Arouca 0–3 Sp Lisbon
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025
Home
13.00
fair 3.35
Draw
6.00
fair 4.09
Away ✓
1.22
fair 2.19
Under 2.5
2.70
fair 2.21
Over 2.5 ✓
1.44
fair 1.83
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Arouca
Sp Lisbon
6
Shots
21
2
Shots on target
6
2
Corners
8
14
Fouls
11
3
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (36 league matches this season so far).
Result
Sp Lisbon to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.74
Expected goals
1.26 – 1.61
Home / Draw / Away
30%
25%
46%
AroucaDrawSp Lisbon
Under / Over 2.5 goals
45%
55%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
43%
57%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
6%
0
16%
1
23%
2
22%
3
16%
4
16%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11.5%
1–2 9.3%
0–1 9.1%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Arouca
before this match, all matches
0.75points / match
0.50scored / match
1.25conceded / match
1
3
WonDrawnLost
4 played · 2:5
Sp Lisbon
before this match, all matches
3.00points / match
4.00scored / match
0.50conceded / match
4
WonDrawnLost
4 played · 16:2
Arouca all matches
all matches Sp Lisbon
Per match
0.50
Goals scored
4.00
1.25
Goals conceded
0.50
1.75
Total goals
4.50
11.50
Shots
20.50
2.50
Shots on target
7.00
11.75
Shots faced
6.75
7.00
Corners
4.00
5.50
Corners against
2.25
15.25
Fouls
9.50
3.50
Yellow cards
1.25
0.50
1st-half goals scored
1.50
1.00
1st-half goals conceded
0.25
How often Full Time
25%
Wins
100%
0%
Draws
0%
75%
Losses
0%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
25%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
25%
Over 2.5 goals
75%
25%
Over 3.5 goals
75%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
50%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
25%
25%
Both teams scored
50%
25%
Clean sheets
50%
50%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
25%
Wins
75%
0%
Draws
25%
75%
Losses
0%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
75%
25%
Over 1.5 goals
75%
25%
Over 2.5 goals
25%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Arouca all matches
2
1
W
1
1
D
2
2
D
D
5
L
1
3
L
1
L
1
3
L
1
W
1
L
Sp Lisbon all matches
1
W
3
W
2
2
D
3
W
1
W
3
W
3
1
W
6
1
W
5
W
2
W
Arouca
before this match, at home
1.50points / match
0.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
1
1
WonDrawnLost
2 played · 1:1
Sp Lisbon
before this match, away
3.00points / match
5.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
2
WonDrawnLost
2 played · 11:1
Arouca at home
away Sp Lisbon
Per match
0.50
Goals scored
5.50
0.50
Goals conceded
0.50
1.00
Total goals
6.00
9.00
Shots
24.00
2.00
Shots on target
9.00
11.00
Shots faced
8.00
7.50
Corners
4.00
3.50
Corners against
2.50
15.00
Fouls
7.50
4.50
Yellow cards
1.00
0.50
1st-half goals scored
2.00
0.50
1st-half goals conceded
0.50
How often Full Time
50%
Wins
100%
0%
Draws
0%
50%
Losses
0%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
0%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
100%
0%
Over 3.5 goals
100%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
100%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
50%
0%
Both teams scored
50%
50%
Clean sheets
50%
50%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
50%
Wins
100%
0%
Draws
0%
50%
Losses
0%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
0%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Arouca at home
5
W
3
2
W
3
2
W
3
L
2
1
W
2
1
W
D
1
3
L
1
L
1
W
Sp Lisbon away
2
W
3
3
D
3
W
2
1
W
4
W
1
W
2
2
D
1
W
6
1
W
5
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Arouca all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.24 | Rio Ave – Arouca | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.08.24 | Arouca – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.08.24 | Moreirense – Arouca | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.08.24 | Arouca – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.05.24 | Arouca – Guimaraes | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.05.24 | Benfica – Arouca | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 05.05.24 | Arouca – Estrela | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.04.24 | Gil Vicente – Arouca | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.04.24 | Rio Ave – Arouca | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.04.24 | Arouca – Boavista | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Sp Lisbon all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | Sp Lisbon – Porto | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.08.24 | Farense – Sp Lisbon | 0–5 (0–2) | 10.00 | 8.00 | 1.20 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 17.08.24 | Nacional – Sp Lisbon | 1–6 (1–2) | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.08.24 | Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 18.05.24 | Sp Lisbon – Chaves | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.07 | 11.00 | 23.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
| 11.05.24 | Estoril – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.05.24 | Sp Lisbon – Portimonense | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 13.00 | 19.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
| 28.04.24 | Porto – Sp Lisbon | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.04.24 | Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.04.24 | Famalicao – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
Arouca at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.24 | Arouca – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.08.24 | Arouca – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.05.24 | Arouca – Guimaraes | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.05.24 | Arouca – Estrela | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.04.24 | Arouca – Boavista | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.03.24 | Arouca – Farense | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.03.24 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.02.24 | Arouca – Famalicao | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.02.24 | Arouca – Porto | 3–2 (2–1) | 7.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.01.24 | Arouca – Vizela | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Sp Lisbon away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.24 | Farense – Sp Lisbon | 0–5 (0–2) | 10.00 | 8.00 | 1.20 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 17.08.24 | Nacional – Sp Lisbon | 1–6 (1–2) | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.05.24 | Estoril – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.04.24 | Porto – Sp Lisbon | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.04.24 | Famalicao – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.04.24 | Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon | 0–4 (0–4) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.03.24 | Estrela – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (1–2) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.03.24 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.02.24 | Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon | 3–3 (2–2) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.02.24 | Moreirense – Sp Lisbon | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 1 4
