Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

AVS 0–1 Santa Clara

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home 4.50 fair 3.21
Draw 3.30 fair 3.75
Away ✓ 1.79 fair 2.37
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.86
Over 2.5 2.30 fair 2.16

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

AVS Santa Clara
10 Shots 12
2 Shots on target 3
4 Corners 6
16 Fouls 10
2 Yellow cards 1
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (228 league matches this season so far).
Result Santa Clara to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.96
Expected goals 1.14 – 1.38
Home / Draw / Away
AVSDrawSanta Clara
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.7% 0–1 11.1% 1–0 9.2%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

AVS before this match, all matches
0.40points / match
0.72scored / match
2.28conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 25 played · 18:57
Santa Clara before this match, all matches
0.88points / match
0.88scored / match
1.24conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 25 played · 22:31
AVS all matches all matches Santa Clara

Per match

0.72 Goals scored 0.88
2.28 Goals conceded 1.24
3.00 Total goals 2.12
10.72 Shots 12.28
2.92 Shots on target 3.44
14.76 Shots faced 9.60
3.52 Corners 4.48
5.84 Corners against 4.12
13.88 Fouls 15.44
2.20 Yellow cards 3.08
0.24 1st-half goals scored 0.40
1.08 1st-half goals conceded 0.64

How often Full Time

4% Wins 20%
28% Draws 28%
68% Losses 52%
92% Over 0.5 goals 92%
84% Over 1.5 goals 56%
64% Over 2.5 goals 36%
44% Over 3.5 goals 12%
8% Over 4.5 goals 8%
8% Over 5.5 goals 8%
40% Both teams scored 44%
12% Clean sheets 24%
56% Failed to score 40%

How often Half Time

8% Wins 12%
36% Draws 60%
56% Losses 28%
72% Over 0.5 goals 60%
40% Over 1.5 goals 36%
20% Over 2.5 goals 4%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

AVS all matches
Santa Clara all matches
AVS before this match, at home
0.54points / match
0.77scored / match
1.77conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 10:23
Santa Clara before this match, away
0.67points / match
0.83scored / match
1.42conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 10:17
AVS at home away Santa Clara

Per match

0.77 Goals scored 0.83
1.77 Goals conceded 1.42
2.54 Total goals 2.25
11.31 Shots 13.00
3.54 Shots on target 3.58
13.69 Shots faced 10.33
3.62 Corners 4.33
5.15 Corners against 3.92
14.46 Fouls 13.58
2.54 Yellow cards 2.42
0.31 1st-half goals scored 0.42
0.77 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often Full Time

8% Wins 8%
31% Draws 42%
62% Losses 50%
92% Over 0.5 goals 100%
77% Over 1.5 goals 58%
54% Over 2.5 goals 33%
31% Over 3.5 goals 17%
0% Over 4.5 goals 8%
0% Over 5.5 goals 8%
38% Both teams scored 50%
15% Clean sheets 8%
54% Failed to score 42%

How often Half Time

8% Wins 8%
38% Draws 58%
54% Losses 33%
77% Over 0.5 goals 67%
31% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 8%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

AVS at home
Santa Clara away

Last 10 matches before this match

AVS all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.03.26 Alverca – AVS 0–0 (0–0) 1.663.605.00 2.00 1.85
28.02.26 AVS – Estrela 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.202.65 2.20 1.65
21.02.26 Benfica – AVS 3–0 (3–0) 1.0810.0021.00 1.33 3.40
15.02.26 AVS – Estoril 3–0 (0–0) 4.333.751.71 1.70 2.10
09.02.26 Famalicao – AVS 3–1 (0–0) 1.374.508.00 1.80 2.00
02.02.26 AVS – Sp Braga 0–4 (0–2) 8.504.501.35 1.85 1.95
23.01.26 Casa Pia – AVS 3–3 (1–0) 2.013.104.00 2.40 1.53
17.01.26 AVS – Arouca 0–1 (0–1) 3.003.102.45 2.25 1.62
03.01.26 AVS – Moreirense 0–2 (0–1) 3.403.052.20 2.30 1.60
29.12.25 Porto – AVS 2–0 (0–0) 1.107.0019.00 1.44 2.70

