Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Alverca 1–1 Santa Clara

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

Home 2.82 fair 2.48
Draw ✓ 2.75 fair 3.65
Away 2.70 fair 3.09
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.77
Over 2.5 2.70 fair 2.29

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Alverca Santa Clara
7 Shots 16
1 Shots on target 3
5 Corners 2
16 Fouls 14
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (199 league matches this season so far).
Result Alverca to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.96
Expected goals 1.29 – 1.13
Home / Draw / Away
AlvercaDrawSanta Clara
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 13% 1–0 11.5% 0–1 10%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Alverca before this match, all matches
1.14points / match
1.00scored / match
1.68conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 22 played · 22:37
Santa Clara before this match, all matches
0.77points / match
0.77scored / match
1.27conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 22 played · 17:28
Alverca all matches all matches Santa Clara

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 0.77
1.68 Goals conceded 1.27
2.68 Total goals 2.05
9.09 Shots 12.18
3.50 Shots on target 3.45
13.86 Shots faced 9.45
3.41 Corners 4.59
4.86 Corners against 4.09
13.23 Fouls 15.05
2.55 Yellow cards 3.18
0.41 1st-half goals scored 0.32
0.91 1st-half goals conceded 0.64

How often Full Time

32% Wins 18%
18% Draws 23%
50% Losses 59%
100% Over 0.5 goals 91%
82% Over 1.5 goals 50%
55% Over 2.5 goals 36%
23% Over 3.5 goals 9%
9% Over 4.5 goals 9%
0% Over 5.5 goals 9%
50% Both teams scored 41%
23% Clean sheets 23%
27% Failed to score 45%

How often Half Time

18% Wins 9%
50% Draws 64%
32% Losses 27%
68% Over 0.5 goals 55%
45% Over 1.5 goals 32%
14% Over 2.5 goals 5%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alverca all matches
Santa Clara all matches
Alverca before this match, at home
1.55points / match
0.91scored / match
1.36conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 10:15
Santa Clara before this match, away
0.60points / match
0.70scored / match
1.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 7:14
Alverca at home away Santa Clara

Per match

0.91 Goals scored 0.70
1.36 Goals conceded 1.40
2.27 Total goals 2.10
10.73 Shots 12.30
4.09 Shots on target 3.70
12.18 Shots faced 10.60
4.00 Corners 4.30
3.09 Corners against 3.80
13.36 Fouls 13.40
2.09 Yellow cards 2.50
0.18 1st-half goals scored 0.40
0.82 1st-half goals conceded 0.70

How often Full Time

45% Wins 10%
18% Draws 30%
36% Losses 60%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
73% Over 1.5 goals 50%
45% Over 2.5 goals 30%
9% Over 3.5 goals 10%
0% Over 4.5 goals 10%
0% Over 5.5 goals 10%
36% Both teams scored 40%
36% Clean sheets 10%
27% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

18% Wins 10%
36% Draws 60%
45% Losses 30%
64% Over 0.5 goals 60%
27% Over 1.5 goals 30%
9% Over 2.5 goals 10%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alverca at home
Santa Clara away

Last 10 matches before this match

Alverca all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.02.26 Tondela – Alverca 1–1 (0–1) 2.353.103.10 2.35 1.57
08.02.26 Benfica – Alverca 2–1 (1–1) 1.156.2517.00 1.65 2.20
31.01.26 Alverca – Estrela 1–1 (0–0) 2.053.103.70 2.40 1.53
25.01.26 Sp Braga – Alverca 5–0 (4–0) 1.374.508.00 1.85 1.95
17.01.26 Alverca – Moreirense 2–1 (0–0) 2.702.822.75 2.60 1.48
04.01.26 Alverca – Famalicao 1–0 (0–0) 3.603.302.01 2.10 1.70
27.12.25 Estoril – Alverca 4–1 (2–0) 2.153.253.25 2.08 1.73
22.12.25 Alverca – Porto 0–3 (0–1) 9.004.751.33 1.93 1.93
14.12.25 Arouca – Alverca 1–0 (0–0) 2.703.202.55 2.20 1.65
07.12.25 Alverca – Nacional 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.203.60 2.20 1.65

