Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Arouca 1–2 Santa Clara

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2026/2027

Home 2.57 fair 2.50
Draw 3.20 fair 3.85
Away ✓ 2.70 fair 2.95
Under 2.5 1.62 fair 1.98
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 2.02

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Arouca Santa Clara
10 Shots 12
4 Shots on target 5
0.72 Expected goals (xG) 1.16
5 Corners 2
14 Fouls 12
3 Yellow cards 5
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (47 league matches this season so far).
Result Arouca to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.85
Expected goals 1.39 – 1.26
Home / Draw / Away
AroucaDrawSanta Clara
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.4% 1–0 9.8% 0–1 8.9%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Arouca before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
1.40scored / match
0.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:3
Santa Clara before this match, all matches
2.20points / match
1.80scored / match
0.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 9:3
Arouca all matches all matches Santa Clara

Per match

1.40 Goals scored 1.80
0.60 Goals conceded 0.60
2.00 Total goals 2.40
1.18 xG created 1.45
1.45 xG allowed 0.74
10.20 Shots 14.00
3.60 Shots on target 4.00
16.40 Shots faced 7.80
2.60 Corners 3.80
6.20 Corners against 5.80
8.40 Fouls 13.60
2.20 Yellow cards 1.80
0.80 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.20 1st-half goals conceded 0.40

How often Full Time

60% Wins 60%
20% Draws 40%
20% Losses 0%
80% Over 0.5 goals 100%
60% Over 1.5 goals 60%
40% Over 2.5 goals 40%
20% Over 3.5 goals 40%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
20% Both teams scored 40%
60% Clean sheets 60%
40% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 60%
80% Draws 40%
0% Losses 0%
40% Over 0.5 goals 80%
40% Over 1.5 goals 20%
20% Over 2.5 goals 20%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca all matches
Santa Clara all matches
Arouca before this match, at home
3.00points / match
3.00scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 6:1
Santa Clara before this match, away
2.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:1
Arouca at home away Santa Clara

Per match

3.00 Goals scored 1.00
0.50 Goals conceded 0.50
3.50 Total goals 1.50
1.90 xG created 1.34
0.58 xG allowed 0.55
15.50 Shots 11.50
6.50 Shots on target 2.50
8.50 Shots faced 7.50
3.50 Corners 3.00
3.00 Corners against 7.00
9.00 Fouls 12.50
2.50 Yellow cards 2.50
2.00 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 50%
0% Draws 50%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 50%
100% Over 2.5 goals 0%
50% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 50%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 50%
50% Draws 50%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 50%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca at home
Santa Clara away

Last 10 matches before this match

Arouca all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.09.26 Estoril – Arouca 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.403.00 1.85 1.95
29.08.26 Arouca – Maritimo 2–1 (1–1) 2.103.253.40 2.08 1.73
23.08.26 Porto – Arouca 2–0 (0–0) 1.225.5012.00 1.62 2.25
16.08.26 Arouca – Moreirense 4–0 (3–0) 2.013.303.70 2.10 1.70
08.08.26 Guimaraes – Arouca 0–1 (0–0) 1.863.404.00 1.95 1.90
16.05.26 Arouca – Tondela 3–1 (1–0) 3.103.402.20 1.88 1.98
11.05.26 Gil Vicente – Arouca 1–3 (0–0) 1.663.804.75 1.83 2.03
02.05.26 Arouca – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 2.753.102.55 2.35 1.57
24.04.26 Alverca – Arouca 2–1 (1–0) 2.103.303.30 1.93 1.93
19.04.26 Arouca – Estrela 1–0 (0–0) 2.013.403.50 1.93 1.93