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.03.26 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 2–0 (2–0) 2.573.002.82 2.50 1.50
01.03.26 Tondela – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 3.203.002.35 2.60 1.48
21.02.26 Alverca – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 2.822.752.70 2.70 1.44
13.02.26 Santa Clara – Benfica 1–2 (0–2) 7.003.601.51 2.20 1.65
07.02.26 Estrela – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 3.402.852.30 2.88 1.40
31.01.26 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–4 (0–2) 2.203.003.40 2.25 1.62
24.01.26 Moreirense – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 2.653.002.75 2.70 1.44
18.01.26 Santa Clara – Famalicao 0–1 (0–0) 2.823.002.55 2.50 1.50
11.01.26 Nacional – Santa Clara 3–3 (2–2) 2.703.002.70 2.50 1.50
04.01.26 Santa Clara – Porto 0–1 (0–0) 8.004.001.42 2.25 1.62

AVS at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.02.26 AVS – Estrela 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.202.65 2.20 1.65
15.02.26 AVS – Estoril 3–0 (0–0) 4.333.751.71 1.70 2.10
02.02.26 AVS – Sp Braga 0–4 (0–2) 8.504.501.35 1.85 1.95
17.01.26 AVS – Arouca 0–1 (0–1) 3.003.102.45 2.25 1.62
03.01.26 AVS – Moreirense 0–2 (0–1) 3.403.052.20 2.30 1.60
21.12.25 AVS – Nacional 2–2 (2–0) 3.203.302.20 2.15 1.67
06.12.25 AVS – Rio Ave 1–2 (0–1) 2.953.252.35 2.10 1.70
09.11.25 AVS – Gil Vicente 1–1 (0–1) 4.753.601.68 2.15 1.67
02.11.25 AVS – Tondela 2–2 (1–1) 3.203.052.30 2.15 1.67
04.10.25 AVS – Alverca 1–3 (1–1) 2.753.202.50 2.35 1.57

Santa Clara away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.03.26 Tondela – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 3.203.002.35 2.60 1.48
21.02.26 Alverca – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 2.822.752.70 2.70 1.44
07.02.26 Estrela – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 3.402.852.30 2.88 1.40
24.01.26 Moreirense – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 2.653.002.75 2.70 1.44
11.01.26 Nacional – Santa Clara 3–3 (2–2) 2.703.002.70 2.50 1.50
15.12.25 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 1.493.807.00 2.25 1.62
30.11.25 Rio Ave – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–1) 2.953.052.45 2.40 1.53
03.11.25 Gil Vicente – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.252.953.40 2.70 1.44
04.10.25 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.323.003.20 2.70 1.44
12.09.25 Benfica – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 1.305.009.50 2.10 1.70

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

AVS winsDrawsSanta Clara wins
3matches
2.67goals / match
67%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.10.25P1 Santa Clara – AVS 2–0 (0–0) 1.493.807.00 2.30 1.60
08.02.25P1 AVS – Santa Clara 1–2 (0–0) 4.203.201.95 2.70 1.44
31.08.24P1 Santa Clara – AVS 2–1 (1–1) 1.803.404.75 2.10 1.70