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.02.26 Santa Clara – Benfica 1–2 (0–2) 7.003.601.51 2.20 1.65
07.02.26 Estrela – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 3.402.852.30 2.88 1.40
31.01.26 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–4 (0–2) 2.203.003.40 2.25 1.62
24.01.26 Moreirense – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 2.653.002.75 2.70 1.44
18.01.26 Santa Clara – Famalicao 0–1 (0–0) 2.823.002.55 2.50 1.50
11.01.26 Nacional – Santa Clara 3–3 (2–2) 2.703.002.70 2.50 1.50
04.01.26 Santa Clara – Porto 0–1 (0–0) 8.004.001.42 2.25 1.62
21.12.25 Santa Clara – Arouca 0–0 (0–0) 1.793.254.75 2.40 1.53
15.12.25 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 1.493.807.00 2.25 1.62
06.12.25 Santa Clara – Casa Pia 1–0 (1–0) 1.813.055.00 2.60 1.48

Alverca at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.01.26 Alverca – Estrela 1–1 (0–0) 2.053.103.70 2.40 1.53
17.01.26 Alverca – Moreirense 2–1 (0–0) 2.702.822.75 2.60 1.48
04.01.26 Alverca – Famalicao 1–0 (0–0) 3.603.302.01 2.10 1.70
22.12.25 Alverca – Porto 0–3 (0–1) 9.004.751.33 1.93 1.93
07.12.25 Alverca – Nacional 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.203.60 2.20 1.65
08.11.25 Alverca – Rio Ave 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.303.20 2.15 1.67
24.10.25 Alverca – Gil Vicente 0–4 (0–2) 2.953.202.32 2.35 1.57
28.09.25 Alverca – Guimaraes 2–0 (1–0) 3.203.402.15 2.15 1.67
12.09.25 Alverca – Tondela 1–0 (1–0) 2.253.203.20 2.30 1.60
31.08.25 Alverca – Benfica 1–2 (0–2) 15.006.001.17 1.60 2.30

Santa Clara away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.02.26 Estrela – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 3.402.852.30 2.88 1.40
24.01.26 Moreirense – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 2.653.002.75 2.70 1.44
11.01.26 Nacional – Santa Clara 3–3 (2–2) 2.703.002.70 2.50 1.50
15.12.25 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 1.493.807.00 2.25 1.62
30.11.25 Rio Ave – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–1) 2.953.052.45 2.40 1.53
03.11.25 Gil Vicente – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.252.953.40 2.70 1.44
04.10.25 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.323.003.20 2.70 1.44
12.09.25 Benfica – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 1.305.009.50 2.10 1.70
06.09.25 Estoril – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–0) 2.703.002.70 2.40 1.53
10.08.25 Famalicao – Santa Clara 3–0 (2–0) 2.403.003.20 2.40 1.53

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Alverca winsDrawsSanta Clara wins
1matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.09.25P1 Santa Clara – Alverca 2–1 (1–1) 1.663.106.25 2.50 1.50