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.09.26 Santa Clara – Rio Ave 4–0 (1–0) 1.763.404.75 2.20 1.65
29.08.26 Alverca – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.573.102.65 2.35 1.57
23.08.26 Santa Clara – Famalicao 1–0 (1–0) 2.652.852.82 2.50 1.50
15.08.26 Academico Viseu – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–1) 2.823.202.45 2.20 1.65
10.08.26 Santa Clara – Nacional 2–2 (2–2) 1.863.254.20 2.15 1.67
16.05.26 Porto – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 1.305.258.00 1.75 2.05
11.05.26 Santa Clara – Nacional 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.403.50 2.05 1.75
02.05.26 Arouca – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 2.753.102.55 2.35 1.57
26.04.26 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 2–1 (0–1) 3.253.252.15 2.25 1.62
18.04.26 Casa Pia – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 3.803.002.10 2.40 1.53

Arouca at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.08.26 Arouca – Maritimo 2–1 (1–1) 2.103.253.40 2.08 1.73
16.08.26 Arouca – Moreirense 4–0 (3–0) 2.013.303.70 2.10 1.70
16.05.26 Arouca – Tondela 3–1 (1–0) 3.103.402.20 1.88 1.98
02.05.26 Arouca – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 2.753.102.55 2.35 1.57
19.04.26 Arouca – Estrela 1–0 (0–0) 2.013.403.50 1.93 1.93
06.04.26 Arouca – Estoril 3–2 (2–2) 2.453.402.65 1.75 2.05
14.03.26 Arouca – Benfica 1–2 (1–0) 10.005.751.24 1.60 2.30
21.02.26 Arouca – Nacional 3–0 (0–0) 2.253.403.00 1.95 1.90
07.02.26 Arouca – Guimaraes 3–2 (1–2) 2.753.302.40 2.10 1.70
24.01.26 Arouca – Sp Lisbon 1–2 (0–1) 12.005.501.22 1.57 2.35

Santa Clara away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.08.26 Alverca – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.573.102.65 2.35 1.57
15.08.26 Academico Viseu – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–1) 2.823.202.45 2.20 1.65
16.05.26 Porto – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 1.305.258.00 1.75 2.05
02.05.26 Arouca – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 2.753.102.55 2.35 1.57
18.04.26 Casa Pia – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 3.803.002.10 2.40 1.53
03.04.26 Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara 4–2 (3–1) 1.275.259.00 1.75 2.05
15.03.26 AVS – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–0) 4.503.301.79 2.30 1.60
01.03.26 Tondela – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 3.203.002.35 2.60 1.48
21.02.26 Alverca – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 2.822.752.70 2.70 1.44
07.02.26 Estrela – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 3.402.852.30 2.88 1.40

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Arouca winsDrawsSanta Clara wins
8matches
2.00goals / match
38%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.05.26P1 Arouca – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 2.753.102.55 2.35 1.57
21.12.25P1 Santa Clara – Arouca 0–0 (0–0) 1.793.254.75 2.40 1.53
26.04.25P1 Santa Clara – Arouca 2–0 (2–0) 1.903.104.50 2.30 1.60
15.12.24P1 Arouca – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 3.103.202.30 2.35 1.57
11.02.23P1 Arouca – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.303.50 2.25 1.62
20.08.22P1 Santa Clara – Arouca 1–2 (0–0) 2.053.253.75 2.25 1.61
15.04.22P1 Arouca – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.403.003.10 2.30 1.60
05.12.21P1 Santa Clara – Arouca 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.303.40 2.20 1.65

