Arouca 0–0 Estrela
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024
Home
2.05
fair 1.85
Draw ✓
3.60
fair 4.37
Away
3.50
fair 4.35
Under 2.5 ✓
1.98
fair 2.29
Over 2.5
1.88
fair 1.77
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Arouca
Estrela
21
Shots
7
1
Shots on target
2
6
Corners
3
13
Fouls
9
1
Yellow cards
4
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✗ Goals missed
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (285 league matches this season so far).
Result
Arouca to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.77
Expected goals
1.83 – 1.11
Home / Draw / Away
54%
23%
23%
AroucaDrawEstrela
Under / Over 2.5 goals
44%
56%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
44%
56%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
5%
0
16%
1
23%
2
22%
3
17%
4
18%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 10.7%
2–1 9.8%
1–0 9.6%
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Arouca
before this match, all matches
1.45points / match
1.71scored / match
1.35conceded / match
13
6
12
WonDrawnLost
31 played · 53:42
Estrela
before this match, all matches
0.94points / match
1.03scored / match
1.58conceded / match
6
11
14
WonDrawnLost
31 played · 32:49
Arouca all matches
all matches Estrela
Per match
1.71
Goals scored
1.03
1.35
Goals conceded
1.58
3.06
Total goals
2.61
12.84
Shots
9.94
4.90
Shots on target
3.32
10.45
Shots faced
13.00
4.29
Corners
5.29
4.74
Corners against
5.65
13.39
Fouls
12.16
2.45
Yellow cards
2.16
0.71
1st-half goals scored
0.35
0.68
1st-half goals conceded
0.55
How often Full Time
42%
Wins
19%
19%
Draws
35%
39%
Losses
45%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
94%
81%
Over 1.5 goals
74%
65%
Over 2.5 goals
48%
32%
Over 3.5 goals
29%
19%
Over 4.5 goals
13%
6%
Over 5.5 goals
3%
55%
Both teams scored
55%
13%
Clean sheets
16%
32%
Failed to score
35%
How often Half Time
32%
Wins
13%
29%
Draws
52%
39%
Losses
35%
81%
Over 0.5 goals
58%
42%
Over 1.5 goals
23%
16%
Over 2.5 goals
10%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Arouca all matches
1
L
3
2
W
5
1
W
3
L
1
L
2
1
W
3
W
2
1
W
1
1
D
2
2
D
Estrela all matches
2
L
1
1
D
3
L
3
1
W
D
1
2
L
2
2
D
2
2
D
1
1
D
3
L
Arouca
before this match, at home
1.53points / match
1.67scored / match
1.53conceded / match
7
2
6
WonDrawnLost
15 played · 25:23
Estrela
before this match, away
0.73points / match
0.73scored / match
1.47conceded / match
1
8
6
WonDrawnLost
15 played · 11:22
Arouca at home
away Estrela
Per match
1.67
Goals scored
0.73
1.53
Goals conceded
1.47
3.20
Total goals
2.20
13.67
Shots
9.07
5.33
Shots on target
2.80
10.47
Shots faced
14.00
4.53
Corners
4.73
4.27
Corners against
6.00
14.00
Fouls
11.40
2.27
Yellow cards
2.27
0.73
1st-half goals scored
0.13
0.67
1st-half goals conceded
0.47
How often Full Time
47%
Wins
7%
13%
Draws
53%
40%
Losses
40%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
87%
80%
Over 1.5 goals
73%
67%
Over 2.5 goals
33%
33%
Over 3.5 goals
20%
27%
Over 4.5 goals
7%
7%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
47%
Both teams scored
47%
13%
Clean sheets
20%
40%
Failed to score
47%
How often Half Time
40%
Wins
7%
20%
Draws
60%
40%
Losses
33%
87%
Over 0.5 goals
47%
40%
Over 1.5 goals
13%
13%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Arouca at home
1
L
2
2
D
3
W
3
L
5
W
3
2
W
3
2
W
3
L
2
1
W
2
1
W
Estrela away
1
1
D
D
1
1
D
3
L
1
L
2
L
3
L
D
2
2
D
1
1
D
Last 10 matches before this match
Arouca all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.24 | Gil Vicente – Arouca | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.04.24 | Rio Ave – Arouca | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.04.24 | Arouca – Boavista | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.04.24 | Sp Braga – Arouca | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.03.24 | Arouca – Farense | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.03.24 | Moreirense – Arouca | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.03.24 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.03.24 | Chaves – Arouca | 1–5 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.02.24 | Arouca – Famalicao | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.02.24 | Casa Pia – Arouca | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Estrela all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.24 | Estrela – Farense | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 20.04.24 | Boavista – Estrela | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.04.24 | Estrela – Rio Ave | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.04.24 | Moreirense – Estrela | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.03.24 | Estrela – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (1–2) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.03.24 | Famalicao – Estrela | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.03.24 | Estrela – Casa Pia | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 02.03.24 | Sp Braga – Estrela | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.02.24 | Estrela – Chaves | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.02.24 | Porto – Estrela | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Arouca at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.24 | Arouca – Boavista | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.03.24 | Arouca – Farense | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.03.24 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.02.24 | Arouca – Famalicao | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.02.24 | Arouca – Porto | 3–2 (2–1) | 7.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.01.24 | Arouca – Vizela | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.01.24 | Arouca – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.12.23 | Arouca – Gil Vicente | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.12.23 | Arouca – Rio Ave | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.11.23 | Arouca – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Estrela away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.24 | Boavista – Estrela | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.04.24 | Moreirense – Estrela | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.03.24 | Famalicao – Estrela | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.03.24 | Sp Braga – Estrela | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.02.24 | Porto – Estrela | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.02.24 | Estoril – Estrela | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 21.01.24 | Guimaraes – Estrela | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.01.24 | Gil Vicente – Estrela | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 15.12.23 | Farense – Estrela | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.12.23 | Rio Ave – Estrela | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1
Arouca winsDrawsEstrela wins
1matches
5.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.23P1 | Estrela – Arouca | 1–4 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 92 | 29 | +63 | 84 |
| 2 | Benfica | 31 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 71 | 25 | +46 | 76 |
| 3 | Porto | 32 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 60 | 26 | +34 | 66 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 31 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 64 | 44 | +20 | 62 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 32 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 34 | +13 | 60 |
| 6 | Moreirense | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 49 |
| 7 | Arouca | 31 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 53 | 42 | +11 | 45 |
| 8 | Farense | 32 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 45 | 46 | -1 | 37 |