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 22 19 2 1 43 7 +36 59 WWWLDW
2 Sp Lisbon 22 17 4 1 56 12 +44 55 DWWWDW
3 Benfica 22 15 7 0 46 13 +33 52 WWWDWW
4 Gil Vicente 22 11 7 4 33 18 +15 40 DWLWWW
5 Sp Braga 22 11 6 5 45 20 +25 39 DWWWWL
6 Moreirense 22 10 3 9 29 30 -1 33 WLWLLW
7 Famalicao 22 9 5 8 27 21 +6 32 LWWLWL
8 Guimaraes 22 9 4 9 25 31 -6 31 WLLWLW
9 Estoril 22 8 6 8 43 38 +5 30 LWWWDL
10 Alverca 22 7 4 11 22 37 -15 25 WWLDLD
11 Estrela 23 5 8 10 26 41 -15 23 LLDWLL
12 Arouca 22 6 5 11 28 49 -21 23 LWLWWL
13 Casa Pia 22 5 7 10 25 41 -16 22 LLDWDW
14 Nacional 22 5 6 11 27 31 -4 21 DLWLDL
15 Rio Ave 22 4 8 10 23 43 -20 20 WLLLLL
16 Tondela 23 4 6 13 17 36 -19 18 LLDDDW
17 Santa Clara 22 4 5 13 17 28 -11 17 DLLLLL
18 AVS 22 1 5 16 18 54 -36 8 LLDLLW
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 11 9 1 1 33 4 +29 28 WWWWWW
2 Porto 10 8 2 0 20 3 +17 26 WWWWWD
3 Benfica 11 7 4 0 25 8 +17 25 DDWWWW
4 Gil Vicente 11 7 2 2 19 8 +11 23 LDDWWW
5 Guimaraes 12 6 3 3 17 15 +2 21 DLWLWW
6 Sp Braga 10 6 2 2 22 7 +15 20 WWWDWW
7 Estoril 11 5 4 2 23 16 +7 19 WDWWWD
8 Moreirense 10 6 1 3 15 13 +2 19 LDLWWL
9 Famalicao 11 5 2 4 19 9 +10 17 LLWLWW
10 Alverca 11 5 2 4 10 15 -5 17 DWLWWD
11 Estrela 12 3 4 5 14 19 -5 13 WDDLWL
12 Arouca 11 3 3 5 14 23 -9 12 LLWDLW
13 Nacional 11 3 2 6 16 18 -2 11 LWDWDL
14 Santa Clara 12 3 2 7 10 14 -4 11 WDLLLL
15 Casa Pia 11 2 5 4 15 21 -6 11 LDDDWW
16 Rio Ave 11 2 3 6 11 20 -9 9 DLWLLL
17 Tondela 11 1 4 6 7 14 -7 7 LLWLDD
18 AVS 12 1 3 8 10 23 -13 6 LDLLLW
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 12 11 0 1 23 4 +19 33 WWWWLW
2 Benfica 11 8 3 0 21 5 +16 27 WWDWDW
3 Sp Lisbon 11 8 3 0 23 8 +15 27 WDWDWD
4 Sp Braga 12 5 4 3 23 13 +10 19 WLDWWL
5 Gil Vicente 11 4 5 2 14 10 +4 17 DDDDLW
6 Famalicao 11 4 3 4 8 12 -4 15 DLLWLL
7 Moreirense 12 4 2 6 14 17 -3 14 DDWLLW
8 Estoril 11 3 2 6 20 22 -2 11 LLLWWL
9 Casa Pia 11 3 2 6 10 20 -10 11 DLWLLD
10 Rio Ave 11 2 5 4 12 23 -11 11 DWDLLL
11 Arouca 11 3 2 6 14 26 -12 11 LDLWWL
12 Tondela 12 3 2 7 10 22 -12 11 WLLLDW
13 Nacional 11 2 4 5 11 13 -2 10 DLDLLL
14 Guimaraes 10 3 1 6 8 16 -8 10 LWWDLL
15 Estrela 11 2 4 5 12 22 -10 10 LLWLDL
16 Alverca 11 2 2 7 12 22 -10 8 WLLLLD
17 Santa Clara 10 1 3 6 7 14 -7 6 LDLDLL
18 AVS 10 0 2 8 8 31 -23 2 LLLLDL