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 6 6 0 0 15 2 +13 18 WWWWWW
2 Benfica 5 4 1 0 18 3 +15 13 DWWWW
3 Sp Lisbon 5 4 1 0 14 5 +9 13 DWWWW
4 Santa Clara 5 3 2 0 9 3 +6 11 DWWDW
5 Arouca 5 3 1 1 7 3 +4 10 WWLWD
6 Estrela 5 2 3 0 11 9 +2 9 DDWDW
7 Academico Viseu 6 2 2 2 7 9 -2 8 DLDLWW
8 Gil Vicente 4 2 1 1 3 1 +2 7 WWDL
9 Sp Braga 4 2 1 1 6 5 +1 7 DWWL
10 Maritimo 5 2 1 2 6 8 -2 7 WWDLL
11 Alverca 6 1 2 3 8 11 -3 5 LDLDLW
12 Guimaraes 6 1 1 4 4 7 -3 4 LLWLDL
13 Nacional 6 1 1 4 7 11 -4 4 DWLLLL
14 Moreirense 5 1 1 3 4 12 -8 4 DLWLL
15 Famalicao 5 0 3 2 4 6 -2 3 DLLDD
16 Rio Ave 5 1 0 4 2 11 -9 3 LLWLL
17 Estoril 5 0 2 3 2 7 -5 2 DLLLD
18 Casa Pia 6 0 1 5 1 15 -14 1 LLLLDL
  • Champions League – league phase
  • Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
  • Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Relegation play-off
  • Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 3 3 0 0 8 3 +5 9 WWW
2 Porto 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5 9 WWW
3 Santa Clara 3 2 1 0 7 2 +5 7 DWW
4 Arouca 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6 WW
5 Gil Vicente 3 2 0 1 3 1 +2 6 WWL
6 Estrela 3 1 2 0 6 5 +1 5 DDW
7 Benfica 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4 DW
8 Guimaraes 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4 LWD
9 Maritimo 3 1 1 1 3 5 -2 4 WDL
10 Sp Braga 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
11 Nacional 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 3 WLL
12 Academico Viseu 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3 LLW
13 Alverca 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 2 DDL
14 Estoril 3 0 2 1 1 3 -2 2 DLD
15 Famalicao 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 LD
16 Moreirense 2 0 1 1 2 6 -4 1 DL
17 Rio Ave 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 LL
18 Casa Pia 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0 LLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 3 3 0 0 14 0 +14 9 WWW
2 Porto 3 3 0 0 9 1 +8 9 WWW
3 Academico Viseu 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5 DDW
4 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 0 6 2 +4 4 DW
5 Estrela 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 4 DW
6 Santa Clara 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 WD
7 Sp Braga 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4 DWL
8 Arouca 3 1 1 1 1 2 -1 4 WLD
9 Maritimo 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 WL
10 Alverca 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 3 LLW
11 Rio Ave 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3 LWL
12 Moreirense 3 1 0 2 2 6 -4 3 LWL
13 Famalicao 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1 2 DLD
14 Gil Vicente 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
15 Nacional 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1 DLL
16 Casa Pia 3 0 1 2 0 3 -3 1 LLD
17 Guimaraes 3 0 0 3 3 6 -3 0 LLL
18 Estoril 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 LL

