Estrela 2–2 Alverca
Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Estrela all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25 | Estrela – Benfica | 0–1 (0–0) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.08.25 | Estoril – Estrela | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.05.25 | Estoril – Estrela | 4–0 (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.05.25 | Estrela – AVS | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.05.25 | Rio Ave – Estrela | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 26.04.25 | Estrela – Porto | 2–0 (1–0) | 6.25 | 3.90 | 1.53 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 19.04.25 | Arouca – Estrela | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.04.25 | Estrela – Farense | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 06.04.25 | Nacional – Estrela | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 29.03.25 | Estrela – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Alverca all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.25 | Alverca – Sp Braga | 0–3 (0–3) | 5.25 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.08.25 | Moreirense – Alverca | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Estrela at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25 | Estrela – Benfica | 0–1 (0–0) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.05.25 | Estrela – AVS | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.04.25 | Estrela – Porto | 2–0 (1–0) | 6.25 | 3.90 | 1.53 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.04.25 | Estrela – Farense | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 29.03.25 | Estrela – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.03.25 | Estrela – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.02.25 | Estrela – Santa Clara | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 02.02.25 | Estrela – Benfica | 2–3 (1–3) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.01.25 | Estrela – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.01.25 | Estrela – Estoril | 2–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Alverca away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.25 | Moreirense – Alverca | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Moreirense | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 6 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Moreirense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |
Estrela Alverca
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 8 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 4 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9 | OUO |
| 5 | 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | OOU |
| 6 | 14 | AVS | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 7 | 16 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 8 | 18 | Tondela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | OUO |
| 9 | 3 | Moreirense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | OUU |
| 10 | 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | OUU |
| 11 | 6 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 12 | 10 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUO |
| 13 | 11 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | UO |
| 14 | 12 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 15 | 15 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UUO |
| 16 | 17 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 17 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 13 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 8 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 3 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 5 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | OU |
| 7 | 6 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 8 | 9 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 9 | 15 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | UO |
| 10 | 16 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 12 | 10 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 13 | 11 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 12 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 13 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 14 | AVS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 17 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Tondela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 2 | 18 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 8 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 9 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 7 | 10 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UO |
| 8 | 11 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 9 | 12 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 16 | Alverca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 17 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 12 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 3 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 5 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 6 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 17 | 13 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 15 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11