Arouca winsDrawsSp Lisbon wins
6matches
2.33goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.03.24P1 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 08.10.23P1 | Sp Lisbon – Arouca | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.04.23P1 | Sp Lisbon – Arouca | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.10.22P1 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 1–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.03.22P1 | Sp Lisbon – Arouca | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.21P1 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 12 |
| 2 | Famalicao | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 |
| 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 9 |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 8 |
| 7 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 8 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 |
| 11 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 |
| 12 | AVS | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 |
| 13 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 |
| 14 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3 |
| 16 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 |
| 17 | Estrela | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 |
| 18 | Farense | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 |
| 4 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 8 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 10 | AVS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 11 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 13 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 |
| 14 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
| 15 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
| 17 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |
| 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 6 |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 |
| 4 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 |
| 5 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 10 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 11 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 12 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
| 13 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 |
| 15 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 |
| 16 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
| 17 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
Arouca Sp Lisbon
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 12 |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| 3 | 2 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| 4 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 9 |
| 5 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| 6 | 12 | AVS | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| 7 | 18 | Farense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| 9 | 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 |
| 10 | 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 |
| 11 | 7 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
| 12 | 9 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
| 13 | 13 | Nacional | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 |
| 14 | 14 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| 15 | 15 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 |
| 16 | 16 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| 17 | 17 | Estrela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| 18 | 11 | Boavista | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 4 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 5 | 5 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| 6 | 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| 7 | 7 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 8 | 8 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| 9 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| 10 | 13 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| 11 | 16 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 12 | 17 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 13 | 2 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| 14 | 9 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 15 | 11 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 16 | 12 | AVS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 17 | 14 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 18 | 15 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 6 |
| 2 | 2 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| 3 | 8 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| 4 | 12 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| 5 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 |
| 6 | 9 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 7 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 8 | 14 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 9 | 15 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 11 | 5 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 12 | 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 13 | 7 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 14 | 11 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 15 | 13 | Nacional | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 16 | 16 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 17 | 17 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 18 | 18 | Farense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06