 | 55 | 28 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 8 | Guimaraes | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 39 | 51 | 42 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 16 | Casa Pia | 34 | 19 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 31 | 57 | 30 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 34 | 20 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 37 | 45 | 34 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 41 | 29 | 53 | OUOUOU |
| 18 | 12 | Santa Clara | 34 | 22 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 32 | 41 | 36 | UUOOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 3 | 13 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 11 | 38 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 41 | 13 | 39 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 18 | 30 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 9 | Arouca | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 30 | 25 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Rio Ave | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 29 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 17 | 30 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Moreirense | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 27 | UUUUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Guimaraes | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 19 | 28 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 23 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 14 | Nacional | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 23 | 20 | OUUUOU |
| 11 | 15 | Estrela | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 18 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 1 | Porto | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 6 | 45 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 5 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 12 | 28 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Alverca | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 26 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 18 | AVS | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 27 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Santa Clara | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 17 | 23 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 13 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Casa Pia | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 26 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | AVS | 17 | 5 | 12 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 40 | 9 | UUOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 12 | 43 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 38 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 18 | 29 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Arouca | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 34 | 17 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Estoril | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 31 | 16 | OUOUUU |
| 7 | 17 | Tondela | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 34 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 13 | 41 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 16 | Casa Pia | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 31 | 15 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 11 | Alverca | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | 13 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 13 | Rio Ave | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 28 | 21 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 15 | Estrela | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 32 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 13 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 20 | OOOUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Moreirense | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 32 | 14 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Santa Clara | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 13 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 25 | UOOOUU |
| 18 | 14 | Nacional | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 22 | 14 | OUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47