Alverca   Santa Clara

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 5 Sp Braga 22 7 15 2.0 0.9 11 6 5 45 20 39 OUOOOO
2 9 Estoril 22 7 15 2.0 1.7 8 6 8 43 38 30 OOOOOO
3 12 Arouca 22 7 15 1.3 2.2 6 5 11 28 49 23 OUOOOO
4 15 Rio Ave 22 7 15 1.0 2.0 4 8 10 23 43 20 OUOOOO
5 18 AVS 22 7 15 0.8 2.5 1 5 16 18 54 8 UUOOOO
6 2 Sp Lisbon 22 8 14 2.5 0.5 17 4 1 56 12 55 UOOOUU
7 3 Benfica 22 8 14 2.1 0.6 15 7 0 46 13 52 OUOUOO
8 6 Moreirense 22 9 13 1.3 1.4 10 3 9 29 30 33 UOUUOO
9 10 Alverca 22 10 12 1.0 1.7 7 4 11 22 37 25 UOOUOU
10 11 Estrela 23 11 12 1.1 1.8 5 8 10 26 41 23 OOUUOU
11 13 Casa Pia 22 10 12 1.1 1.9 5 7 10 25 41 22 OOOOUO
12 16 Tondela 23 11 12 0.7 1.6 4 6 13 17 36 18 UOUOUU
13 1 Porto 22 11 11 2.0 0.3 19 2 1 43 7 59 UUOOUU
14 14 Nacional 22 11 11 1.2 1.4 5 6 11 27 31 21 OOOOUU
15 8 Guimaraes 22 12 10 1.1 1.4 9 4 9 25 31 31 OUOUOO
16 4 Gil Vicente 22 13 9 1.5 0.8 11 7 4 33 18 40 UOOOOO
17 7 Famalicao 22 13 9 1.2 1.0 9 5 8 27 21 32 UUOOOU
18 17 Santa Clara 22 14 8 0.8 1.3 4 5 13 17 28 17 OUUOUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Lisbon 11 3 8 3.0 0.4 9 1 1 33 4 28 OOOOOU
2 3 Benfica 11 4 7 2.3 0.7 7 4 0 25 8 25 OUUOOO
3 5 Sp Braga 10 3 7 2.2 0.7 6 2 2 22 7 20 OOUOOO
4 6 Moreirense 10 3 7 1.5 1.3 6 1 3 15 13 19 OOOUUO
5 7 Famalicao 11 4 7 1.7 0.8 5 2 4 19 9 17 UOOOOO
6 8 Guimaraes 12 5 7 1.4 1.2 6 3 3 17 15 21 UOOUUO
7 12 Arouca 11 4 7 1.3 2.1 3 3 5 14 23 12 UOUOOO
8 14 Nacional 11 4 7 1.5 1.6 3 2 6 16 18 11 OOOOUU
9 15 Rio Ave 11 4 7 1.0 1.8 2 3 6 11 20 9 UUOUOO
10 18 AVS 12 5 7 0.8 1.9 1 3 8 10 23 6 OOUUOO
11 9 Estoril 11 5 6 2.1 1.5 5 4 2 23 16 19 OOUOOO
12 11 Estrela 12 6 6 1.2 1.6 3 4 5 14 19 13 OUOOUU
13 1 Porto 10 5 5 2.0 0.3 8 2 0 20 3 26 OUOUOU
14 10 Alverca 11 6 5 0.9 1.4 5 2 4 10 15 17 UUOUOU
15 13 Casa Pia 11 6 5 1.4 1.9 2 5 4 15 21 11 UUUOOO
16 17 Santa Clara 12 7 5 0.8 1.2 3 2 7 10 14 11 UUUUOO
17 4 Gil Vicente 11 7 4 1.7 0.7 7 2 2 19 8 23 UOUOOO
18 16 Tondela 11 7 4 0.6 1.3 1 4 6 7 14 7 UOOUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Estoril 11 2 9 1.8 2.0 3 2 6 20 22 11 UOOOOO
2 5 Sp Braga 12 4 8 1.9 1.1 5 4 3 23 13 19 OUOUOO
3 12 Arouca 11 3 8 1.3 2.4 3 2 6 14 26 11 OUOUOO
4 15 Rio Ave 11 3 8 1.1 2.1 2 5 4 12 23 11 UOOOOO
5 16 Tondela 12 4 8 0.8 1.8 3 2 7 10 22 11 UOUOOU
6 18 AVS 10 2 8 0.8 3.1 0 2 8 8 31 2 UOOUOO
7 3 Benfica 11 4 7 1.9 0.5 8 3 0 21 5 27 OOOUUO
8 10 Alverca 11 4 7 1.1 2.0 2 2 7 12 22 8 UUOOOU
9 13 Casa Pia 11 4 7 0.9 1.8 3 2 6 10 20 11 OUOOOU
10 1 Porto 12 6 6 1.9 0.3 11 0 1 23 4 33 UOUUOU
11 2 Sp Lisbon 11 5 6 2.1 0.7 8 3 0 23 8 27 OUOUOU
12 6 Moreirense 12 6 6 1.2 1.4 4 2 6 14 17 14 OUUOUO
13 11 Estrela 11 5 6 1.1 2.0 2 4 5 12 22 10 OOOOUO
14 4 Gil Vicente 11 6 5 1.3 0.9 4 5 2 14 10 17 UUUOOO
15 14 Nacional 11 7 4 1.0 1.2 2 4 5 11 13 10 UUOOOO
16 8 Guimaraes 10 7 3 0.8 1.6 3 1 6 8 16 10 UUUUOO
17 17 Santa Clara 10 7 3 0.7 1.4 1 3 6 7 14 6 UUUOUU
18 7 Famalicao 11 9 2 0.7 1.1 4 3 4 8 12 15 OUUUOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10