Arouca   Santa Clara

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Benfica 5 0 5 3.6 0.6 4 1 0 18 3 13 OOOOO
2 6 Estrela 5 0 5 2.2 1.8 2 3 0 11 9 9 OOOOO
3 3 Sp Lisbon 5 1 4 2.8 1.0 4 1 0 14 5 13 OOOOU
4 7 Academico Viseu 6 2 4 1.2 1.5 2 2 2 7 9 8 OUOOUO
5 10 Maritimo 5 1 4 1.2 1.6 2 1 2 6 8 7 UOOOO
6 11 Alverca 6 2 4 1.3 1.8 1 2 3 8 11 5 UOOUOO
7 14 Moreirense 5 1 4 0.8 2.4 1 1 3 4 12 4 OOUOO
8 1 Porto 6 3 3 2.5 0.3 6 0 0 15 2 18 UUUOOO
9 9 Sp Braga 4 1 3 1.5 1.2 2 1 1 6 5 7 OUOO
10 13 Nacional 6 3 3 1.2 1.8 1 1 4 7 11 4 OUUOUO
11 4 Santa Clara 5 3 2 1.8 0.6 3 2 0 9 3 11 OUUUO
12 5 Arouca 5 3 2 1.4 0.6 3 1 1 7 3 10 UOUOU
13 12 Guimaraes 6 4 2 0.7 1.2 1 1 4 4 7 4 UOUUUO
14 15 Famalicao 5 3 2 0.8 1.2 0 3 2 4 6 3 UOUUO
15 16 Rio Ave 5 3 2 0.4 2.2 1 0 4 2 11 3 UUUOO
16 18 Casa Pia 6 4 2 0.2 2.5 0 1 5 1 15 1 UOUUUO
17 17 Estoril 5 4 1 0.4 1.4 0 2 3 2 7 2 UUUOU
18 8 Gil Vicente 4 4 0 0.8 0.2 2 1 1 3 1 7 UUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Estrela 3 0 3 2.0 1.7 1 2 0 6 5 5 OOO
2 2 Benfica 2 0 2 2.0 1.5 1 1 0 4 3 4 OO
3 3 Sp Lisbon 3 1 2 2.7 1.0 3 0 0 8 3 9 OOU
4 4 Santa Clara 3 1 2 2.3 0.7 2 1 0 7 2 7 OUO
5 5 Arouca 2 0 2 3.0 0.5 2 0 0 6 1 6 OO
6 7 Academico Viseu 3 1 2 0.7 1.7 1 0 2 2 5 3 UOO
7 10 Maritimo 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 1 1 1 3 5 4 UOO
8 11 Alverca 3 1 2 1.3 1.7 0 2 1 4 5 2 OUO
9 13 Nacional 3 1 2 1.7 2.0 1 0 2 5 6 3 UOO
10 14 Moreirense 2 0 2 1.0 3.0 0 1 1 2 6 1 OO
11 18 Casa Pia 3 1 2 0.3 4.0 0 0 3 1 12 0 OUO
12 1 Porto 3 2 1 2.0 0.3 3 0 0 6 1 9 UUO
13 15 Famalicao 2 1 1 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 OU
14 16 Rio Ave 2 1 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 2 0 6 0 UO
15 8 Gil Vicente 3 3 0 1.0 0.3 2 0 1 3 1 6 UUU
16 9 Sp Braga 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
17 12 Guimaraes 3 3 0 0.3 0.3 1 1 1 1 1 4 UUU
18 17 Estoril 3 3 0 0.3 1.0 0 2 1 1 3 2 UUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Benfica 3 0 3 4.7 0.0 3 0 0 14 0 9 OOO
2 9 Sp Braga 3 0 3 1.7 1.7 1 1 1 5 5 4 OOO
3 1 Porto 3 1 2 3.0 0.3 3 0 0 9 1 9 UOO
4 3 Sp Lisbon 2 0 2 3.0 1.0 1 1 0 6 2 4 OO
5 6 Estrela 2 0 2 2.5 2.0 1 1 0 5 4 4 OO
6 7 Academico Viseu 3 1 2 1.7 1.3 1 2 0 5 4 5 OOU
7 10 Maritimo 2 0 2 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3 OO
8 11 Alverca 3 1 2 1.3 2.0 1 0 2 4 6 3 UOO
9 12 Guimaraes 3 1 2 1.0 2.0 0 0 3 3 6 0 OUO
10 14 Moreirense 3 1 2 0.7 2.0 1 0 2 2 6 3 OUO
11 13 Nacional 3 2 1 0.7 1.7 0 1 2 2 5 1 OUU
12 15 Famalicao 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 0 2 1 3 4 2 UUO
13 16 Rio Ave 3 2 1 0.7 1.7 1 0 2 2 5 3 UUO
14 17 Estoril 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 0 2 1 4 0 UO
15 4 Santa Clara 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 UU
16 5 Arouca 3 3 0 0.3 0.7 1 1 1 1 2 4 UUU
17 8 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
18 18 Casa Pia 3 3 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 2 0 3 1 UUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10