| 9 | Famalicao | 31 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 33 | 39 | -6 | 36 |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 32 | 6 | 17 | 9 | 35 | 40 | -5 | 35 |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 31 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 33 | 44 | -11 | 35 |
| 12 | Estoril | 32 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 48 | 55 | -7 | 33 |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 40 | 51 | -11 | 33 |
| 14 | Boavista | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 58 | -22 | 31 |
| 15 | Estrela | 31 | 6 | 11 | 14 | 32 | 49 | -17 | 29 |
| 16 | Portimonense | 32 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 34 | 69 | -35 | 28 |
| 17 | Chaves | 32 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 31 | 68 | -37 | 23 |
| 18 | Vizela | 32 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 30 | 64 | -34 | 22 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 11 | +43 | 48 |
| 2 | Benfica | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 7 | +36 | 44 |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 35 |
| 4 | Porto | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 34 |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 30 |
| 6 | Estoril | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 25 |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 25 |
| 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 25 |
| 9 | Arouca | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 23 |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 22 |
| 11 | Farense | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 |
| 12 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 21 |
| 13 | Boavista | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 19 |
| 14 | Estrela | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 18 |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 |
| 16 | Portimonense | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 14 |
| 17 | Chaves | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 36 | -15 | 13 |
| 18 | Vizela | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 11 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 18 | +20 | 36 |
| 2 | Porto | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 32 |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 32 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 28 | +7 | 32 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 25 |
| 6 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 24 |
| 7 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 22 |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 21 |
| 9 | Farense | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 15 |
| 10 | Famalicao | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 15 |
| 11 | Portimonense | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 40 | -22 | 14 |
| 12 | Boavista | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 12 |
| 13 | Estrela | 15 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 11 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 11 |
| 15 | Vizela | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 32 | -18 | 11 |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 16 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 10 |
| 17 | Chaves | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 32 | -22 | 10 |
| 18 | Estoril | 16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 8 |
Arouca Estrela
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 7 | 25 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 92 | 29 | 84 |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 31 | 9 | 22 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 64 | 44 | 62 |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 31 | 11 | 20 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 71 | 25 | 76 |
| 4 | 7 | Arouca | 31 | 11 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 53 | 42 | 45 |
| 5 | 12 | Estoril | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 48 | 55 | 33 |
| 6 | 17 | Chaves | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 31 | 68 | 23 |
| 7 | 16 | Portimonense | 32 | 13 | 19 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 34 | 69 | 28 |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 60 | 26 | 66 |
| 9 | 8 | Farense | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 45 | 46 | 37 |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 34 | 60 |
| 11 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 40 | 51 | 33 |
| 12 | 18 | Vizela | 32 | 15 | 17 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 30 | 64 | 22 |
| 13 | 14 | Boavista | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 58 | 31 |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 11 | 14 | 32 | 49 | 29 |
| 15 | 9 | Famalicao | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 33 | 39 | 36 |
| 16 | 11 | Casa Pia | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 33 | 44 | 35 |
| 17 | 6 | Moreirense | 32 | 21 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 33 | 34 | 49 |
| 18 | 10 | Rio Ave | 32 | 21 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 17 | 9 | 35 | 40 | 35 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 3 | 13 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 11 | 48 |
| 2 | 17 | Chaves | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 36 | 13 |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 7 | 44 |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 16 | 30 |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 23 | 23 |
| 6 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 18 |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 12 | 34 |
| 8 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 15 | 35 |
| 9 | 12 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 17 | 25 |
| 10 | 18 | Vizela | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 32 | 11 |
| 11 | 8 | Farense | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 20 | 22 |
| 12 | 9 | Famalicao | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 21 |
| 13 | 14 | Boavista | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 28 | 19 |
| 14 | 16 | Portimonense | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 29 | 14 |
| 15 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 22 | 22 |
| 16 | 10 | Rio Ave | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 19 | 25 |
| 17 | 6 | Moreirense | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 25 |
| 18 | 11 | Casa Pia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 14 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 18 | 36 |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 28 | 32 |
| 3 | 12 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 38 | 8 |
| 4 | 16 | Portimonense | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 40 | 14 |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 18 | 32 |
| 6 | 7 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 19 | 22 |
| 7 | 8 | Farense | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 26 | 15 |
| 8 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 29 | 11 |
| 9 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 32 |
| 10 | 11 | Casa Pia | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 27 | 21 |
| 11 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 25 |
| 12 | 14 | Boavista | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 30 | 12 |
| 13 | 18 | Vizela | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 11 |
| 14 | 17 | Chaves | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 10 |
| 15 | 6 | Moreirense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 17 | 24 |
| 16 | 9 | Famalicao | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 15 |
| 17 | 10 | Rio Ave | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 10 |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 22 | 11 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06