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 25 21 3 1 49 10 +39 66 LDWWWD
2 Sp Lisbon 25 19 5 1 64 14 +50 62 WDWWWD
3 Benfica 26 18 8 0 55 17 +38 62 WWWWDW
4 Sp Braga 25 13 7 5 52 25 +27 46 WWLWWD
5 Gil Vicente 26 11 9 6 39 27 +12 42 WWLLDD
6 Famalicao 26 12 6 8 32 22 +10 42 WLWDWW
7 Moreirense 25 10 5 10 31 35 -4 35 LLWLDD
8 Estoril 25 9 7 9 46 42 +4 34 WDLWLD
9 Guimaraes 26 9 5 12 29 39 -10 32 LWLDLL
10 Alverca 26 7 8 11 26 41 -15 29 LDDDDD
11 Arouca 26 7 5 14 33 55 -22 26 WLWLLL
12 Estrela 25 5 10 10 28 43 -15 25 DWLLDD
13 Casa Pia 25 5 9 11 26 44 -18 24 WDWLDD
14 Rio Ave 25 5 9 11 24 44 -20 24 LLLLDW
15 Nacional 25 5 7 13 29 37 -8 22 LDLLLD
16 Santa Clara 25 5 7 13 22 31 -9 22 LLLDDW
17 Tondela 25 4 7 14 19 39 -20 19 DDDWDL
18 AVS 25 1 7 17 18 57 -39 10 LLWLDD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 12 10 2 0 24 4 +20 32 WWWDWW
2 Sp Lisbon 12 10 1 1 36 4 +32 31 WWWWWW
3 Benfica 13 8 5 0 30 10 +20 29 WWWWWD
4 Sp Braga 12 7 3 2 27 11 +16 24 WDWWWD
5 Gil Vicente 13 7 3 3 22 12 +10 24 DWWWLD
6 Famalicao 13 7 2 4 22 9 +13 23 WLWWWW
7 Estoril 13 6 5 2 26 17 +9 23 WWWDWD
8 Guimaraes 14 6 4 4 19 18 +1 22 WLWWDL
9 Moreirense 12 6 2 4 16 17 -1 20 LWWLLD
10 Alverca 13 5 4 4 11 16 -5 19 LWWDDD
11 Arouca 13 4 3 6 18 25 -7 15 WDLWWL
12 Santa Clara 13 4 2 7 12 14 -2 14 DLLLLW
13 Estrela 13 3 5 5 16 21 -5 14 DDLWLD
14 Casa Pia 12 2 6 4 16 22 -6 12 DDDWWD
15 Nacional 12 3 2 7 17 20 -3 11 WDWDLL
16 Rio Ave 12 2 4 6 11 20 -9 10 LWLLLD
17 Tondela 13 1 5 7 9 17 -8 8 WLDDDL
18 AVS 13 1 4 8 10 23 -13 7 DLLLWD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 13 11 1 1 25 6 +19 34 WWWLWD
2 Benfica 13 10 3 0 25 7 +18 33 DWDWWW
3 Sp Lisbon 13 9 4 0 28 10 +18 31 WDWDWD
4 Sp Braga 13 6 4 3 25 14 +11 22 LDWWLW
5 Famalicao 13 5 4 4 10 13 -3 19 LWLLDW
6 Gil Vicente 13 4 6 3 17 15 +2 18 DDLWLD
7 Moreirense 13 4 3 6 15 18 -3 15 DWLLWD
8 Rio Ave 13 3 5 5 13 24 -11 14 DLLLLW
9 Casa Pia 13 3 3 7 10 22 -12 12 WLLDLD
10 Estoril 12 3 2 7 20 25 -5 11 LLWWLL
11 Nacional 13 2 5 6 12 17 -5 11 DLLLLD
12 Estrela 12 2 5 5 12 22 -10 11 LWLDLD
13 Tondela 12 3 2 7 10 22 -12 11 WLLLDW
14 Arouca 13 3 2 8 15 30 -15 11 LWWLLL
15 Alverca 13 2 4 7 15 25 -10 10 LLLDDD
16 Guimaraes 12 3 1 8 10 21 -11 10 WDLLLL
17 Santa Clara 12 1 5 6 10 17 -7 8 LDLLDD
18 AVS 12 0 3 9 8 34 -26 3 LLDLLD

AVS   Santa Clara

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Benfica 26 8 18 2.1 0.7 18 8 0 55 17 62 OOOOOO
2 4 Sp Braga 25 7 18 2.1 1.0 13 7 5 52 25 46 OOOOOO
3 11 Arouca 26 8 18 1.3 2.1 7 5 14 33 55 26 OOOOUO
4 2 Sp Lisbon 25 8 17 2.6 0.6 19 5 1 64 14 62 OUUOOO
5 8 Estoril 25 8 17 1.8 1.7 9 7 9 46 42 34 OOOOOU
6 18 AVS 25 9 16 0.7 2.3 1 7 17 18 57 10 OOOOUU
7 14 Rio Ave 25 10 15 1.0 1.8 5 9 11 24 44 24 OOOUUU
8 7 Moreirense 25 11 14 1.2 1.4 10 5 10 31 35 35 UOOOUU
9 1 Porto 25 12 13 2.0 0.4 21 3 1 49 10 66 OUUUOO
10 5 Gil Vicente 26 13 13 1.5 1.0 11 9 6 39 27 42 OOOOOO
11 10 Alverca 26 13 13 1.0 1.6 7 8 11 26 41 29 OUUUUO
12 12 Estrela 25 12 13 1.1 1.7 5 10 10 28 43 25 UUOUUO
13 15 Nacional 25 12 13 1.2 1.5 5 7 13 29 37 22 OUUOOU
14 17 Tondela 25 12 13 0.8 1.6 4 7 14 19 39 19 UOUUOU
15 9 Guimaraes 26 14 12 1.1 1.5 9 5 12 29 39 32 OOOUUO
16 13 Casa Pia 25 13 12 1.0 1.8 5 9 11 26 44 24 OUOUUU
17 6 Famalicao 26 16 10 1.2 0.8 12 6 8 32 22 42 OUUUUO
18 16 Santa Clara 25 16 9 0.9 1.2 5 7 13 22 31 22 OUOUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Lisbon 12 3 9 3.0 0.3 10 1 1 36 4 31 OOOOUO
2 3 Benfica 13 4 9 2.3 0.8 8 5 0 30 10 29 UOOOOO
3 4 Sp Braga 12 3 9 2.2 0.9 7 3 2 27 11 24 UOOOOO
4 11 Arouca 13 4 9 1.4 1.9 4 3 6 18 25 15 UOOOOO
5 7 Moreirense 12 4 8 1.3 1.4 6 2 4 16 17 20 OUUOOU
6 9 Guimaraes 14 6 8 1.4 1.3 6 4 4 19 18 22 OUUOUO
7 15 Nacional 12 4 8 1.4 1.7 3 2 7 17 20 11 OOOUUO
8 6 Famalicao 13 6 7 1.7 0.7 7 2 4 22 9 23 OOOOUU
9 8 Estoril 13 6 7 2.0 1.3 6 5 2 26 17 23 UOOOOU
10 12 Estrela 13 6 7 1.2 1.6 3 5 5 16 21 14 UOOUUO
11 14 Rio Ave 12 5 7 0.9 1.7 2 4 6 11 20 10 UOUOOU
12 18 AVS 13 6 7 0.8 1.8 1 4 8 10 23 7 OUUOOU
13 1 Porto 12 6 6 2.0 0.3 10 2 0 24 4 32 OUOUUO
14 5 Gil Vicente 13 7 6 1.7 0.9 7 3 3 22 12 24 UOOOOO
15 10 Alverca 13 8 5 0.8 1.2 5 4 4 11 16 19 OUOUUU
16 13 Casa Pia 12 7 5 1.3 1.8 2 6 4 16 22 12 UUOOOU
17 16 Santa Clara 13 8 5 0.9 1.1 4 2 7 12 14 14 UUUOOU
18 17 Tondela 13 8 5 0.7 1.3 1 5 7 9 17 8 OUUUOU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 8 Estoril 12 2 10 1.7 2.1 3 2 7 20 25 11 OOOOOO
2 3 Benfica 13 4 9 1.9 0.5 10 3 0 25 7 33 OUUOOO
3 4 Sp Braga 13 4 9 1.9 1.1 6 4 3 25 14 22 UOUOOO
4 11 Arouca 13 4 9 1.2 2.3 3 2 8 15 30 11 OUOOOU
5 18 AVS 12 3 9 0.7 2.8 0 3 9 8 34 3 OUOOOU
6 2 Sp Lisbon 13 5 8 2.2 0.8 9 4 0 28 10 31 OUOUOO
7 10 Alverca 13 5 8 1.2 1.9 2 4 7 15 25 10 OOOUUO
8 14 Rio Ave 13 5 8 1.0 1.8 3 5 5 13 24 14 OOOOUU
9 17 Tondela 12 4 8 0.8 1.8 3 2 7 10 22 11 UOUOOU
10 1 Porto 13 6 7 1.9 0.5 11 1 1 25 6 34 OUUOUO
11 5 Gil Vicente 13 6 7 1.3 1.2 4 6 3 17 15 18 UOOOOO
12 13 Casa Pia 13 6 7 0.8 1.7 3 3 7 10 22 12 OOOUUU
13 7 Moreirense 13 7 6 1.2 1.4 4 3 6 15 18 15 UUOUOU
14 12 Estrela 12 6 6 1.0 1.8 2 5 5 12 22 11 OOOUOU
15 15 Nacional 13 8 5 0.9 1.3 2 5 6 12 17 11 OOOOOU
16 9 Guimaraes 12 8 4 0.8 1.8 3 1 8 10 21 10 UUOOOU
17 16 Santa Clara 12 8 4 0.8 1.4 1 5 6 10 17 8 UOUUUO
18 6 Famalicao 13 10 3 0.8 1.0 5 4 4 10 13 19 UUOUUO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10